SOUTHWEST DESERT CLASSIC, BUST'EM OUT FUTURITY, APPRECIATION FINALS, HIGH STAKES AND OPEN 5D BARREL RACE SALINA UTAH November 19 - 21, 2021

Pre-Entry October 9 - Nov 21, 2021

Bust'Em out Futurity for all 2022 FUTURITY COLTS
$1000 Added Money
Appreciation Race Finals $9000+ Added Money
Open 4D Race Friday Night $250 Added Money
Run For the Money High Stakes Race 100% Payback
Open 5D Races Sat & Sun $3000 Added Money
Youth & Seniors Run or C/O from Open All Three Days
Payments in the form of Check, CC (4% fee) or Cash App are accepted and must be received to be in Draw
Checks must be postmarked by Monday Nov. 15
For more information and schedule visit SWDClassic.com

4D OPEN $250 Added

Taylor Hildreth

JL Chanel

Taylor Hildreth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.456 in 4D OPEN $250 Added winning $313.00.

Amanda Butler

TS Cinch Ta Fame

Amanda Butler took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.500 in 4D OPEN $250 Added winning $256.00.

C.J. Vondette

Bea Buggzie

C.J. Vondette took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.539 in 4D OPEN $250 Added winning $190.00.

Jessica Miller

UR Girls Need Money

Jessica Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.662 in 4D OPEN $250 Added winning $123.00.

3D SENIORS 50+

Martha Kilcrease

Rushing Doc

Martha Kilcrease took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.912 in 3D SENIORS 50+ winning $81.00.

Connie Wyatt

IB Golden Glow (a.k.a. Ibie)

Connie Wyatt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.128 in 3D SENIORS 50+ winning $54.00.

Vandy Williams

One Fast Machine

Vandy Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.294 in 3D SENIORS 50+.

Kim Moosman

'Lil' Darlings Eagle

Kim Moosman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.538 in 3D SENIORS 50+.

3D YOUTH 18 & Under

Annie Okelberry

RSR SPEED COM MANNY

Annie Okelberry took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.052 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $93.00.

Adalie Hansen

Angels Working Overtime

Adalie Hansen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.123 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $72.00.

Kortlyn Brotherson

Otis

Kortlyn Brotherson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.180 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $52.00.

Ryann Becker

Fly

Ryann Becker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.379 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under.

C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE Last Chance Qualifier

Taylor Hildreth

JL Chanel

Taylor Hildreth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.456 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE Last Chance Qualifier winning $116.00.

Jessi Cronquist

Smoke N Caliente

Jessi Cronquist took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.824 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE Last Chance Qualifier winning $89.00.

Martha Kilcrease

Rushing Doc

Martha Kilcrease took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.912 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE Last Chance Qualifier winning $65.00.

Annie Okelberry

RSR SPEED COM MANNY

Annie Okelberry took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.052 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE Last Chance Qualifier winning $104.00.

2D FUTURITY $1000 Added

Jackie Mccourt

Sneakers on Fire

Jackie Mccourt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.666 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $1,100.00.

Jill Atkinson

Fab Ta Be Famous

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.736 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $900.00.

Taylor Hildreth

Dashing French Belle

Taylor Hildreth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.948 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $667.00.

Taylor Hildreth

Zoomtastic

Taylor Hildreth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.974 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $433.00.

5D APPRECIATION RACE 2021 FINALS $9000+ Added

Terri Wood Gates

Sophia Kay

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.255 in 5D APPRECIATION RACE 2021 FINALS $9000+ Added winning $889.00.

Taylor Hildreth

JL Chanel

Taylor Hildreth took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.367 in 5D APPRECIATION RACE 2021 FINALS $9000+ Added winning $762.00.

Kallie Wright

BCK Spyder Monkey

Kallie Wright took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.370 in 5D APPRECIATION RACE 2021 FINALS $9000+ Added winning $603.00.

Taylor Hildreth

Too Chains

Taylor Hildreth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.479 in 5D APPRECIATION RACE 2021 FINALS $9000+ Added winning $445.00.

5D OPEN $1500 Added

Terri Wood Gates

Sophia Kay

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.255 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $769.00.

