Cantastic Summer Series Jun 27, 2019

In the event that we get some rain, the race will be held in the Sage Brush Arena

Pre-Entry June 26 - 27, 2019

Cantastic Senior 52 & Up

Denise Collar

Miss Peppy Chexx “Jazz”

Denise Collar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.131 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up winning $49.00.

Mary Rainwater

Holly

Mary Rainwater took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.222 in Cantastic Senior 52 & Up.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation (Wilson)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.859 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $29.00.

Christine Conley

Odie Bar Beach (Odie)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.654 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $26.00.

Elisha Zellner

Gus

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 22.883 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $19.00.

PeeWee

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.643 in PeeWee winning $105.00.

Summer Miller

Curly

Summer Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.121 in PeeWee winning $81.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.204 in PeeWee winning $59.00.

Riley Holyan

Fallon

Riley Holyan took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.226 in PeeWee.

Youth 4D 17 & Under

Grace Flitner

Frosted Jasmine

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.473 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $157.00.

Violet Shirley

Midnight Peekaboo (Tio)

Violet Shirley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.720 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $118.00.

Brooke Blevins

Hamey

Brooke Blevins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.789 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $78.00.

Grace Flitner

Sienna

Grace Flitner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.000 in Youth 4D 17 & Under winning $39.00.

4D

Sammi Lane

Oregons just spiffy

Sammi Lane took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.004 in 4D winning $242.00.

Brittney Hardy

Dash to perfection

Brittney Hardy took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.214 in 4D winning $186.00.

Karen Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Karen Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.235 in 4D winning $135.00.

Courtney Thomas

MP Dineros Shortcake

Courtney Thomas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.294 in 4D.

YBC Sidepot 4D

Sammi Lane

Oregons just spiffy

Sammi Lane took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.004 in YBC Sidepot 4D winning $29.00.

Tiffanie Greenup

Two Times Genuine “Longgo”

Tiffanie Greenup took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.687 in YBC Sidepot 4D winning $27.00.