November Barrel Race November 1 - 3, 2019

Pre-Entry October 21 - Nov 3, 2019

No late fee or dress code for this race.
WCBRA Prime & NSBRA Co-Sanction w/additional 4D NSBRA approved OPEN Sidepots

ClassicBarrelRacing.com or SaddleBook.com

Saturday, November 2nd
2-3pm Time Only/Exhibition Runs
4pm Open $500 Added 4D Barrel Race $55 Entry Fee (Includes WCBRA Fee)
Youth 4D Barrel Race $25 Entry Fee
Novice 4D Barrel Race $25 Entry Fee (must run, no carry overs)

Sunday, November 3rd
9-9:30am Time Only/Exhibition Runs
10am Open $500 Added 4D Barrel Race $55 Entry Fee (Includes WCBRA Fee)
Youth 4D Barrel Race $25 Entry Fee
Novice 4D Barrel Race $25 Entry Fee (must run, no carry overs)

ClassicBarrelRacing.com or SaddleBook.com
No late fee | No dress code | No membership required
$5 Arena fee per day per contestant, not per horse.

Covered stalls $25 per night, Uncovered $20 per night.

RVs $25 per night
Dry camping allowed, no charge
$10 portable pen/overnight tie to trailer fee, one time per rig, not per horse

Association Membership Information
WCBRA memberships available at WestCoastBarrelRacing.com
NSBRA memberships available at NSBRA.com

SATURDAY Open 4D

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.478 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $290.00.

Angie Hardin

Smarty’s Real Rock “Cajun”

Angie Hardin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.532 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $223.00.

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.961 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $162.00.

Jaimie Palmer

Annie

Jaimie Palmer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.970 in SATURDAY Open 4D .

SUNDAY Open 4D

Angie Hardin

Smarty’s Real Rock “Cajun”

Angie Hardin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.281 in SUNDAY Open 4D winning $362.00.

Alexis Molina

Royal Demands

Alexis Molina took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.549 in SUNDAY Open 4D winning $272.00.

Hunter Morgan

Cd Brown

Hunter Morgan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.603 in SUNDAY Open 4D winning $181.00.

Lindsey Martinez

Easys smokin whiz

Lindsey Martinez took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.631 in SUNDAY Open 4D winning $91.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards)

Angie Hardin

Smarty’s Real Rock “Cajun”

Angie Hardin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.813 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $75.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.239 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $50.00.

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 35.990 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $67.00.

Susie Gunter

Slow Circles

Susie Gunter took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 36.335 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $45.00.

SATURDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA)

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.478 in SATURDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA) winning $74.00.

Lynn Green

LBS Smokin Corona

Lynn Green took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.972 in SATURDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA).

Susie Gunter

Slow Circles

Susie Gunter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.975 in SATURDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA).

Kate McKemy

StreakinMadeMeFamous

Kate McKemy took 0th place in 2D with a Time of 18.291 in SATURDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA).

SUNDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA)

Alexis Molina

Royal Demands

Alexis Molina took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.549 in SUNDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA) winning $84.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.761 in SUNDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA).

Kate McKemy

StreakinMadeMeFamous

Kate McKemy took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.901 in SUNDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA).

Carolee Williams

Lucky Little Cutter

Carolee Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.093 in SUNDAY Open 4D Sidepot (no WCBRA) winning $76.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Megan Champion

Swagger

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.508 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $18.00.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Crystal Newborn

Lady conquistar

Crystal Newborn took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.818 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $18.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Judy Hayes

Peppy Boone Shine

Judy Hayes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.620 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $20.00.

Fayra Staas

One Foxy Cutter

Fayra Staas took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 21.277 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $15.00.

Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Judy Hayes

Peppy Boone Shine

Judy Hayes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.140 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $21.00.

Fayra Staas

One Foxy Cutter

Fayra Staas took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 22.550 in Sunday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $14.00.

Saturday YOUTH 4D

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.961 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $95.00.

Natalie L Staas

Feel The Sting

Natalie L Staas took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 20.166 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $38.00.

Brooke Kennedy

Cash Em Kuick

Brooke Kennedy took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 21.749 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $25.00.

Regan Nichols

Docs Little Dude Will Do

Regan Nichols took 3rd place in 4D with a Time of 21.980 in Saturday YOUTH 4D .

Sunday YOUTH 4D

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.029 in Sunday YOUTH 4D winning $58.00.

Raci Roquemore

DH Dawns Keeper

Raci Roquemore took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.727 in Sunday YOUTH 4D winning $52.00.

Savannah Kampmann

Maggie

Savannah Kampmann took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.150 in Sunday YOUTH 4D winning $44.00.

Olivia Stephens

Jasmine

Olivia Stephens took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.229 in Sunday YOUTH 4D .

Saturday NOVICE 4D

Jenny Day

Leap of Faith

Jenny Day took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.703 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $70.00.

Sunday NOVICE 4D

Lynda Lance

Busy Freckled Catt

Lynda Lance took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.276 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $46.00.

Stacie Hoover

Mac

Stacie Hoover took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.414 in Sunday NOVICE 4D.

Diane Nelson

Rey

Diane Nelson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 21.058 in Sunday NOVICE 4D winning $42.00.

Fayra Staas

One Foxy Cutter

Fayra Staas took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 21.232 in Sunday NOVICE 4D.

Saturday Futurity Showcase (no awards/monies)

Nina Moore

Blue Knight Special

Nina Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.483 in Saturday Futurity Showcase (no awards/monies).

Angie Hardin

Scooters A Dancer, "Kill Pen"

Angie Hardin took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.848 in Saturday Futurity Showcase (no awards/monies).

Kate McKemy

ThisonesespecialK8

Kate McKemy took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 20.021 in Saturday Futurity Showcase (no awards/monies).