Marcie Wilson

MJ Lola Lane

Marcie Wilson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.313 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $659.00.

Taylor Hildreth

JL Chanel

Taylor Hildreth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.367 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $586.00.

Kallie Wright

BCK Spyder Monkey

Kallie Wright took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.370 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $494.00.

3D SENIOR 50+

Terri Wood Gates

Sophia Kay

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.255 in 3D SENIOR 50+ winning $209.00.

Trudy petersen

Frost tyme

Trudy petersen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.591 in 3D SENIOR 50+ winning $160.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.649 in 3D SENIOR 50+ winning $116.00.

Edria Day

mister chewie

Edria Day took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.741 in 3D SENIOR 50+.

3D YOUTH 18 & Under

Libby CORNWALL

Famous Beauty

Libby CORNWALL took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.929 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $198.00.

Annie Okelberry

RSR SPEED COM MANNY

Annie Okelberry took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.937 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $148.00.

Ryann Becker

Scout

Ryann Becker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.062 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $99.00.

Adalie Hansen

Angels Working Overtime

Adalie Hansen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.147 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $49.00.

C/O RUN FOR THE MONEY HIGH STAKES RESULTS

Terri Wood Gates

Sophia Kay

Terri Wood Gates took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.255 in C/O RUN FOR THE MONEY HIGH STAKES RESULTS winning $2,024.00.

Marcie Wilson

MJ Lola Lane

Marcie Wilson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.313 in C/O RUN FOR THE MONEY HIGH STAKES RESULTS winning $924.00.

Taylor Hildreth

JL Chanel

Taylor Hildreth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.367 in C/O RUN FOR THE MONEY HIGH STAKES RESULTS winning $704.00.

Kallie Wright

BCK Spyder Monkey

Kallie Wright took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.370 in C/O RUN FOR THE MONEY HIGH STAKES RESULTS winning $484.00.

2D FUTURITY $1000 Added

Taylor Hildreth

Dashing French Belle

Taylor Hildreth took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.487 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $1,100.00.

Jill Atkinson

TS Kissem Goodbye

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.593 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $900.00.

Hailey Humphrey

Coronas N Cards

Hailey Humphrey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.865 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $667.00.

Jamie Noyes

MISS ILLUSIVE FIRE

Jamie Noyes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.880 in 2D FUTURITY $1000 Added winning $433.00.

5D OPEN $1500 Added

Rachael Krompel

RGR King of Fashion

Rachael Krompel took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.269 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $695.00.

Edria Day

mister chewie

Edria Day took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.387 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $574.00.

Tenille Rhodes

Hezasmart Commander

Tenille Rhodes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.390 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $514.00.

Maegan Heiner

Smooth Moven Cowgirl

Maegan Heiner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.445 in 5D OPEN $1500 Added winning $423.00.

3D SENIOR 50+

Edria Day

mister chewie

Edria Day took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.387 in 3D SENIOR 50+ winning $170.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Lonerboy

Melanie Adams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.643 in 3D SENIOR 50+ winning $130.00.

Trudy petersen

Frost tyme

Trudy petersen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.948 in 3D SENIOR 50+ winning $95.00.

Vickie Solmonsen

IttyBitty

Vickie Solmonsen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.005 in 3D SENIOR 50+.

3D YOUTH 18 & Under

Preslee Nellesen

Drama

Preslee Nellesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.678 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $164.00.

Adalie Hansen

Angels Working Overtime

Adalie Hansen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.882 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $123.00.

Annie Okelberry

RSR SPEED COM MANNY

Annie Okelberry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.006 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $82.00.

Libby CORNWALL

Famous Beauty

Libby CORNWALL took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.119 in 3D YOUTH 18 & Under winning $41.00.

C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE 2022

Rachael Krompel

RGR King of Fashion

Rachael Krompel took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.269 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE 2022 winning $224.00.

Edria Day

mister chewie

Edria Day took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.387 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE 2022 winning $172.00.

Chrissy Van

JCV VansOffTheWall

Chrissy Van took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.490 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE 2022 winning $125.00.

Darcee Shepherd

Two Rubles

Darcee Shepherd took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.524 in C/O 4D APPRECIATION RACE 2022 .