2022 Xtreme Million Finals/Blackhawk Reunion June 15 - 26, 2022

Pre-Entry March 1 - Jun 10, 2022

Presented By
Million logo bw nbg

Burns Events LLC

Also Hosting
B5fd309c 8236 4b6f 9064 e8428b9b57c2

Breeders Challenge

XM Last Chance Qualifier 1st Go June 17th

Ashley Crow

Willie B Firewater

Ashley Crow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.382 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 1st Go June 17th winning $1,380.00.

Falena Hunter

WR Penny

Falena Hunter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.428 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 1st Go June 17th winning $1,035.00.

Casey Ott

CP Ruff N Catty

Casey Ott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.630 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 1st Go June 17th winning $690.00.

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.649 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 1st Go June 17th winning $345.00.

XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go June 18th

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.990 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go June 18th winning $1,368.26.

Maddie Thomas

SD Jitterbugs burnin

Maddie Thomas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.303 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go June 18th winning $539.01.

Falena Hunter

WR Penny

Falena Hunter took 5th place in 1D with a Time of 15.486 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go June 18th winning $290.24.

Darcee Shepherd

Two Rubles

Darcee Shepherd took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.549 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go June 18th winning $1,204.07.

XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go Only

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.084 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go Only winning $1,119.49.

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.174 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go Only winning $829.25.

Ashlyn Goven

Cj Lady Cash

Ashlyn Goven took 17th place in 2D with a Time of 15.880 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go Only .

Cookie Pickens

Diamonds Playgun

Cookie Pickens took 5th place in 3D with a Time of 16.205 in XM Last Chance Qualifier 2nd Go Only winning $232.19.

Youth 4D Championship - Saturday June 18th

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.990 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday June 18th winning $416.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.084 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday June 18th winning $312.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.174 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday June 18th winning $208.00.

Maddie Thomas

SD Jitterbugs burnin

Maddie Thomas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.303 in Youth 4D Championship - Saturday June 18th winning $104.00.

Youth 4D Championship - Sunday June 19th

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.152 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday June 19th winning $416.00.

Rori Fenner

Mr Star Bogie

Rori Fenner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.262 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday June 19th winning $312.00.

Rori Fenner

Mr Star Bogie

Rori Fenner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.286 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday June 19th winning $208.00.

Rori Fenner

Mr. Star Bogie

Rori Fenner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.315 in Youth 4D Championship - Sunday June 19th winning $104.00.

Open Friday June 17th

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.194 in Open Friday June 17th winning $1,541.00.

Rori Fenner

Mr. Star Bogie

Rori Fenner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.281 in Open Friday June 17th winning $1,379.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.314 in Open Friday June 17th winning $1,136.00.

Ashley Crow

Willie B Firewater

Ashley Crow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.382 in Open Friday June 17th winning $974.00.

Over N Under Side Pot Friday June 17th

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.194 in Over N Under Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $645.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.314 in Over N Under Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $542.00.

Cheryl Murray

Blazin Ruby Rocket

Cheryl Murray took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.430 in Over N Under Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $465.00.

Lainey Olson

Sam James

Lainey Olson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.598 in Over N Under Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $361.00.

Prime Side Pot Friday June 17th

Ashley Crow

Willie B Firewater

Ashley Crow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.382 in Prime Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $597.00.

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.402 in Prime Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $511.00.

Falena Hunter

WR Penny

Falena Hunter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.428 in Prime Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $405.00.

Arley Hughes

Awesomes Rockstar

Arley Hughes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.487 in Prime Side Pot Friday June 17th winning $298.00.

Open Saturday June 18th

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.990 in Open Saturday June 18th winning $1,782.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.997 in Open Saturday June 18th winning $1,501.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.084 in Open Saturday June 18th winning $1,313.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.174 in Open Saturday June 18th winning $1,126.00.

Over N Under Side Pot Saturday June 18th

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.990 in Over N Under Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $684.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.084 in Over N Under Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $575.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.174 in Over N Under Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $493.00.

Cheryl Murray

Blazin Ruby Rocket

Cheryl Murray took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.293 in Over N Under Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $383.00.

