Blackhawk Barrel Racing Association Oct 15, 2019

2019 Blackhawk Barrel Racing Association Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2019.
Sign-up and time-only’s at 5:30 P.M. Run at 7:00 P.M.
Venmo @BlackhawkBarrels
XBA points and XBB side-pot available.
SWDC Appreciation Race Qualifier side-pot available. Enter in the office.
Open Barrels $30- 4D .5 splits across the board
Time-only’s $3 or 2 for $5. We will take time-only’s first come, pay at the gate until 6:50 P.M. and additional after barrels.
Over & Under (18/40) Barrels $10- 4D .7 splits across the board
Open Poles $20 2D .5 second split
Over & Under Poles $10. 2D Full second split
10 & Unders $5.
Please Pre-enter BBRA on saddlebook.com
(Those not online can still text entries.)
$5 non-membership fee

Blackhawk Barrel Racing Association
2019 Schedule
Oct 15
29
Saturday Oct. 26 (in conjunction with the BLBRA)
Nov. 2 Saturday BBRA Awards (in conjunction w/ BLBR).

Pre-Entry October 2 - 15, 2019

Open Barrels

Addie Mae Quarnberg

Hollywood Bambina

Addie Mae Quarnberg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.701 in Open Barrels winning $125.00.

Kamryn Carlsen

Charlie

Kamryn Carlsen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.725 in Open Barrels winning $96.00.

Annie Okelberry

Horse

Annie Okelberry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.802 No Time in Open Barrels winning $70.00.

Delainya Veater

JJ Diamond Dash

Delainya Veater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.897 in Open Barrels.

18/40 Barrels

Addie Mae Quarnberg

Hollywood Bambina

Addie Mae Quarnberg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.701 in 18/40 Barrels winning $26.00.

Kamryn Carlsen

Charlie

Kamryn Carlsen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.725 in 18/40 Barrels winning $20.00.

Annie Okelberry

Horse

Annie Okelberry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.802 No Time in 18/40 Barrels winning $15.00.

Katie Aagard

Rowdy

Katie Aagard took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.871 in 18/40 Barrels.

Open Poles

Kate Torgerson

Kat

Kate Torgerson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.233 in Open Poles winning $79.00.

Kamryn Carlsen

Charlie

Kamryn Carlsen took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 21.778 in Open Poles winning $32.00.

Matalyn Kalmar

Maggie

Matalyn Kalmar took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 22.219 in Open Poles winning $21.00.

Mckylee Brown

GG

Mckylee Brown took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 22.244 in Open Poles.

18/40 Poles

Kate Torgerson

Kat

Kate Torgerson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.233 in 18/40 Poles winning $47.00.

Matalyn Kalmar

Maggie

Matalyn Kalmar took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 22.219 in 18/40 Poles winning $19.00.

Mckylee Brown

GG

Mckylee Brown took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 22.244 in 18/40 Poles winning $13.00.

Adrin Partridge

Cowgirl

Adrin Partridge took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 23.529 in 18/40 Poles.