Ugly Sweater Barrel Race 12/22/18 Dec 22, 2018

Saturday, December 22nd
Sugarland Horse Park | Woodland, CA
WCBRA | NSBRA

8-9am | Time Only
9am Ugly Sweater Contest
10am Futurity 2D $100 Added $35 Entry Fee followed by Open 4D $500 Added $55 Entry Fee (Includes WCBRA Fee)
Youth $30 Entry Fee | Novice $30 Entry Fee | 2D Pole Bending $100 Added $35 Entry Fee

This event is part of the "Winning Pays with Classic Barrel Racing" so be sure to ride in your Best Ever Pads and Western Dove Tack/Equipment to be eligible to win a $100 Gift Certificate to Best Ever Pads and/or Western Dove!"

$5 Arena Fee | No Late Fee | No Dress Code

Pre-Entry December 9 - 22, 2018

Futurity 2D $100 Added

Jamie Pearson

Theperks of Firewater

Jamie Pearson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.005 in Futurity 2D $100 Added winning $106.56.

Stormi Pitman

Royal Fanci Injun

Stormi Pitman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.064 in Futurity 2D $100 Added winning $71.04.

Stormi Pitman

Fenimores Invisible

Stormi Pitman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.489 in Futurity 2D $100 Added.

Cathey Vallerga

KC Ima Sparkin

Cathey Vallerga took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.278 in Futurity 2D $100 Added winning $71.04.

Open 4D $500 Added

Angie Hardin

Smartys Real Rock

Angie Hardin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.290 in Open 4D $500 Added winning $391.80.

Donna Irvin

Sharp Lika Frenchman

Donna Irvin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.459 in Open 4D $500 Added winning $293.85.

Breann Justice

Dashin To The Bar

Breann Justice took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.562 in Open 4D $500 Added winning $195.90.

Kaitlyn McKemy

StreakinMadeMeFamous

Kaitlyn McKemy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.578 in Open 4D $500 Added winning $97.95.

Youth 4D

Emma Sivley

Hope

Emma Sivley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.915 in Youth 4D winning $97.02.

Amber McGuire

Lil Whiskey

Amber McGuire took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.962 in Youth 4D winning $64.68.

Kassidy Bianchi

Cream of The Hay

Kassidy Bianchi took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.970 in Youth 4D.

Madison Camozzi

Goodwins Reflect

Madison Camozzi took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.067 in Youth 4D.

Novice 4D

Tracy Hart

Handsome Cashin N Rich

Tracy Hart took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.512 in Novice 4D winning $91.52.

Faith Field

Esther

Faith Field took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.923 in Novice 4D winning $61.02.

Jenna Holtzinger

IDLOVETOLAYYOUDOWN

Jenna Holtzinger took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 17.648 in Novice 4D winning $70.18.

Julie Doell

Think So

Julie Doell took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 17.758 in Novice 4D winning $46.78.

Pole Bending 2D

Madison Camozzi

Goodwins Reflect

Madison Camozzi took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.049 in Pole Bending 2D winning $212.40.

Faith Field

Jess

Faith Field took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.781 in Pole Bending 2D winning $141.60.

Cassidy Borges

Creedence Clearwater

Cassidy Borges took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 22.318 in Pole Bending 2D winning $101.48.

Heather Drayton

Apaches Purple Rose

Heather Drayton took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 22.485 in Pole Bending 2D winning $77.88.