High Plains - Gillette Aug 1, 2019

Welcome to your new online entry & points system for the High Plains region.

No initial JRA annual membership is required, any jr rider can ride that parent/guardian enters online. However, rider must be a Junior Roughstock Association member before the last High Plains rodeo of the 2019 season if qualifying for High Plains Series All-Around or High Point awards.

Riders must be Junior Roughstock Association member to pre-enter & pay to ride at the Sept 29, 2019, High Plains Circuit Finals "Buckin' To Vegas" Tour Event.

***Top 2 riders each day, in each age bracket, if a JRA member, qualify for the High Plains Circuit Finals. If a rider is already qualified on a previous day then that spot will be available to the next rider in the placings.

Campbell County Fair will Award Trophy Buckle to the 3 Bareback & 2 Saddle Bronc "Average Champions" based on the combined scores for the *Long Go & Short Go for each age bracket.*

Please remember, Rodeo Producer reserves the right to close entries early on a High Plains age bracket(s) prior to July 27, if the overall total number of entries, for the rodeo is full. So please enter early to reserve a spot.

High Plains Series - High Points & All-Arounds titles and awards in each age bracket will be calculated on the High Plains "Buckin' To Vegas" Jr Tour Pre-Qualifiers, prior to Finals in September.

JRA Membership can be purchased @ www.juniorroughstockworld.com
For more pre-qualifiers or information on the High Plains Circuit Finals go to www.lazy3Srodeo.com
We also have a facebook group "High Plains Series & Jr Circuit Finals FAQ" page where we update on a regular basis

Pre-Entry July 13 - 27, 2019

10-11 Bareback

Tyson Schmelzle

Tyson Schmelzle took 1st place with a Score of 65.000 in 10-11 Bareback .

Bryce Cerkoney

Bryce Cerkoney took 2nd place with a Score of 63.000 in 10-11 Bareback .

Lane Stuwe

Lane Stuwe took 3rd place with a Score of 4.100 in 10-11 Bareback .

Wyatt Fiedor

Wyatt Fiedor took 4th place with a Score of 3.160 in 10-11 Bareback .

Peter Jones

Peter Jones took 5th place with a Score of 0.600 in 10-11 Bareback .

12-14 Bareback

Taylon Carmody

Taylon Carmody took 1st place with a Score of 80.000 in 12-14 Bareback .

Steve Schlueter

Steve Schlueter took 2nd place with a Score of 70.000 in 12-14 Bareback .

Kashton Ford

Kashton Ford took 3rd place with a Score of 55.000 in 12-14 Bareback .

Saber Sessions

Saber Sessions took 4th place with a Score of 7.090 in 12-14 Bareback .

Grady R. Edwards

Grady R. Edwards took 5th place with a Score of 2.400 in 12-14 Bareback .

15-17 Bareback

Alex Nelson

Alex Nelson took 1st place with a Score of 71.000 in 15-17 Bareback .

12-14 Saddle Bronc

Jackson Ford

Jackson Ford took 1st place with a Score of 63.000 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

Curtis Riesland

Curtis Riesland took 2nd place with a Score of 6.000 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

Cash Corbally

Cash Corbally took 3rd place with a Score of 2.810 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

Grady R. Edwards

Grady R. Edwards took 4th place with a Score of 2.280 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

Taylon Carmody

Taylon Carmody took 5th place with a Score of 2.060 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

15-17 Saddle Bronc

Ty Fladeland

Ty Fladeland took 1st place with a Score of 4.340 in 15-17 Saddle Bronc .

Cody Acord

Cody Acord took 2nd place with a Score of 2.470 in 15-17 Saddle Bronc .

Kagen Baker

Kagen Baker took 3rd place with a Score of 1.620 in 15-17 Saddle Bronc .

10-11 Bareback

Tyson Schmelzle

Tyson Schmelzle took 1st place with a Score of 5.340 in 10-11 Bareback .

Lane Stuwe

Lane Stuwe took 2nd place with a Score of 4.120 in 10-11 Bareback .

Peter Jones

Peter Jones took 3rd place with a Score of 1.720 in 10-11 Bareback .

12-14 Bareback

Taylon Carmody

Taylon Carmody took 1st place with a Score of 64.000 in 12-14 Bareback .

Steve Schlueter

Steve Schlueter took 2nd place with a Score of 6.810 in 12-14 Bareback .

Kashton Ford

Kashton Ford took 3rd place with a Score of 4.320 in 12-14 Bareback .

15-17 Bareback

Alex Nelson

Alex Nelson took 1st place with a Score of 76.000 in 15-17 Bareback .

12-14 Saddle Bronc

Jackson Ford

Jackson Ford took 1st place with a Score of 5.750 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

Cash Corbally

Cash Corbally took 2nd place with a Score of 3.500 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

Curtis Riesland

Curtis Riesland took 3rd place with a Score of 2.790 in 12-14 Saddle Bronc .

15-17 Saddle Bronc

Kagen Baker

Kagen Baker took 1st place with a Score of 70.000 in 15-17 Saddle Bronc .

Ty Fladeland

Ty Fladeland took 2nd place with a Score of 5.250 in 15-17 Saddle Bronc .

Cody Acord

Cody Acord took 3rd place with a Score of 1.810 in 15-17 Saddle Bronc .