2021 Tony Alexander Memorial Barrel Race November 5 - 7, 2021

Pre-Entry September 13 - Nov 1, 2021

Presented By
Logo

Tony Alexander Memorial Race

November 5-7, 2021
Murray County Saddle Club

Schedule: (Times are subject to change at the discretion of the producer based on number of entries)
Friday - Show Office Opens 10:00am & Exh's at 12pm - 6pm, $5 ea. pay at the gate, 7pm Show Starts
PeeWee-($50 Added, $15 EF), Open 4D ($1500 Added, $40EF)
Saturday: Show Office Opens @ 9am. Exh's 9am- 12pm Exhibitions (first 50 sold Friday night), Open 4D starts at 1pm
PeeWee-($50 Added, $15 EF), 2D Futurity, Open 4D ($3000 Added, $60EF)
Sunday Cowboy Church 8:30, 9am Show Office Opens, Open 4D starts at 10am,
PeeWee-($50 Added, $15 EF), 2D Futurity, Open 4D ($2500 Added, $50EF)

YOUTH 18 & under as of Jan 1st, 2021, SIDEPOTS ONLY $25 EF - $100 Added
ADULT- age 19-49, SIDEPOTS ONLY $25 EF - $100 Added
SENIORS age 50 and over, SIDE POTS ONLY $25 EF - $100 Added

HELMET SIDEPOTS ONLY $25 EF - $100 Added

Show Information:
Deadline for pre-entries - November 1st, Add-On will be taken up until the 1st horse Runs. If you enter at the show, CASH Only.
Stalls- $75 with 2 bags of shavings included. Extra shaving will be available on site for $6 per bag.
RV's - $60 for Friday/Saturday night (additional nights - $30 per night.
20 Office Fee
75% Payback plus 100% of Added Money
Western Dress Attire or Memorial Event Shirt,
Short sleeve shirts $20.00, long sleeve shirts $25.00, hoodies $30.00. Call or text 828 775 4947 to place orders.

All ages class/sidepots are based on as of January 2021 -

2D Futurity - $2000 Added + $3000 Triple Crown Money
Horses born in 2016 & 2017 that have not been entered prior to 11/15/2020 are eligible. $2000 Added ($1000 each day)
PLUS $3000 in Triple Crown Incentive Money ($1500 per day) - $200 EF - Full Second Split - Futurity Times can be rolled to the open and sidepots. Open and Sidepot entries are separate.
75% Payback (30% 1st Go - 30% 2nd Go and 40% in the Average)

Triple Crown Eligible futurity horses MUST bring a completed TC form and copy of papers to the entry office before the futurity starts.

All updates, information, and announcements will be available on tonyalexandermemorialrace.com and on the Tony Alexander Memorial Facebook page

2D Futurity - 1st Go

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.204 in 2D Futurity - 1st Go winning $705.00.

Lacey Thompson

VC Red Robin

Lacey Thompson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.825 in 2D Futurity - 1st Go.

Lindsey Jones

VC Streakin Fireman

Lindsey Jones took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.852 in 2D Futurity - 1st Go.

Terri Alexander

Streaking Inmydreams

Terri Alexander took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.066 in 2D Futurity - 1st Go.

2D Futurity - 2nd Go

Jimmy Cagle

Eyesa Famous Bugs

Jimmy Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.675 in 2D Futurity - 2nd Go winning $705.00.

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.752 in 2D Futurity - 2nd Go.

Katie Hulsey

EspeciallyRareHonor

Katie Hulsey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.827 in 2D Futurity - 2nd Go.

Lacey Thompson

VC Red Robin

Lacey Thompson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.899 in 2D Futurity - 2nd Go.

2D Futurity - Average

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 30.956 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average winning $846.00.

Lacey Thompson

VC Red Robin

Lacey Thompson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 31.724 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average winning $564.00.

Katie Hulsey

EspeciallyRareHonor

Katie Hulsey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 32.147 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average.

Alisa Bucy

DDD Bugsintheclover

Alisa Bucy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 32.229 on 2 in 2D Futurity - Average.

Friday Open 4D

Sierra Waldrep

Lordy Hez Dashin

Sierra Waldrep took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.221 in Friday Open 4D winning $585.00.

Kendall Williams

TY Blazin To Win

Kendall Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.441 in Friday Open 4D winning $491.00.

Bella Gross

Deelish Special

Bella Gross took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.504 in Friday Open 4D winning $421.00.

Lacey Boyd

ASpecialStreakOfGold

Lacey Boyd took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.537 in Friday Open 4D winning $327.00.

Friday - Youth Sidepot

Bella Gross

Deelish Special

Bella Gross took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.504 in Friday - Youth Sidepot winning $115.00.

Lilly Denney

Hearts and red roses

Lilly Denney took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.598 in Friday - Youth Sidepot winning $88.00.

Jordann Wood

Rinx

Jordann Wood took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.635 in Friday - Youth Sidepot winning $64.00.

Collins Ivey

Kiss My Firewater

Collins Ivey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.644 in Friday - Youth Sidepot.

Friday - Senior Sidepot

Jimmy Cagle

Libbys On The Label

Jimmy Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.618 in Friday - Senior Sidepot winning $113.00.

Jimmy Cagle

Eyesa Famous Bugs

Jimmy Cagle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.634 in Friday - Senior Sidepot winning $86.00.

Shonda Nix

HS Topsail Sugar

Shonda Nix took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.817 in Friday - Senior Sidepot winning $63.00.

Sherri Hamilton

Misdoubledoc Ta Fame

Sherri Hamilton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.835 in Friday - Senior Sidepot.

