Cantastic Summer Series Jul 11, 2019

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena
This race is a DOUBLE HEADER!! 2nd GO IS MANDATORY ROLL! 1st Race is the only race that will count towards Cantastic Year End Awards. 2nd Race is for the ability to obtain OBRA points only.

Pre-Entry July 3 - 11, 2019

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Penny Marston

Remington Style

Penny Marston took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.782 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $53.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.948 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $35.00.

Denise Collar

Miss Peppy Chexx “Jazz”

Denise Collar took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.038 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

Mary Rainwater

Holly

Mary Rainwater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.230 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Tanya Ledbetter

TK Takin A Frenchman

Tanya Ledbetter took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.261 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $49.00.

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.222 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $74.00.

Tonya Rosebrook

Nifty

Tonya Rosebrook took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.412 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $49.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.464 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

PeeWee

Hazen Thomas

Hellen

Hazen Thomas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.473 in PeeWee winning $116.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Scottie

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.277 in PeeWee winning $89.00.

Hadley Every

Peekaboo

Hadley Every took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.411 in PeeWee winning $65.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.690 in PeeWee.

Youth 4D 17 & Under

Grace Flitner

Frosted Jasmine

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.522 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $196.00.

Violet Shirley

What A Frenchy Lady (Jezebel)

Violet Shirley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.666 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $147.00.

Kennedy Buckner

Gunner

Kennedy Buckner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.667 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $98.00.

Bailey Knirk

Win the Dynamite Day

Bailey Knirk took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.687 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $49.00.

4D

Karen Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Karen Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.995 in 4D winning $253.00.

Courtney Thomas

MP Dineros Shortcake

Courtney Thomas took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.193 in 4D winning $190.00.

Alexa Classen

Boston Tea Party

Alexa Classen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.205 in 4D winning $126.00.

Rachel Delance

Slip Slidin Solano

Rachel Delance took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.251 in 4D winning $63.00.

YBC Sidepot 4D

Garan Buller

Caddy

Garan Buller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.554 in YBC Sidepot 4D winning $44.00.

Jackie Rhoden

SL Enchanted Dasher

Jackie Rhoden took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.204 in YBC Sidepot 4D winning $40.00.

Youth 4D 17 & Under 2nd Race

Grace Flitner

Frosted Jasmine

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.522 in Youth 4D 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $53.00.

Violet Shirley

What A Frenchy Lady (Jezebel)

Violet Shirley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.666 in Youth 4D 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $41.00.

Violet Shirley

Midnight Peekaboo (Tio)

Violet Shirley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.943 in Youth 4D 17 & Under 2nd Race winning $30.00.

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.431 in Youth 4D 17 & Under 2nd Race.

4D 2nd Race

Karen Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Karen Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.995 in 4D 2nd Race winning $111.00.

Rachel Delance

Slip Slidin Solano

Rachel Delance took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.251 in 4D 2nd Race winning $85.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.281 in 4D 2nd Race winning $62.00.

Shelby Rice

Zees Three X TheCash

Shelby Rice took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.289 in 4D 2nd Race.