Cantastic Summer Series Aug 29, 2019

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena.

Pre-Entry August 12 - 29, 2019

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.510 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $59.00.

Denise Collar

Miss Peppy Chexx “Jazz”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.135 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $39.00.

Mary Rainwater

Holly

Mary Rainwater took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.260 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.599 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $59.00.

Christine Conley

Odie Bar Beach (Odie)

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.118 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $39.00.

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Dualin Easy Jet (Zorro)

Tanya Ledbetter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.163 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.531 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

PeeWee

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.760 in PeeWee winning $84.00.

Summer Miller

Curly

Summer Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.936 in PeeWee winning $65.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.211 in PeeWee winning $47.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.098 in PeeWee.

Youth 4D 17 & Under

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.092 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $95.00.

Grace Flitner

Frosted Jasmine

Grace Flitner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.182 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $73.00.

Violet Shirley

Midnight Peekaboo (Tio)

Violet Shirley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.508 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $53.00.

Kaycee Kasch

Digger

Kaycee Kasch took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.796 in Youth 4D 17 & Under.

4D

Karen Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Karen Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.013 in 4D winning $208.00.

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.092 in 4D winning $160.00.

Grace Flitner

Frosted Jasmine

Grace Flitner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.182 in 4D winning $116.00.

Shelby Rice

Zees Three X TheCash

Shelby Rice took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.342 in 4D.