Derby Days Barrel Race $60,000 ADDED plus prizes May 6 - 8, 2022

Pre-Entry March 21 - May 2, 2022

Presented By
Logo placeholder

Brandon Perdue Productions

Friday Open 4-D

Megan Swint

Zing zing its talent

Megan Swint took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.388 in Friday Open 4-D winning $901.00.

Meghann Daniel

CA Dashing Cattilac

Meghann Daniel took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.588 in Friday Open 4-D winning $757.00.

Josh Pack

Bogies Corona

Josh Pack took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.606 in Friday Open 4-D winning $649.00.

Ryleigh Kaye Adams

Prince of Cash

Ryleigh Kaye Adams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.640 in Friday Open 4-D winning $505.00.

IBRA $250 added open

Jessica Hopkins

Special Steppin Lady

Jessica Hopkins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.975 in IBRA $250 added open winning $300.00.

katie digiorgi

I'm Trackin' Fire

katie digiorgi took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.521 in IBRA $250 added open winning $136.00.

Kaley Dikeman

Bubba Played Red 210

Kaley Dikeman took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.680 in IBRA $250 added open winning $90.00.

Dana Yecker

MR KELLYS GIRL

Dana Yecker took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 16.000 in IBRA $250 added open winning $90.00.

Youth Side Pot

Ryleigh Kaye Adams

Prince of Cash

Ryleigh Kaye Adams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.640 in Youth Side Pot winning $293.00.

Madison Rupert

Rocky Top Radar

Madison Rupert took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.747 in Youth Side Pot winning $183.00.

Grace Meyers

August Lightning

Grace Meyers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.747 in Youth Side Pot winning $183.00.

Isabella Hobbs

Coronaz Casanova

Isabella Hobbs took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.818 in Youth Side Pot winning $73.00.

Adult Side Pot

Meghann Daniel

CA Dashing Cattilac

Meghann Daniel took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.588 in Adult Side Pot winning $315.00.

Josh Pack

Bogies Corona

Josh Pack took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.606 in Adult Side Pot winning $242.00.

Abby Gray

His Effort Can Do It

Abby Gray took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.750 in Adult Side Pot winning $176.00.

Josh Pack

Genuine Stoli

Josh Pack took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.828 in Adult Side Pot.

Senior

darryl wood

DDD Mamas Jet

darryl wood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.916 in Senior winning $102.00.

Rhonda Morris

Ric

Rhonda Morris took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.005 in Senior winning $78.00.

Lisa Miller

Cant tame the fame

Lisa Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.420 in Senior winning $57.00.

Nancy Jones

Streaking Down South

Nancy Jones took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.493 in Senior .

2-D Slot Race

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.339 in 2-D Slot Race winning $1,701.00.

Angel Rae Miller

Bandit Poppin Design

Angel Rae Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.581 in 2-D Slot Race winning $1,134.00.

Breanna Rupert

Runnin outta sugar

Breanna Rupert took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.591 in 2-D Slot Race.

Maci McDonald

RedHotWonder

Maci McDonald took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.681 in 2-D Slot Race.

Men's Side Pot

Josh Pack

Bogies Corona

Josh Pack took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.606 in Men's Side Pot winning $76.00.

Josh Pack

Genuine Stoli

Josh Pack took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.828 in Men's Side Pot .

darryl wood

DDD Mamas Jet

darryl wood took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.916 in Men's Side Pot .

Yvan Miron

Shedaleswithpressure

Yvan Miron took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.510 in Men's Side Pot winning $56.00.

4 & 5 yr old Futurity $5,000 added

Brittany dallaire

One fabulous fool

Brittany dallaire took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.545 in 4 & 5 yr old Futurity $5,000 added winning $738.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Perks Of Bein Hot

Kristin Hanchey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.799 in 4 & 5 yr old Futurity $5,000 added winning $553.00.

Angel Rae Miller

Three spin doctor

Angel Rae Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.816 in 4 & 5 yr old Futurity $5,000 added winning $369.00.

Beth Langston

JLS Slide By Design

Beth Langston took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.827 in 4 & 5 yr old Futurity $5,000 added winning $184.00.

Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added

Megan Swint

Zing zing its talent

Megan Swint took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.276 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $812.00.

Brittany dallaire

Driftin Too Fame

Brittany dallaire took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.379 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $696.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Smooth Way To Heaven

Kristin Hanchey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.414 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $551.00.

Caryn Henry

Tres Down The Fame

Caryn Henry took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.447 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $406.00.

Open 4-D Saturday $3500 added

Megan Swint

Zing zing its talent

Megan Swint took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.276 in Open 4-D Saturday $3500 added winning $2,085.00.

Kailey Brooks

Won Man Can

Kailey Brooks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.309 in Open 4-D Saturday $3500 added winning $1,877.00.

Brittany dallaire

Driftin Too Fame

Brittany dallaire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.379 in Open 4-D Saturday $3500 added winning $1,564.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Smooth Way To Heaven

Kristin Hanchey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.414 in Open 4-D Saturday $3500 added winning $1,303.00.

Youth Side Pot

BROOKE MOSLEY

Dashin In Swag

BROOKE MOSLEY took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.707 in Youth Side Pot winning $365.00.

Kennedy Barkis

Annie

Kennedy Barkis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.783 in Youth Side Pot winning $274.00.

Isabella Hobbs

Coronaz Casanova

Isabella Hobbs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.817 in Youth Side Pot winning $182.00.

Madison Rupert

Rocky Top Radar

Madison Rupert took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.831 in Youth Side Pot winning $91.00.

Adult Side Pot

Kristin Hanchey

Smooth Way To Heaven

Kristin Hanchey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.414 in Adult Side Pot winning $419.00.

