2019 Oregon Barrel Racing Assc. Finals September 7 - 8, 2019

Mail Entry checks to Tanya Ledbetter, 26620 Horsell Rd, Bend, OR 97701 post mark by 8/26/2019 for no Late fee of $20
@ the BRN4D Arena this year!!!!
$1300 added each go & average in 5D,
Daily Payouts & Average payouts. Average saddles & awards in each class & 5D. Must Run each day... You can roll from a OBRA class to the 5D per day. No Rolling from Sat to Sun.
Open arena Saturday 11-11:20, Sunday 7-8 AM. Time onlies: Saturday 8 am -11 am
Saturday Race is 12 pm starting w PeeWees, Sunday is 9 am starting w PeeWees
Awards:
Year end

Open top 6
2500 top 5
1000 top 20
Averages:
Open, 2500, 1000, 5D
Top 3 in each

Pre-Entry July 12 - Aug 26, 2019

Peewee Saturday

Teagan Brewer

Bunella Skye

Teagan Brewer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.591 in Peewee Saturday winning $60.00.

Gemma Delance

Sooner

Gemma Delance took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.631 in Peewee Saturday winning $36.00.

Cody Reese

Parr Bar Valentine

Cody Reese took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 24.568 in Peewee Saturday winning $24.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 28.477 in Peewee Saturday.

OBRA Open Saturday

Bekkie Bowerman

Flirtn With A Streak (Frank)

Bekkie Bowerman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.879 in OBRA Open Saturday winning $154.00.

Hannah Block

TK Stealn Your Money

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.882 in OBRA Open Saturday winning $115.00.

Malisa Anderson

Smokin Ta First

Malisa Anderson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.884 in OBRA Open Saturday winning $77.00.

Valerie James

Spark of Cash Man

Valerie James took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.987 in OBRA Open Saturday winning $38.00.

OBRA 2500 Novice Saturday

Kaytie Henricks

Tychonic Choice

Kaytie Henricks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.533 in OBRA 2500 Novice Saturday winning $132.00.

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.552 in OBRA 2500 Novice Saturday winning $79.00.

Jessica Cameron

Motatinn Last

Jessica Cameron took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.604 in OBRA 2500 Novice Saturday winning $53.00.

Chloe Peters

Dependable Injun

Chloe Peters took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.628 in OBRA 2500 Novice Saturday.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sat

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.705 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat winning $164.00.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.818 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat winning $140.00.

Tonya Bender

Sweets Judgs Sweet Score

Tonya Bender took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.311 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat winning $117.00.

Siterra Magee

Flashin That Cash

Siterra Magee took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.397 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat winning $94.00.

5D Saturday

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.705 in 5D Saturday winning $446.00.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.818 in 5D Saturday winning $375.00.

Bekkie Bowerman

Flirtn With A Streak (Frank)

Bekkie Bowerman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.879 in 5D Saturday winning $321.00.

Hannah Block

TK Stealn Your Money

Hannah Block took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.882 in 5D Saturday winning $250.00.

Peewee Sunday

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.720 in Peewee Sunday winning $60.00.

Teagan Brewer

Bunella Skye

Teagan Brewer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.939 in Peewee Sunday winning $36.00.

Gemma Delance

Sooner

Gemma Delance took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.081 in Peewee Sunday winning $24.00.

Cody Reese

Parr Bar Valentine

Cody Reese took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.645 in Peewee Sunday.

OBRA Open Sunday

Bekkie Bowerman

Blazin Lucky Charms (George)

Bekkie Bowerman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.774 in OBRA Open Sunday winning $154.00.

Hannah Block

TK Stealn Your Money

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.811 in OBRA Open Sunday winning $115.00.

Bekkie Bowerman

Flirtn With A Streak (Frank)

Bekkie Bowerman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.972 in OBRA Open Sunday winning $77.00.

Karen Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Karen Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.062 in OBRA Open Sunday winning $38.00.

OBRA 2500 Novice Sunday

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.364 in OBRA 2500 Novice Sunday winning $132.00.

Jaime Sutter

Dash to Perfection (Delta)

Jaime Sutter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.479 in OBRA 2500 Novice Sunday winning $79.00.

Jessica Cameron

Motatinn Last

Jessica Cameron took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.502 in OBRA 2500 Novice Sunday winning $53.00.

Christy Kruse

Shesa Easy Judge

Christy Kruse took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.544 in OBRA 2500 Novice Sunday.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.890 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $164.00.

Tara Polich

Lion Lolita

Tara Polich took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.906 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $140.00.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.132 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $117.00.

Dana Millin

Itchi Kahn

Dana Millin took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.237 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sunday winning $94.00.

5D Sunday

Kit Thompson

Ill Toast to That

Kit Thompson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.516 in 5D Sunday winning $446.00.

Kym Vanbergen

TK Dualin For Cash

Kym Vanbergen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.591 in 5D Sunday winning $375.00.

Amanda Marriott

CM What’s Happening

Amanda Marriott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.754 in 5D Sunday winning $321.00.

OBRA Open Average

Hannah Block

TK Stealn Your Money

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.693 on 2 in OBRA Open Average winning $154.00.

Bekkie Bowerman

Flirtn With A Streak (Frank)

Bekkie Bowerman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.851 on 2 in OBRA Open Average winning $115.00.

Bekkie Bowerman

Blazin Lucky Charms (George)

Bekkie Bowerman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.912 on 2 in OBRA Open Average winning $77.00.

Malisa Anderson

Smokin Ta First

Malisa Anderson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.032 on 2 in OBRA Open Average winning $38.00.

OBRA 2500 Novice Average

Elisha Zellner

Big Sky Vatti “Skyler”

Elisha Zellner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 36.916 on 2 in OBRA 2500 Novice Average winning $132.00.

Jessica Cameron

Motatinn Last

Jessica Cameron took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 37.106 on 2 in OBRA 2500 Novice Average winning $79.00.

Jaime Sutter

Dash to Perfection (Delta)

Jaime Sutter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 37.168 on 2 in OBRA 2500 Novice Average winning $53.00.

Katie Ayres

Moonshine McCoy

Katie Ayres took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 37.557 on 2 in OBRA 2500 Novice Average.

OBRA 1000 Novice Average

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.595 on 2 in OBRA 1000 Novice Average winning $155.00.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.950 on 2 in OBRA 1000 Novice Average winning $133.00.

Tonya Bender

Sweets Judgs Sweet Score

Tonya Bender took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 36.587 on 2 in OBRA 1000 Novice Average winning $111.00.

Summer Emick

TK Takin A Frenchman

Summer Emick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.780 on 2 in OBRA 1000 Novice Average winning $89.00.

5D Average

Kit Thompson

Ill Toast to That

Kit Thompson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.520 on 2 in 5D Average winning $446.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.595 on 2 in 5D Average winning $375.00.

Hannah Block

TK Stealn Your Money

Hannah Block took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.693 on 2 in 5D Average winning $321.00.

Gracie Garthwaite

Cracker

Gracie Garthwaite took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.810 on 2 in 5D Average winning $250.00.