2022 Idaho Barrel Futurity April 28 - May 1, 2022

Pre-Entry January 10 - Apr 25, 2022

Presented By
Black logo

Idaho Barrel Futurity

Also Hosting
Million logo bw nbg

Burns Events LLC

D5921c14 2f6d 4a8f ae41 da6f61e2ede7

Top Shelf Breeders

If you have any questions about your entry or the event, please visit our website at Idahobarrelfuturity.com. If the answer to your question cannot be found on the website, please email us at idahobarrelfuturity@gmail.com, or call/text Katie at 208-681-4475.

Open 5D Saturday

Lisa Lee

Miss N My Moon Shine

Lisa Lee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.112 in Open 5D Saturday winning $2,019.00.

Lindsay Schulz

Mr Tew Judge

Lindsay Schulz took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.177 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,795.00.

Sheena Hansen

Slick Designer

Sheena Hansen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.249 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,458.00.

Jessica Lewis

Bogies Prissy Lady

Jessica Lewis took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.272 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,122.00.

Open 5D Sunday

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.157 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,930.00.

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.287 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,716.00.

Ariel McClure

LS Miss Me In Paris

Ariel McClure took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.289 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,394.00.

2D Futurity

Kelli Currin

TLS Dat Bootylicious (Penny)

Kelli Currin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.639 in 2D Futurity winning $1,931.00.

Erin Beukelman

Guys Dry Fling

Erin Beukelman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.726 in 2D Futurity winning $1,655.00.

Dakota Freeman

One Snazzy Night 37

Dakota Freeman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.791 in 2D Futurity winning $1,471.00.

Autumn Keller

GM Easy To Win

Autumn Keller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.797 in 2D Futurity winning $1,241.00.

2D Futurity

Jordan Argyle

Carrot Top Lane

Jordan Argyle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.359 in 2D Futurity winning $1,931.00.

Timi Lickley

Poppy Lew

Timi Lickley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.399 in 2D Futurity winning $1,655.00.

Autumn Keller

GM Easy To Win

Autumn Keller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.450 in 2D Futurity winning $1,471.00.

Ariel McClure

LS Dats Cuz Your Mine

Ariel McClure took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.511 in 2D Futurity winning $1,241.00.

2D Futurity - Average

Autumn Keller

GM Easy To Win

Autumn Keller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.247 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average winning $1,931.00.

Kelli Currin

TLS Dat Bootylicious (Penny)

Kelli Currin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.274 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average winning $1,655.00.

Dakota Freeman

One Snazzy Night 37

Dakota Freeman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.340 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average winning $1,471.00.

Ashley Erickson

Goodbye Smart Nellie

Ashley Erickson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.381 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average winning $1,241.00.

2D Amateur Futurity - Saturday

Allie Shields

DTF Sweet Dash Man

Allie Shields took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.951 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Saturday winning $240.00.

Shianne Shepherd

Rollin in on a jet

Shianne Shepherd took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.954 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Saturday winning $197.00.

Summer Huston

Gotta Awesome Idea “Tarzan”

Summer Huston took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.062 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Saturday winning $146.00.

Allie Shields

DTF Firewindwater

Allie Shields took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.199 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Saturday winning $95.00.

2D Amateur Futurity - Sunday

Taina Altenburg

Triple Shot of Fabulous "Maverick"

Taina Altenburg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.054 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Sunday winning $240.00.

Summer Huston

Gotta Awesome Idea “Tarzan”

Summer Huston took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.102 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Sunday winning $197.00.

Allie Shields

DTF Firewindwater

Allie Shields took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.234 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Sunday winning $146.00.

Laci Southerland

Blazin Lil Bugatti

Laci Southerland took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.318 in 2D Amateur Futurity - Sunday winning $95.00.

2D Maturity

Sheena Hansen

Slick Designer

Sheena Hansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.249 in 2D Maturity winning $1,065.00.

Kelli Thouvenell

Smokehaus

Kelli Thouvenell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.568 in 2D Maturity winning $894.00.

jessica wharton

KG Need for Speed

jessica wharton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.610 in 2D Maturity winning $766.00.

Jordan Bailey

Twisted Derbys Judge

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.633 in 2D Maturity winning $596.00.

2D Maturity

Kelli Thouvenell

Smokehaus

Kelli Thouvenell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.317 in 2D Maturity winning $1,065.00.

Kelli Thouvenell

Favorite Version

Kelli Thouvenell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.380 in 2D Maturity winning $894.00.

Allie Shields

Zipang

Allie Shields took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.428 in 2D Maturity winning $766.00.

Brandy McPhee

Guys Storm Cloud

Brandy McPhee took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.431 in 2D Maturity winning $596.00.

2D Maturity Average

Kelli Thouvenell

Smokehaus

Kelli Thouvenell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.885 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $1,065.00.

Sheena Hansen

Slick Designer

Sheena Hansen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.097 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $894.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.217 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $766.00.

Sue Smith

Diamond Center

Sue Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.322 on 2 in 2D Maturity Average winning $596.00.

18/40 Saturday

Lisa Lee

Miss N My Moon Shine

Lisa Lee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.112 in 18/40 Saturday winning $312.00.

Jennifer Barrett

Beduinos Prospector

Jennifer Barrett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.501 in 18/40 Saturday winning $258.00.

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.545 in 18/40 Saturday winning $231.00.

Lainey Olson

Havuk

Lainey Olson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.572 in 18/40 Saturday winning $190.00.

18/40 Sunday

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.287 in 18/40 Sunday winning $279.00.

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.339 in 18/40 Sunday winning $230.00.

Sherrie Sommerseth

RNR Look Who's Famous

Sherrie Sommerseth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.352 in 18/40 Sunday winning $206.00.

Lainey Olson

Havuk

Lainey Olson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.396 in 18/40 Sunday winning $170.00.

Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Saturday

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.545 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Saturday winning $170.00.

Brandi Turnipseed

Left My Mark

Brandi Turnipseed took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.959 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Saturday winning $128.00.

Rachael L Hall

My Gols To Win

Rachael L Hall took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.994 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Saturday winning $85.00.

CHRIS HOLMES

FIRE IN MY GENES

CHRIS HOLMES took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.015 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Saturday winning $43.00.

Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Sunday

Tamara Barnhart

Guys Sweet Design

Tamara Barnhart took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.287 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Sunday winning $173.00.

Jeanne Morgan

Gators Irish Fame

Jeanne Morgan took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.581 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Sunday winning $130.00.

CHRIS HOLMES

FIRE IN MY GENES

CHRIS HOLMES took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.682 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Sunday winning $86.00.

Erin Beukelman

Guys Dry Fling

Erin Beukelman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.684 in Idaho Bred Open Sidepot - Sunday winning $43.00.

Future Fortunes Regional Open (Saturday)

Sheena Hansen

Slick Designer

Sheena Hansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.249 in Future Fortunes Regional Open (Saturday).

Ariel McClure

LS Miss Me In Paris

Ariel McClure took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.279 in Future Fortunes Regional Open (Saturday).

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.443 in Future Fortunes Regional Open (Saturday).

Kristy Yerrington

A Dynamite Goodbye

Kristy Yerrington took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.523 in Future Fortunes Regional Open (Saturday).