Prime Side Pot Saturday June 18th

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.997 in Prime Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $563.00.

Sierra Terry

Busters tending bar

Sierra Terry took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.242 in Prime Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $473.00.

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.310 in Prime Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $405.00.

Jessica Mills

SMART CHEXIE REY

Jessica Mills took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.391 in Prime Side Pot Saturday June 18th winning $315.00.

Open Sunday June 19th

Lindsay Schulz

Miss Eedie stinson

Lindsay Schulz took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.038 in Open Sunday June 19th winning $1,704.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.152 in Open Sunday June 19th winning $1,435.00.

Stacy Crompton

Dynamite confetti

Stacy Crompton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.218 in Open Sunday June 19th winning $1,255.00.

Rori Fenner

Mr Star Bogie

Rori Fenner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.262 in Open Sunday June 19th winning $1,076.00.

Over N Under Side Pot Sunday June 19th

Ashlyn Goven

Hopskip and a Streak

Ashlyn Goven took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.152 in Over N Under Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $650.00.

Shirley Cooper

Count N On Profit

Shirley Cooper took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.267 in Over N Under Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $546.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.335 in Over N Under Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $468.00.

Brylee Sutton

RV Chasin Twisters

Brylee Sutton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.354 in Over N Under Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $364.00.

Prime Side Pot Sunday June 19th

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.369 in Prime Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $554.00.

Falena Hunter

WR Penny

Falena Hunter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.383 in Prime Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $466.00.

Casey Ott

CP Ruff N Catty

Casey Ott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.413 in Prime Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $399.00.

Caitlyn Wood

Rox In My Firewater

Caitlyn Wood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.493 in Prime Side Pot Sunday June 19th winning $310.00.

Monday June 20th XMF Performance

Harlee Barela

Thlastwicked

Harlee Barela took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.943 in Monday June 20th XMF Performance winning $23,609.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 10th place in 1D with a Time of 15.061 in Monday June 20th XMF Performance winning $5,171.00.

Autumn Woodruff

Frenchmans Factor

Autumn Woodruff took 24th place in 1D with a Time of 15.198 in Monday June 20th XMF Performance.

Amber Spencer

Champagnediamond

Amber Spencer took 36th place in 1D with a Time of 15.303 in Monday June 20th XMF Performance.

Tuesday June 21st XMF Performance

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 28th place in 1D with a Time of 15.219 in Tuesday June 21st XMF Performance.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 32nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.265 in Tuesday June 21st XMF Performance.

Morgan Beckstrom

Slingshot Lane

Morgan Beckstrom took 33rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.266 in Tuesday June 21st XMF Performance.

Sherrie Sommerseth

Mambo Ta Fame

Sherrie Sommerseth took 37th place in 1D with a Time of 15.318 in Tuesday June 21st XMF Performance.

Friday June 24th XMF Performance

Amelia Mccumber

Ain’t Seen Famous Yet

Amelia Mccumber took 6th place in 1D with a Time of 14.961 in Friday June 24th XMF Performance winning $10,327.00.

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 7th place in 1D with a Time of 15.031 in Friday June 24th XMF Performance winning $7,372.00.

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 9th place in 1D with a Time of 15.051 in Friday June 24th XMF Performance winning $5,910.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 12th place in 1D with a Time of 15.117 in Friday June 24th XMF Performance winning $3,694.00.

Saturday June 25th XMF Performance

Maddie Fantaskey

TL Flint N Stone

Maddie Fantaskey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.946 in Saturday June 25th XMF Performance winning $20,654.00.

Molli Montgomery

Trheavensilluminated

Molli Montgomery took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.948 in Saturday June 25th XMF Performance winning $17,714.00.

Jamie Montano

Hesa mr moonflash

Jamie Montano took 8th place in 1D with a Time of 15.032 in Saturday June 25th XMF Performance winning $6,633.00.

Jana Guthrie

FurociousLadyChaser

Jana Guthrie took 11th place in 1D with a Time of 15.076 in Saturday June 25th XMF Performance winning $4,432.00.

