WCBRA 2019 Finals August 31 - Sep 2, 2019

Richest Race In The West
$173,475 Added Money to the Open!
Estimated Payout = $300,000+

Open Round 1

Kristin Weaver Brown

JW Freeze Fame

Kristin Weaver Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.138 in Open Round 1 winning $3,498.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.171 in Open Round 1 winning $3,062.00.

Katie Pascoe

JR Naughty Jet

Katie Pascoe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.174 in Open Round 1 winning $2,480.00.

Kelsey Cadwell

Shine On A Dime

Kelsey Cadwell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.177 in Open Round 1 winning $1,765.00.

Open Round 2

Michelle Silva

Samson

Michelle Silva took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.916 in Open Round 2 winning $3,650.00.

Skylar Alves

JR Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.094 in Open Round 2 winning $3,244.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.170 in Open Round 2 winning $2,636.00.

Ali Anton

Glamour Goddess

Ali Anton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.177 in Open Round 2 winning $2,028.00.

Open Round 3

Shelley Holman

Red Hot N Burin

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.073 in Open Round 3 winning $3,460.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.179 in Open Round 3 winning $3,029.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

TheDarkSideOfTheMoon

Kristin Weaver Brown took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.228 in Open Round 3 winning $2,453.00.

Vicky Cook

Man of Fame

Vicky Cook took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.246 in Open Round 3 winning $1,746.00.

Open Average

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 51.619 on 3 in Open Average winning $1,869.00.

Michelle Silva

Samson

Michelle Silva took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 51.678 on 3 in Open Average winning $1,636.00.

Skylar Alves

JR Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 51.695 on 3 in Open Average winning $1,325.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

JW Freeze Fame

Kristin Weaver Brown took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 51.814 on 3 in Open Average winning $943.00.

Junior Round 1

Danika Davis

Shaggy

Danika Davis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.181 in Junior Round 1 winning $91.00.

Teagan Ross

Cj

Teagan Ross took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.294 in Junior Round 1 winning $60.00.

Claire Johnsen

Lola

Claire Johnsen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.383 in Junior Round 1.

Bristol Harris

Miss Marilyn Merlot

Bristol Harris took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.160 in Junior Round 1 winning $136.00.

Junior Round 2

Teagan Ross

Sassy Girl

Teagan Ross took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.936 in Junior Round 2 winning $151.00.

Claire Johnsen

Lola

Claire Johnsen took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.493 in Junior Round 2 winning $82.00.

Teagan Ross

Cj

Teagan Ross took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.567 in Junior Round 2 winning $54.00.

Teagan Gorham

Whiskey

Teagan Gorham took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.945 in Junior Round 2 winning $70.00.

Youth Round 1

Kelsey Cadwell

Shine On A Dime

Kelsey Cadwell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.177 in Youth Round 1 winning $226.00.

Skylar Alves

JR Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.295 in Youth Round 1 winning $185.00.

Kaiden Ayres

Shes A Brisco

Kaiden Ayres took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.395 in Youth Round 1 winning $137.00.

Addison Escobar

Royal Ramblin Rose

Addison Escobar took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.548 in Youth Round 1 winning $89.00.

Youth Round 2

Skylar Alves

JR Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.094 in Youth Round 2 winning $192.00.

Kaiden Ayres

Shes A Brisco

Kaiden Ayres took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.426 in Youth Round 2 winning $164.00.

Kelsey Cadwell

Shine On A Dime

Kelsey Cadwell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.459 in Youth Round 2 winning $130.00.

Amber Mcguire

Th Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.472 in Youth Round 2 winning $96.00.

Youth Round 3

Skylar Alves

JR Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.306 in Youth Round 3 winning $186.00.

Brianna Stephenson

Smart Move Maker

Brianna Stephenson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.530 in Youth Round 3 winning $160.00.

Brooklynn Anderson

Lenas lil Prize

Brooklynn Anderson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.563 in Youth Round 3 winning $127.00.

Addison Escobar

Royal Ramblin Rose

Addison Escobar took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.669 in Youth Round 3 winning $93.00.

Age 18-49 Round 1

Kristin Weaver Brown

JW Freeze Fame

Kristin Weaver Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.138 in Age 18-49 Round 1 winning $206.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.171 in Age 18-49 Round 1 winning $176.00.

Katie Pascoe

JR Naughty Jet

Katie Pascoe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.174 in Age 18-49 Round 1 winning $140.00.

Alyssa Conklin

Jets skippin stick

Alyssa Conklin took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.367 in Age 18-49 Round 1 winning $103.00.

Age 18-49 Round 2

Lacey Lockard

Shameless Fame

Lacey Lockard took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.192 in Age 18-49 Round 2 winning $213.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

JW Freeze Fame

Kristin Weaver Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.215 in Age 18-49 Round 2 winning $182.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.269 in Age 18-49 Round 2 winning $144.00.

Darleen Alves

Nic N Shine

Darleen Alves took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.281 in Age 18-49 Round 2 winning $106.00.

Age 18-49 Round 3

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.179 in Age 18-49 Round 3 winning $213.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

TheDarkSideOfTheMoon

Kristin Weaver Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.228 in Age 18-49 Round 3 winning $182.00.

Vicky Cook

Man of Fame

Vicky Cook took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.246 in Age 18-49 Round 3 winning $144.00.

