Thirsty for Fun Thursdays - Race 6 Aug 26, 2021

Pre-Entry August 22 - 26, 2021

Time Onlys start 5:30pm - 6:30pm Please be early and ready $5 pay at gate.
Race start time is 7pm SHARP. 2ND Race is ROLL ONLY, ( No Pee Wee Classes Sorry)

OBRA 3500 1st Race

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.393 in OBRA 3500 1st Race winning $42.00.

Alex von Lubken

Buckskin Chiquita

Alex von Lubken took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.942 in OBRA 3500 1st Race.

OBRA 1000 1st Race

Jackie Moe

AllRiseForTheJudge

Jackie Moe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.212 in OBRA 1000 1st Race winning $42.00.

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.685 in OBRA 1000 1st Race.

Marcie Stewart

Command the Casino

Marcie Stewart took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.996 in OBRA 1000 1st Race.

OBRA 500 1st Race

Kelsie Tobin

CSE Vida

Kelsie Tobin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.741 in OBRA 500 1st Race winning $34.00.

Ashley Rogers

Shining Justin Time

Ashley Rogers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.363 in OBRA 500 1st Race winning $22.00.

Sandee Foster-Yanez

Jet In On Honor

Sandee Foster-Yanez took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.161 in OBRA 500 1st Race.

Shannon Bridgwater

Waylon

Shannon Bridgwater took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 24.148 in OBRA 500 1st Race.

4D Class 1st Race

Emily Tindall

Charlie

Emily Tindall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.157 in 4D Class 1st Race winning $101.00.

Corynn Kayser

Billi

Corynn Kayser took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.196 in 4D Class 1st Race winning $67.00.

Jackie Moe

AllRiseForTheJudge

Jackie Moe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.212 in 4D Class 1st Race.

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.393 in 4D Class 1st Race.

OBRA 3500 2nd Race - Roll Only

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.393 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race - Roll Only winning $42.00.

Alex von Lubken

Buckskin Chiquita

Alex von Lubken took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.942 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race - Roll Only.

OBRA 1000 2nd Race - Roll Only

Jackie Moe

AllRiseForTheJudge

Jackie Moe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.212 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race - Roll Only winning $42.00.

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.685 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race - Roll Only.

Marcie Stewart

Command the Casino

Marcie Stewart took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.996 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race - Roll Only.

OBRA 500 2nd Race - Roll Only

Ashley Rogers

Shining Justin Time

Ashley Rogers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.363 in OBRA 500 2nd Race - Roll Only winning $28.00.

Sandee Foster-Yanez

Jet In On Honor

Sandee Foster-Yanez took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.161 in OBRA 500 2nd Race - Roll Only.

4D Class 2nd Race - Roll Only

Corynn Kayser

Billi

Corynn Kayser took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.196 in 4D Class 2nd Race - Roll Only winning $84.00.

Jackie Moe

AllRiseForTheJudge

Jackie Moe took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.212 in 4D Class 2nd Race - Roll Only.

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.393 in 4D Class 2nd Race - Roll Only.

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.685 in 4D Class 2nd Race - Roll Only.