Sunday June 26th XMF Performance

Jana Guthrie

Waylon James

Jana Guthrie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.839 in Sunday June 26th XMF Performance winning $28,041.00.

Amelia Mccumber

Ain’t Seen Famous Yet

Amelia Mccumber took 5th place in 1D with a Time of 14.952 in Sunday June 26th XMF Performance winning $14,020.00.

Jamie Montano

Hesa mr moonflash

Jamie Montano took 16th place in 1D with a Time of 15.154 in Sunday June 26th XMF Performance.

Lexi Burgess

Sporty Peppy Guz

Lexi Burgess took 17th place in 1D with a Time of 15.156 in Sunday June 26th XMF Performance.

Open 5D Sidepot

Jana Guthrie

Waylon James

Jana Guthrie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.839 in Open 5D Sidepot winning $2,094.00.

Harlee Barela

Thlastwicked

Harlee Barela took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.943 in Open 5D Sidepot winning $1,764.00.

Maddie Fantaskey

TL Flint N Stone

Maddie Fantaskey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.946 in Open 5D Sidepot winning $1,544.00.

Molli Montgomery

Trheavensilluminated

Molli Montgomery took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.948 in Open 5D Sidepot winning $1,322.00.

Youth XMF Side Pot

Harlee Barela

Thlastwicked

Harlee Barela took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.943 in Youth XMF Side Pot winning $502.00.

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.051 in Youth XMF Side Pot winning $422.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.061 in Youth XMF Side Pot winning $362.00.

Rori Fenner

Mr Star Bogie

Rori Fenner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.188 in Youth XMF Side Pot winning $281.00.

Over N Under Side Pot XMF

Harlee Barela

Thlastwicked

Harlee Barela took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.943 in Over N Under Side Pot XMF winning $981.00.

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.051 in Over N Under Side Pot XMF winning $826.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.061 in Over N Under Side Pot XMF winning $723.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.131 in Over N Under Side Pot XMF winning $619.00.

Prime Side Pot

Jana Guthrie

Waylon James

Jana Guthrie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.839 in Prime Side Pot winning $1,123.00.

Maddie Fantaskey

TL Flint N Stone

Maddie Fantaskey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.946 in Prime Side Pot winning $945.00.

Molli Montgomery

Trheavensilluminated

Molli Montgomery took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.948 in Prime Side Pot winning $827.00.

Amelia Mccumber

Ain’t Seen Famous Yet

Amelia Mccumber took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.952 in Prime Side Pot winning $709.00.

Monday June 20th Bonus Bucks Side Pot

Harlee Barela

Thlastwicked

Harlee Barela took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.943 in Monday June 20th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $510.00.

Ashlyn Goven

Smooth and Irish

Ashlyn Goven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.061 in Monday June 20th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $383.00.

Autumn Woodruff

Frenchmans Factor

Autumn Woodruff took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.198 in Monday June 20th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $255.00.

Amber Spencer

Champagnediamond

Amber Spencer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.303 in Monday June 20th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $128.00.

Tuesday June 21st Bonus Bucks Side Pot

Taylor Armenta

Hes Got Cat Style

Taylor Armenta took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.219 in Tuesday June 21st Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $472.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.265 in Tuesday June 21st Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $354.00.

Morgan Beckstrom

Slingshot Lane

Morgan Beckstrom took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.266 in Tuesday June 21st Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $236.00.

Sherrie Sommerseth

Mambo Ta Fame

Sherrie Sommerseth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.318 in Tuesday June 21st Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $118.00.

Friday June 24th Bonus Bucks Side Pot

Amelia Mccumber

Ain’t Seen Famous Yet

Amelia Mccumber took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.961 in Friday June 24th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $510.00.

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.031 in Friday June 24th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $383.00.

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.051 in Friday June 24th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $255.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.117 in Friday June 24th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $128.00.

Saturday June 25th Bonus Bucks Side Pot

Maddie Fantaskey

TL Flint N Stone

Maddie Fantaskey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.946 in Saturday June 25th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $448.00.

Molli Montgomery

Trheavensilluminated

Molli Montgomery took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.948 in Saturday June 25th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $384.00.