Darleen Alves

Nic N Shine

Darleen Alves took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.255 in Age 18-49 Round 3 winning $106.00.

Senior Round 1

Kathy Petska

DineroMadeMeFamous

Kathy Petska took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.271 in Senior Round 1 winning $194.00.

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.417 in Senior Round 1 winning $146.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.429 in Senior Round 1 winning $97.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.434 in Senior Round 1 winning $49.00.

Senior Round 2

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.239 in Senior Round 2 winning $194.00.

Kathy Petska

DineroMadeMeFamous

Kathy Petska took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.344 in Senior Round 2 winning $146.00.

Shelley Holman

Red Hot N Burin

Shelley Holman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.497 in Senior Round 2 winning $97.00.

Linda Vick

KN French Dot Fame

Linda Vick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.553 in Senior Round 2 winning $49.00.

Senior Round 3

Shelley Holman

Red Hot N Burin

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.073 in Senior Round 3 winning $182.00.

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.367 in Senior Round 3 winning $136.00.

Kathy Petska

DineroMadeMeFamous

Kathy Petska took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.380 in Senior Round 3 winning $91.00.

Virginia Mcclintock

Nita Smokes

Virginia Mcclintock took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.459 in Senior Round 3 winning $45.00.

Futurity Round 1

Kristin Weaver Brown

TheDarkSideOfTheMoon

Kristin Weaver Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.475 in Futurity Round 1 winning $163.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

SR Fame has Perks

Kristin Weaver Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.555 in Futurity Round 1 winning $122.00.

Julie Martindale

Streak Rattle N Roll

Julie Martindale took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.577 in Futurity Round 1 winning $81.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Kiss Me Rosita

Kelsey Hayden took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.685 in Futurity Round 1 winning $41.00.

Futurity Round 2

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.170 in Futurity Round 2 winning $163.00.

Kit Thompson

I'll Toast to That

Kit Thompson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.439 in Futurity Round 2 winning $122.00.

Jessica Alosi

JMR Betsum Sparksfly

Jessica Alosi took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.584 in Futurity Round 2 winning $81.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

SR Fame has Perks

Kristin Weaver Brown took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.632 in Futurity Round 2 winning $41.00.

Futurity Round 3

Kristin Weaver Brown

TheDarkSideOfTheMoon

Kristin Weaver Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.228 in Futurity Round 3 winning $154.00.

Denise Munson

CEO Cassanova

Denise Munson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.551 in Futurity Round 3 winning $116.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Kiss Me Rosita

Kelsey Hayden took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.678 in Futurity Round 3 winning $77.00.

Katie Pascoe

Scarletts Royal Star

Katie Pascoe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.737 in Futurity Round 3 winning $39.00.

Derby Round 1

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.171 in Derby Round 1 winning $186.00.

Ali Anton

Glamour Goddess

Ali Anton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.382 in Derby Round 1 winning $152.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.434 in Derby Round 1 winning $113.00.

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.544 in Derby Round 1 winning $73.00.

Derby Round 2

Ali Anton

Glamour Goddess

Ali Anton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.177 in Derby Round 2 winning $202.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.239 in Derby Round 2 winning $151.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.269 in Derby Round 2 winning $101.00.

Ali Anton

HopeDersGinInHeaven

Ali Anton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.312 in Derby Round 2 winning $50.00.

Derby Round 3

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.179 in Derby Round 3 winning $217.00.

Vicky Cook

Man of Fame

Vicky Cook took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.246 in Derby Round 3 winning $163.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

Jw Miz Guyded

Kristin Weaver Brown took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.320 in Derby Round 3 winning $109.00.

Ali Anton

Glamour Goddess

Ali Anton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.412 in Derby Round 3 winning $54.00.

Troxel Helmet Round 1

Brandi Willson

Bugs Alive Dun Good

Brandi Willson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.450 in Troxel Helmet Round 1 winning $230.00.

Addison Escobar

Royal Ramblin Rose

Addison Escobar took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.548 in Troxel Helmet Round 1 winning $173.00.

Amber Mcguire

Th Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.558 in Troxel Helmet Round 1 winning $115.00.

Arabella Cook

Charge it to Serrina

Arabella Cook took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.702 in Troxel Helmet Round 1 winning $58.00.

Troxel Helmet Round 2

Amber Mcguire

Th Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.472 in Troxel Helmet Round 2 winning $230.00.

Alexa Davis

Coats Streakin Cash

Alexa Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.600 in Troxel Helmet Round 2 winning $173.00.

Payton Bladow

Docs Lena Rey

Payton Bladow took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.642 in Troxel Helmet Round 2 winning $115.00.

Charley Taupin

Peeves Southern Siete

Charley Taupin took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.685 in Troxel Helmet Round 2 winning $58.00.

Troxel Helmet Round 3

Brianna Stephenson

Smart Move Maker

Brianna Stephenson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.530 in Troxel Helmet Round 3 winning $222.00.

Denise Munson

CEO Cassanova

Denise Munson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.551 in Troxel Helmet Round 3 winning $166.00.

Brandi Willson

Bugs Alive Dun Good

Brandi Willson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.651 in Troxel Helmet Round 3 winning $111.00.

Addison Escobar

Royal Ramblin Rose

Addison Escobar took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.669 in Troxel Helmet Round 3 winning $55.00.