Elko County Fair 4D Barrel Race Aug 29, 2021

Pre-Entry August 21 - 29, 2021

Elko County Fair 4D Open race, Bandits youth, 15/50 sidepot, and Novice Sidepot in Elko, NV. Time onlys from 2pm-4:30pm. Race starts at 5

Open

Brenda Mays

SC The prosecutor

Brenda Mays took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.238 in Open winning $290.00.

Tori Hurt

Cat

Tori Hurt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.658 in Open winning $223.00.

Raylene Naveran

Happy Gun

Raylene Naveran took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.661 in Open winning $162.00.

Syerra Silva

Red Tari Chick

Syerra Silva took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.677 in Open.

Bandits Youth (12 and under/No rider Crossover to open)

Charlotte Silva

Rosie Stohl The Show

Charlotte Silva took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.844 in Bandits Youth (12 and under/No rider Crossover to open) winning $42.00.

Monell malotte

Rosa

Monell malotte took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.419 in Bandits Youth (12 and under/No rider Crossover to open) winning $38.00.

Ruby Jo Kelley

Nellie

Ruby Jo Kelley took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 21.291 in Bandits Youth (12 and under/No rider Crossover to open) winning $32.00.

Beau Stewart

Hobie

Beau Stewart took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 21.440 in Bandits Youth (12 and under/No rider Crossover to open).

15/50 sidepot

Raylene Naveran

Happy Gun

Raylene Naveran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.661 in 15/50 sidepot winning $49.00.

Heather Coombs

French Fry Guy

Heather Coombs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.739 in 15/50 sidepot winning $33.00.

Heather Coombs

Down Temptation Lane

Heather Coombs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.918 in 15/50 sidepot.

Maddie Rockwell

Coalie Sue

Maddie Rockwell took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.401 in 15/50 sidepot winning $44.00.

Novice (Barrel LTE Less than $1000)

Desatoya Coombs

Miss America

Desatoya Coombs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.221 in Novice (Barrel LTE Less than $1000) winning $49.00.

Macey Reed

Stryker

Macey Reed took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.258 in Novice (Barrel LTE Less than $1000) winning $33.00.

Carmen Larson

Streak

Carmen Larson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.667 in Novice (Barrel LTE Less than $1000).

Tamara Thompson

Hez Smokin in Gold (Colby)

Tamara Thompson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.001 in Novice (Barrel LTE Less than $1000) winning $44.00.