Friday Adult Sidepot

Kendall Williams

TY Blazin To Win

Kendall Williams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.441 in Friday Adult Sidepot winning $138.00.

Lacey Boyd

ASpecialStreakOfGold

Lacey Boyd took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.537 in Friday Adult Sidepot winning $106.00.

Alyssa McFarland

Shining Notoriously

Alyssa McFarland took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.585 in Friday Adult Sidepot winning $77.00.

Ashlyn Hasty

KVS Sweet Six

Ashlyn Hasty took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.667 in Friday Adult Sidepot.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Miranda Miller

Docs Pippin Las

Miranda Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.927 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $113.00.

Will Harrington

King

Will Harrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.041 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $86.00.

Remmy Grubbs

Dunkin

Remmy Grubbs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.083 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $63.00.

Lindsay Ewing

Joesgotanitchi

Lindsay Ewing took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.166 in Friday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday Open 4D

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.204 in Saturday Open 4D winning $969.00.

Lily Verhoven

DIGARUN

Lily Verhoven took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.256 in Saturday Open 4D winning $801.00.

Lacey Boyd

ASpecialStreakOfGold

Lacey Boyd took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.263 in Saturday Open 4D winning $716.00.

Carly Stephenson

Daddys Dollar

Carly Stephenson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.280 in Saturday Open 4D winning $590.00.

Saturday - Youth Sidepot

Lily Verhoven

DIGARUN

Lily Verhoven took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.256 in Saturday - Youth Sidepot winning $157.00.

Carly Stephenson

Daddys Dollar

Carly Stephenson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.280 in Saturday - Youth Sidepot winning $120.00.

Jordann Wood

Rinx

Jordann Wood took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.312 in Saturday - Youth Sidepot winning $87.00.

Bella Gross

Deelish Special

Bella Gross took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.430 in Saturday - Youth Sidepot.

Saturday - Senior Sidepot

Jimmy Cagle

Libbys On The Label

Jimmy Cagle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.293 in Saturday - Senior Sidepot winning $110.00.

Bricklee Miller

Phireman

Bricklee Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.617 in Saturday - Senior Sidepot winning $84.00.

Kim White

H F Really Famous

Kim White took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.757 in Saturday - Senior Sidepot winning $61.00.

Shonda Nix

HS Topsail Sugar

Shonda Nix took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.831 in Saturday - Senior Sidepot winning $96.00.

Saturday Adult Sidepot

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.204 in Saturday Adult Sidepot winning $167.00.

Lacey Boyd

ASpecialStreakOfGold

Lacey Boyd took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.263 in Saturday Adult Sidepot winning $125.00.

Marlee Cockerham

Pastels Eatin DQ

Marlee Cockerham took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.394 in Saturday Adult Sidepot winning $84.00.

Ashlyn Hasty

KVS Sweet Six

Ashlyn Hasty took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.496 in Saturday Adult Sidepot winning $42.00.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Lily Verhoven

DIGARUN

Lily Verhoven took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.256 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $151.00.

Jacquelin Stanley

Cash

Jacquelin Stanley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.685 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $116.00.

Caitlin Kilmurry

Missy Draws A Crowd

Caitlin Kilmurry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.706 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $84.00.

Kim White

H F Really Famous

Kim White took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.757 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $132.00.

Sunday Open 4D

Bricklee Miller

Phireman

Bricklee Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.205 in Sunday Open 4D winning $743.00.

Sally Young

Go Fame Gooo

Sally Young took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.299 in Sunday Open 4D winning $624.00.

Reagan Ivey

Firewateronastreak

Reagan Ivey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.377 in Sunday Open 4D winning $535.00.

Lilly Denney

Hearts and red roses

Lilly Denney took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.495 in Sunday Open 4D winning $416.00.

Sunday - Youth Sidepot

Lilly Denney

Hearts and red roses

Lilly Denney took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.495 in Sunday - Youth Sidepot winning $200.00.

Remmy Grubbs

Dunkin

Remmy Grubbs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.590 in Sunday - Youth Sidepot winning $153.00.

Ava Myers

Mitzi Power

Ava Myers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.612 in Sunday - Youth Sidepot winning $111.00.

Collins Ivey

Kiss My Firewater

Collins Ivey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.616 in Sunday - Youth Sidepot.

Sunday - Senior Sidepot

Bricklee Miller

Phireman

Bricklee Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.205 in Sunday - Senior Sidepot winning $97.00.

Jimmy Cagle

Eyesa Famous Bugs

Jimmy Cagle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.675 in Sunday - Senior Sidepot winning $75.00.

Shonda Nix

HS Topsail Sugar

Shonda Nix took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.677 in Sunday - Senior Sidepot winning $54.00.

Mary M Cox

My New Cadillac

Mary M Cox took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.940 in Sunday - Senior Sidepot winning $198.00.

Sunday Adult Sidepot

Reagan Ivey

Firewateronastreak

Reagan Ivey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.377 in Sunday Adult Sidepot winning $146.00.

Marlee Cockerham

Pastels Eatin DQ

Marlee Cockerham took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.501 in Sunday Adult Sidepot winning $112.00.

Jamie Cagle

Victorious Dash

Jamie Cagle took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.504 in Sunday Adult Sidepot winning $82.00.

Josh Pack

Bogies Corona

Josh Pack took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.576 in Sunday Adult Sidepot.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Lilly Denney

Hearts and red roses

Lilly Denney took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.495 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $129.00.

Remmy Grubbs

Dunkin

Remmy Grubbs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.590 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $99.00.

Miranda Miller

Star Leo Chic

Miranda Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.761 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $72.00.

Josie Thompson

TF Famous Sparky

Josie Thompson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.768 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.