Four States Ag Expo 4D Barrel Race Jun 29, 2019

Schedule of Events
June 29, 2019
Office Opens: 10:00 entries close at 11:00
Must have entries paid for by 11:00
Ride Times: (10:30-10:40) (10:40-10:50) (10:50-11:00) (11:00-11:10) (11:10-11:20) (11:20-11:30)
Exhibitions: (11:40-12:15)

Youth 4D 14 & Under 1:00 PM
Open 4D immediately following the Youth
Ranch Wives/Kids Slot Race Immediately following the Open.

Fees & Rules
Open 4D (.5 second splits) $40 entry fee.
Xtreme Sanction Fee: $3.00 per open entry
Youth 4D (.5 second splits) 14 & Under $20 entry fee.
Ranch Wives/Kids - Slot Race $30 entry fee (90% payback for family members of ranch rodeo participants must have 10 entries)
Ride times: $10.00 each
Exhibitions: $4.00 60 second time limit
70% payback, all proceeds go to benefit the Four States Ag Expo!
Pre-Enter on Saddlebook.com, entries close at 11:00 AM. pre-enter and pay at race with no late fee. All entries must be paid by 11:00 to be put in the draw.

For more information call/text: Mika Tozer (970) 560-0777 or Wendy Brandt (435) 459-9092

Pre-Entry May 23 - Jun 29, 2019

Open 4D, Saturday

Bailey Bishop

Starlight Sparks DR

Bailey Bishop took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.327 in Open 4D, Saturday winning $101.00.

Breanna Daves

Buster

Breanna Daves took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.650 in Open 4D, Saturday winning $67.00.

Ri Galloway

Faxi

Ri Galloway took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.773 in Open 4D, Saturday.

Chevelle Reed

Bar Diamond Quirt

Chevelle Reed took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.865 in Open 4D, Saturday winning $91.00.

Youth 14 & Under

Reese Krahling

VX Sundays Blue Moon

Reese Krahling took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.451 in Youth 14 & Under winning $25.00.

Tylee Deherrera

Jammer

Tylee Deherrera took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.400 in Youth 14 & Under winning $23.00.

Taycee Deherrera

Taz

Taycee Deherrera took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 20.664 in Youth 14 & Under winning $19.00.

Taylor Dryer

Ace

Taylor Dryer took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 22.319 in Youth 14 & Under winning $17.00.

Ranch Wives/Kids-Slot Race

Bailey Bishop

starlight

Bailey Bishop took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.316 in Ranch Wives/Kids-Slot Race winning $97.00.

Tylee Deherrera

Jammer

Tylee Deherrera took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.027 in Ranch Wives/Kids-Slot Race winning $65.00.

Mika Tozer

Jolene

Mika Tozer took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 23.549 in Ranch Wives/Kids-Slot Race.

Andrea Claunch

Peaches

Andrea Claunch took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 24.756 in Ranch Wives/Kids-Slot Race.