Abby Gray

His Effort Can Do It

Abby Gray took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.450 in Adult Side Pot winning $314.00.

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.456 in Adult Side Pot winning $209.00.

Angel Rae Miller

Mother ofall dragons

Angel Rae Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.489 in Adult Side Pot winning $105.00.

Senior Side Pot

Caryn Henry

Tres Down The Fame

Caryn Henry took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.447 in Senior Side Pot winning $189.00.

Audra Tyson

Firen La Jolla

Audra Tyson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.644 in Senior Side Pot winning $145.00.

Wendy Culberson

The Red Machine

Wendy Culberson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.884 in Senior Side Pot winning $105.00.

darryl wood

DDD Mamas Jet

darryl wood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.937 in Senior Side Pot.

Men's Side Pot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.456 in Men's Side Pot winning $143.00.

Josh Pack

Furious Interlude

Josh Pack took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.751 in Men's Side Pot .

Josh Pack

Bogies Corona

Josh Pack took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.857 in Men's Side Pot .

darryl wood

DDD Mamas Jet

darryl wood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.937 in Men's Side Pot .

Futurity 2-D $5,000 added

Kristin Hanchey

Perks Of Bein Hot

Kristin Hanchey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.698 in Futurity 2-D $5,000 added winning $738.00.

Beth Langston

JLS Slide By Design

Beth Langston took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.938 in Futurity 2-D $5,000 added winning $553.00.

Austin Hodges

Sheza Shady Bug

Austin Hodges took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.989 in Futurity 2-D $5,000 added winning $369.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Slick Shota Firewater

Kristin Hanchey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.056 in Futurity 2-D $5,000 added winning $184.00.

Futurity 4 & 5 yr old Average $5,000 added

Kristin Hanchey

Perks Of Bein Hot

Kristin Hanchey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 29.497 on 2 in Futurity 4 & 5 yr old Average $5,000 added winning $1,959.00.

Beth Langston

JLS Slide By Design

Beth Langston took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 29.765 on 2 in Futurity 4 & 5 yr old Average $5,000 added winning $1,603.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Slick Shota Firewater

Kristin Hanchey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 29.977 on 2 in Futurity 4 & 5 yr old Average $5,000 added winning $1,187.00.

Angel Rae Miller

Three spin doctor

Angel Rae Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 30.042 on 2 in Futurity 4 & 5 yr old Average $5,000 added winning $772.00.

Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.189 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $765.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Smooth Way To Heaven

Kristin Hanchey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.293 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $656.00.

Brittany dallaire

Driftin Too Fame

Brittany dallaire took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.308 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $519.00.

Meghann Daniel

CA Dashing Cattilac

Meghann Daniel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.618 in Derby 8 yrs & younger $1,000 added winning $382.00.

Open 4-D $3,500 Added Sunday

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.189 in Open 4-D $3,500 Added Sunday winning $1,724.00.

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.255 in Open 4-D $3,500 Added Sunday winning $1,424.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Smooth Way To Heaven

Kristin Hanchey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.293 in Open 4-D $3,500 Added Sunday winning $1,274.00.

Brittany dallaire

Driftin Too Fame

Brittany dallaire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.308 in Open 4-D $3,500 Added Sunday winning $1,050.00.

Youth Side Pot

Breanna Rupert

Runnin outta sugar

Breanna Rupert took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.507 in Youth Side Pot winning $315.00.

Ryleigh Kaye Adams

Prince of Cash

Ryleigh Kaye Adams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.521 in Youth Side Pot winning $236.00.

Kaycee Raye Hanchey

A Prime Design

Kaycee Raye Hanchey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.636 in Youth Side Pot winning $158.00.

Taylor Mclain

Top cut merada

Taylor Mclain took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.649 in Youth Side Pot winning $79.00.

Adult Side Pot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.189 in Adult Side Pot winning $401.00.

Macy Brown

TS LORAS GUY STINSON

Macy Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.255 in Adult Side Pot winning $301.00.

Kristin Hanchey

Smooth Way To Heaven

Kristin Hanchey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.293 in Adult Side Pot winning $200.00.

Brittany dallaire

Driftin Too Fame

Brittany dallaire took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.308 in Adult Side Pot winning $100.00.

Senior

Jodi Jansen

Firewateronthemoon

Jodi Jansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.331 in Senior winning $169.00.

Yvan Miron

Shedaleswithpressure

Yvan Miron took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.890 in Senior winning $130.00.

Wendy Culberson

Flyin Ta Firewater

Wendy Culberson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.961 in Senior winning $95.00.

Rhonda Morris

Ric

Rhonda Morris took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.969 in Senior .

$1,000.00 ADDED Paint Horse PBRIP Side Pot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.189 in $1,000.00 ADDED Paint Horse PBRIP Side Pot winning $619.00.

Angel Rae Miller

Bandit Poppin Design

Angel Rae Miller took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.713 in $1,000.00 ADDED Paint Horse PBRIP Side Pot winning $278.00.

Roxy Waring

Slick Bar

Roxy Waring took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 14.951 in $1,000.00 ADDED Paint Horse PBRIP Side Pot winning $186.00.

Joey Zuver

RG Jewels

Joey Zuver took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 15.069 in $1,000.00 ADDED Paint Horse PBRIP Side Pot.

Men's Side Pot

Jamey Hunt

Gripe Gut

Jamey Hunt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.189 in Men's Side Pot winning $101.00.

Yvan Miron

Shedaleswithpressure

Yvan Miron took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.890 in Men's Side Pot winning $76.00.

Josh Pack

Furious Interlude

Josh Pack took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 14.927 in Men's Side Pot .

darryl wood

DDD Mamas Jet

darryl wood took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 15.151 in Men's Side Pot .