Jamie Montano

Hesa mr moonflash

Jamie Montano took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.032 in Saturday June 25th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $304.00.

Jana Guthrie

FurociousLadyChaser

Jana Guthrie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.076 in Saturday June 25th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $224.00.

Sunday June 26th Bonus Bucks Side Pot

Jana Guthrie

Waylon James

Jana Guthrie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.839 in Sunday June 26th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $434.00.

Amelia Mccumber

Ain’t Seen Famous Yet

Amelia Mccumber took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.952 in Sunday June 26th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $355.00.

Jamie Montano

Hesa mr moonflash

Jamie Montano took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.154 in Sunday June 26th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $263.00.

Lexi Burgess

Sporty Peppy Guz

Lexi Burgess took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.156 in Sunday June 26th Bonus Bucks Side Pot winning $171.00.

Futurity Friday 24th

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.408 in Futurity Friday 24th winning $943.00.

Krystal Dillman

Paris Texas

Krystal Dillman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.421 in Futurity Friday 24th winning $772.00.

Ariel McClure

LS Millionaires Fling

Ariel McClure took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.477 in Futurity Friday 24th winning $572.00.

Taylor Hildreth

Dashing French Belle

Taylor Hildreth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.507 in Futurity Friday 24th winning $372.00.

Futurity Saturday 25th

Molli Montgomery

Trheavensilluminated

Molli Montgomery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.948 in Futurity Saturday 25th winning $943.00.

Mark Bugni

JL Roc Lost A Sock

Mark Bugni took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.269 in Futurity Saturday 25th winning $772.00.

Ariel McClure

LS Millionaires Fling

Ariel McClure took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.337 in Futurity Saturday 25th winning $572.00.

Taylor Hildreth

Dashing French Belle

Taylor Hildreth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.502 in Futurity Saturday 25th winning $372.00.

Derby Friday 24th

Jordynn Knight

Heza Swift Spyder

Jordynn Knight took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.051 in Derby Friday 24th winning $996.00.

Carley Cervi

Slym Shady

Carley Cervi took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.216 in Derby Friday 24th winning $836.00.

Sharee Stamper

The Woman Loves Fame

Sharee Stamper took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Derby Friday 24th winning $717.00.

Jaycee Fausett

Lane O Lena

Jaycee Fausett took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.278 in Derby Friday 24th winning $558.00.

Derby Saturday 25th

Jana Guthrie

FurociousLadyChaser

Jana Guthrie took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.076 in Derby Saturday 25th winning $1,009.00.

Amelia Mccumber

Ain’t Seen Famous Yet

Amelia Mccumber took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.166 in Derby Saturday 25th winning $847.00.

Taylor Hildreth

KG Just as Fabulous

Taylor Hildreth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.270 in Derby Saturday 25th winning $726.00.

Kathy Grimes

KG Juststealingcash

Kathy Grimes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.375 in Derby Saturday 25th winning $565.00.

We look forward to seeing you!

If you have any questions while completing your entries or about anything Xtreme feel free to call or text us 435-893-5639

Check the Qualifiers List for your Entry Open Date

  • When entering choose the horse(s) you would like to run. This can be changed up until you run.

  • Choose which day(s) you would like to run.

  • Select any of the applicable side pots that you choose to enter.

  • Select Stalls, RV and Time Onlys. If you have a preferred barn or would like to be stalled next to someone please leave us a note. We will do our best to accommodate requests, however those who enter first will get first priority. Each stall will come with 1 bag of shavings if you would like additional shavings please add them before arrival. We ask that you only purchase stalls for the horse(s) you will be running.

  • Choose the payment option you would like to use. We accept Cards and Checks. If using a check mail it to Burns Events PO Box 401 Salina, UT 84654. Checks must be received 1 week after you entered or your entry will be void. We will have some payment plan options these will need to be done with your card. We will automatically charge your card on the weekly intervals listed on the payment option you choose.

  • Pre Order your AH Performance Stall Mats! Keep your horse comfortable at all events you attend. Light weight and durable! https://www.heflinequinetherapy.com/product-page/xtreme-million-pre-order