Snook 8/28/21 Aug 28, 2021

Pre-Entry August 23 - 29, 2021

Lead line will start at 9. Books close at 10am for all other events. Goats will start, followed by poles, straights and barrels.

For entry questions send an email to info@saddlebook.com

Leadline

Lexi Cook

Charlie

Lexi Cook took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Brooks Cooper

Barney

Brooks Cooper took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Brazos Cooper

Barney

Brazos Cooper took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Bailey Medina

Paige

Bailey Medina took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Poles - Pee Wee Division

Kinsley L. Wyatt

Slider

Kinsley L. Wyatt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.814 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $41.00.

Aubrey Williams

Horse 2

Aubrey Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.956 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $32.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 1

Sloane Neel took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 24.761 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $23.00.

Presley Walters

Hooey

Presley Walters took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.720 in Poles - Pee Wee Division.

Poles - Youth Division

Presley Harkness

Bullseye

Presley Harkness took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.172 in Poles - Youth Division winning $39.00.

Presley Cavaness

gypsy

Presley Cavaness took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.235 in Poles - Youth Division winning $30.00.

Presley Cavaness

Ryons Do Dash

Presley Cavaness took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.416 in Poles - Youth Division winning $22.00.

Kaylie Medina

Tequila

Kaylie Medina took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.044 in Poles - Youth Division.

Poles - Junior Division

Holly Chance

Copper1

Holly Chance took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.689 in Poles - Junior Division winning $46.00.

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.256 in Poles - Junior Division winning $34.00.

Makenna Kmiec

Chick

Makenna Kmiec took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.417 in Poles - Junior Division winning $23.00.

Reagan Ahrendt

Horse 2

Reagan Ahrendt took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.896 in Poles - Junior Division winning $11.00.

Poles - Senior Division

Krystan Brooks

Grey

Krystan Brooks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.385 in Poles - Senior Division winning $34.00.

Krystan Brooks

Sprinkles

Krystan Brooks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.188 in Poles - Senior Division winning $26.00.

Rachel Brast

Freckles

Rachel Brast took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.776 in Poles - Senior Division winning $19.00.

Julia Richardson

Horse 2

Julia Richardson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.858 in Poles - Senior Division.

Straights - Pee Wee Division

Kinsley L. Wyatt

Slider

Kinsley L. Wyatt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 9.381 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $44.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 1

Sloane Neel took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 9.435 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $34.00.

Josie Price

Hooey

Josie Price took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 9.478 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $24.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 2

Sloane Neel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 9.606 in Straights - Pee Wee Division.

Straights Barrels - Youth Division

Jordyn Manuel

Kitty

Jordyn Manuel took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.612 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division winning $43.00.

Kaylie Medina

Tequila

Kaylie Medina took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.886 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division winning $29.00.

Presley Cavaness

gypsy

Presley Cavaness took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 9.134 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division.

Braylie Tappe

Boogie

Braylie Tappe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 9.383 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division.

Straights - Junior Division

Reagan Ahrendt

Horse 2

Reagan Ahrendt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.415 in Straights - Junior Division winning $41.00.

Reagan Ahrendt

Horse 1

Reagan Ahrendt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.498 in Straights - Junior Division winning $32.00.

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 8.518 in Straights - Junior Division winning $23.00.

Danae Hargrave

Heney B

Danae Hargrave took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 8.572 in Straights - Junior Division.

Straights - Senior Division

Krystan Brooks

Grey

Krystan Brooks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.474 in Straights - Senior Division winning $34.00.

Krystan Brooks

Sprinkles

Krystan Brooks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.504 in Straights - Senior Division winning $26.00.

Rachel Brast

DOLLY

Rachel Brast took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 8.710 in Straights - Senior Division winning $19.00.

Julia Richardson

Horse 1

Julia Richardson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 8.912 in Straights - Senior Division.

Barrels - Pee Wee Division

Kinsley L. Wyatt

Slider

Kinsley L. Wyatt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.841 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $48.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 2

Sloane Neel took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.918 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $36.00.

Aubrey Williams

Horse 1

Aubrey Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.524 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $24.00.

Lillie Grace Smith

Horse 1

Lillie Grace Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.983 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $12.00.

Barrels - Youth Division

Presley Harkness

Bullseye

Presley Harkness took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.366 in Barrels - Youth Division winning $34.00.

Presley Cavaness

Ryons Do Dash

Presley Cavaness took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.615 in Barrels - Youth Division winning $26.00.

Braylie Tappe

Brick

Braylie Tappe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.071 in Barrels - Youth Division winning $19.00.

Jordyn Manuel

Kitty

Jordyn Manuel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.296 in Barrels - Youth Division.

Barrels - Junior Division

Makenna Kmiec

Rocky

Makenna Kmiec took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.074 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $48.00.

Reagan Ahrendt

Horse 1

Reagan Ahrendt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.364 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $36.00.

Trinity Smith

Horse 1

Trinity Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.408 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $24.00.

Lexy Babcock

Jody

Lexy Babcock took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.541 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $12.00.

Barrels - Senior Division

Kaylin Hargrave

Lucky

Kaylin Hargrave took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.130 in Barrels - Senior Division winning $44.00.

Krystan Brooks

Sprinkles

Krystan Brooks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.262 in Barrels - Senior Division winning $34.00.

Julia Richardson

Horse 1

Julia Richardson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.880 in Barrels - Senior Division winning $24.00.

Rachel Brast

DOLLY

Rachel Brast took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.163 in Barrels - Senior Division.

Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division

Presley Walters

Hooey

Presley Walters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.430 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division winning $39.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 1

Sloane Neel took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 9.570 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division winning $26.00.

Aubrey Williams

Horse 1

Aubrey Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 10.040 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division winning $26.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 2

Sloane Neel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 10.240 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division.

Goat Tying - Youth Division

Presley Cavaness

Johnny

Presley Cavaness took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.350 in Goat Tying - Youth Division winning $34.00.

Presley Walters

Hooey

Presley Walters took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.870 in Goat Tying - Youth Division winning $26.00.

Laramie Kmiec

Hanna

Laramie Kmiec took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.700 in Goat Tying - Youth Division winning $19.00.

Presley Harkness

Bidi

Presley Harkness took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.440 in Goat Tying - Youth Division.

Goat Tying - Junior Division

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.980 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $41.00.

Lexy Babcock

Jody

Lexy Babcock took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 11.170 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $32.00.

Kaydie Pate

Sue

Kaydie Pate took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 11.350 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $23.00.

Danae Hargrave

Heney B

Danae Hargrave took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 13.630 in Goat Tying - Junior Division.

Goat Tying - Senior Division

Tristin Gammon

Horse 1

Tristin Gammon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.920 in Goat Tying - Senior Division winning $43.00.

Rachel Brast

PREACHER

Rachel Brast took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 10.990 in Goat Tying - Senior Division winning $29.00.

Rachel Brast

Freckles

Rachel Brast took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 11.060 in Goat Tying - Senior Division.

Tristin Gammon

Horse 2

Tristin Gammon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 11.760 in Goat Tying - Senior Division.