Black Friday | Blacker Saturday Barrel Race November 29 - Dec 1, 2019

Pre-Entry November 1 - Dec 1, 2019

WCBRA Prime and Co-Approved with WPRA, NSBRA and ACBRA
Futurity and Derby are WPRA Approved

FRIDAY
2-3pm FUTURITY HORSE only Time Only/Exhibition Runs
3pm Futurity Horse Check In
3-4pm Time Only/Exhibition Runs
4pm PeeWee
4:30pm FUTURITY, DERBY, OPEN, YOUTH & NOVICE

SATURDAY
4-5PM Time Only/Exhibition Runs
5pm PeeWee
6PM FUTURITY, DERBY, OPEN, YOUTH & NOVICE

ClassicBarrelRacing.com or SaddleBook.com
Entries open November 1st | No membership required to receive awards
Pre-Enter by Wednesday, 11/27 at 9am to avoid $10 late fee

Dress code is NOT required, but is encouraged. Contestants that compete in dress code will be entered into a drawing for a prize.

$5 Arena fee per day per contestant, not per horse.
Futurity 2D $1,000 Added Daily, $75 Entry Fee | Derby 2D $500 Added Daily, $55 Entry Fee
Open 4D $1,000 Added Daily $65 Entry Fee (Includes WCBRA Fee)
Youth, Novice & Aged Sidepots $25 Entry Fee | PeeWee $5
70% Payback excluding PeeWee, no payout for PeeWee Prizes for All PeeWees

Covered stalls $25 per night, Uncovered $20 per night.

RVs $25 per night
Dry camping allowed, no charge
$10 portable pen/overnight tie to trailer fee, one time per rig, not per horse

Association Membership Information
WCBRA memberships available at WestCoastBarrelRacing.com
WPRA memberships available at WPRA.com
NSBRA memberships available at NSBRA.org
ACBRA memberships available at acbrainfo.com/

Need more information: Spring@ClassicBarrelRacing.com

FRIDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added

Nina Moore

Blue Knight Special

Nina Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.794 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $467.00.

Michelle Silva

Emiresen

Michelle Silva took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.897 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $350.00.

Dakota Freeman

Flingin Fame 37

Dakota Freeman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.053 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $233.00.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.183 in FRIDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $117.00.

SATURDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added

Michelle Silva

Emiresen

Michelle Silva took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.624 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $407.00.

Nina Moore

Blue Knight Special

Nina Moore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.645 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $313.00.

Laura Kenworthy

Midnights Lil Ember

Laura Kenworthy took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.874 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added winning $227.00.

David Lawson

Streakin By Design

David Lawson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.237 in SATURDAY Futurity 2D $1,000 Added.

FRIDAY Derby 2D $500 Added

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.542 in FRIDAY Derby 2D $500 Added winning $278.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.770 in FRIDAY Derby 2D $500 Added winning $214.00.

Donna Irvin

VF PASSING ZONE

Donna Irvin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.342 in FRIDAY Derby 2D $500 Added winning $155.00.

Sami Jo DeForest

The Stel

Sami Jo DeForest took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.512 in FRIDAY Derby 2D $500 Added.

SATURDAY Derby 2D $500 Added

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.514 in SATURDAY Derby 2D $500 Added winning $305.00.

Megan Champion

smart little stone

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.921 in SATURDAY Derby 2D $500 Added winning $203.00.

Katie Drosihn

Tres to Fame

Katie Drosihn took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.950 in SATURDAY Derby 2D $500 Added.

Cynthia Williamson

Fairlea Shades OGray

Cynthia Williamson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.146 in SATURDAY Derby 2D $500 Added.

FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.531 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $544.00.

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.533 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $457.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.542 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $392.00.

Allie Drosihn

Sunny Two Socks

Allie Drosihn took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.560 in FRIDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $305.00.

SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.252 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $454.00.

Megan Champion

Wonder women

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.264 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $390.00.

Allie Drosihn

Sunny Two Socks

Allie Drosihn took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.418 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $308.00.

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.441 in SATURDAY Open 4D $1,000 Added winning $227.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards)

Allie Drosihn

Sunny Two Socks

Allie Drosihn took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.978 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $143.00.

Hayle Gibson

Smiling N Ta Fame

Hayle Gibson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.067 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $110.00.

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.230 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards) winning $80.00.

Hunter Morgan

LilCorona N Big Town

Hunter Morgan took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.284 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT (payout only, no awards).

Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.531 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $84.00.

Megan Champion

Tivitosatthegogobar

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.533 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Allie Drosihn

Sunny Two Socks

Allie Drosihn took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.560 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Cheyenne Hattesen

Einsteins Boomerilla

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.183 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $76.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Allie Drosihn

Sunny Two Socks

Allie Drosihn took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.418 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $68.00.

Megan Champion

Miss Dual smartee

Megan Champion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Katie Drosihn

Tres to Fame

Katie Drosihn took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.913 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Megan Champion

smart little stone

Megan Champion took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.921 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $62.00.

Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.542 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $42.00.

Shelley Holman

Red Hot N Burnin

Shelley Holman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.584 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Bryan Scheer

Liddle Judge

Bryan Scheer took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.055 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $38.00.

Sandra Corbin

Lola's Biankus Babe

Sandra Corbin took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.205 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Friday YOUTH 4D

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.789 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $86.00.

Talia Jaeger

Frenchie

Talia Jaeger took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.073 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $66.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.082 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $48.00.

MADISON CAMOZZI

Mister Im Pretty

MADISON CAMOZZI took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.094 in Friday YOUTH 4D .

Saturday YOUTH 4D

Savannah Parrott

Finale

Savannah Parrott took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.441 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $104.00.

Amber Mcguire

TH Chicaros Big Chex

Amber Mcguire took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.245 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $56.00.

Kayley Siller

Hundred Dollar Jack

Kayley Siller took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.329 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $37.00.

Ashley Carr

JT Smokin Starlight

Ashley Carr took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.437 in Saturday YOUTH 4D .

Friday NOVICE 4D

Jaden Cowan

The Stel

Jaden Cowan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.453 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $58.00.

Madison Syres

Iona Jeep

Madison Syres took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.247 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $52.00.

David Lawson

Rumor

David Lawson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.381 in Friday NOVICE 4D.

Jaymie Kahl

C open

Jaymie Kahl took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.709 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $44.00.

Saturday NOVICE 4D

Madison Syres

Iona Jeep

Madison Syres took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.118 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $68.00.

Jaymie Kahl

C open

Jaymie Kahl took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.401 in Saturday NOVICE 4D.

Emma Sivley

Tom Cat Chex JR

Emma Sivley took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.653 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $62.00.

David Lawson

Rumor

David Lawson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.688 in Saturday NOVICE 4D.