Friday - Gold Rush Race, Saturday - Cascade Classic Slot Race & Benefit October 1 - 3, 2021

Pre-Entry August 18 - Sep 17, 2021

We are Non-Profit that uses barrel races to raise money for our Emergency Medical fund that helps people with unforeseen medical Expenses across Oregon.

October 1st, 2021 Friday: Time onlies 10:00am - 4:30pm, 1/2 hr slots, reserve online - Futurity 5:00 pm - 5D to Follow
October 2nd, 2021, Saturday: Time onlies 8:00 - 9:00 am (pay a gate) - Futurity begins at 10:00 am - 5D to Follow
October 34d, 2021, Sunday - Futurity 10:00 am - 5D to Follow

WCBRA Prime, BRN4D, OBRA co-sanction.

When reserving stall(s) and RV(s) they are charged by the night not day use. For example: if you are staying Saturday night and plan on leaving Sunday you do not need to select a Sunday stall/RV.

Remember to be respectful to others and practice social distancing. Masks will be required inside unless you are riding in the arena. Thank you in advance. If you have any questions or concerns regarding entries, please text 541.980.7911.

Futurity Friday

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.731 in Futurity Friday winning $259.00.

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.972 in Futurity Friday winning $173.00.

Hope walpole

FrenchShiningTaFame

Hope walpole took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.069 in Futurity Friday.

Katie Mastagni

Peekin N Streakin

Katie Mastagni took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.275 in Futurity Friday.

Derby Friday

Julia johnson

Cajun Chrome

Julia johnson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.833 in Derby Friday winning $170.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.976 in Derby Friday winning $114.00.

Skye Miller

Guyz sis

Skye Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.100 in Derby Friday.

Rachel Crites

Lights Out Pepto

Rachel Crites took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.218 in Derby Friday.

WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race

Camie Johnston

Bogies Special lady

Camie Johnston took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.485 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $329.00.

Ella Stahl

Miss Wrangler MC Pep

Ella Stahl took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.625 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $249.00.

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.731 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $178.00.

Julia johnson

Cajun Chrome

Julia johnson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.833 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $133.00.

Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only

Makiyah Stevens

Bobbi

Makiyah Stevens took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.852 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $59.00.

Summer Schaffran

BR Dancin Merada - Reata

Summer Schaffran took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.036 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only.

Annie Mastagni

This Guys No Joke

Annie Mastagni took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.807 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $53.00.

Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only

Torri Sitzman

CM Whats happening

Torri Sitzman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.065 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only winning $38.00.

Karen Mitchell

Nu Anchor Management

Karen Mitchell took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.019 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only winning $35.00.

Garan Buller

Genuine Honey Watch

Garan Buller took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.438 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only winning $29.00.

Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only

Shirley Cooper

Count N On Profit

Shirley Cooper took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.837 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $89.00.

Carla Bridges

Absolute Peppa

Carla Bridges took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.878 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only.

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.972 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only.

Leslie Penhollow

Jasmine

Leslie Penhollow took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.381 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $81.00.

Futurity Friday 2nd Race Roll Only

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.731 in Futurity Friday 2nd Race Roll Only winning $173.00.

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.972 in Futurity Friday 2nd Race Roll Only.

Katie Mastagni

Peekin N Streakin

Katie Mastagni took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.275 in Futurity Friday 2nd Race Roll Only.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 22.444 in Futurity Friday 2nd Race Roll Only winning $115.00.

Derby Friday 2nd Race Roll Only

Rachel Crites

Lights Out Pepto

Rachel Crites took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.218 in Derby Friday 2nd Race Roll Only winning $68.00.

WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race 2nd Race Roll Only

Camie Johnston

Bogies Special lady

Camie Johnston took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.485 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race 2nd Race Roll Only winning $245.00.

Ella Stahl

Miss Wrangler MC Pep

Ella Stahl took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.625 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race 2nd Race Roll Only winning $163.00.

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.731 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race 2nd Race Roll Only.

Jessica mcmahon

hol e smokes biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.861 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race 2nd Race Roll Only.

PeeWee 10 & Under Saturday 1D

Madeline Mastagni

This Guys Smooth

Madeline Mastagni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.659 in PeeWee 10 & Under Saturday 1D winning $75.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.974 in PeeWee 10 & Under Saturday 1D winning $58.00.

Sunnie Smith

Josie

Sunnie Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.966 in PeeWee 10 & Under Saturday 1D winning $42.00.

Ashlynn Burns

Bingo

Ashlynn Burns took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.111 in PeeWee 10 & Under Saturday 1D.

Futurity 2D Saturday

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Rockafamer

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.800 in Futurity 2D Saturday winning $315.00.

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.823 in Futurity 2D Saturday winning $242.00.

Shirley Cooper

Count N On Profit

Shirley Cooper took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.869 in Futurity 2D Saturday winning $176.00.

Sarah Clark

Miss May Z

Sarah Clark took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.877 in Futurity 2D Saturday.

Derby 2D Saturday

Julia johnson

Cajun Chrome

Julia johnson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.853 in Derby 2D Saturday winning $276.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.913 in Derby 2D Saturday winning $212.00.

Rachel Crites

Lights Out Pepto

Rachel Crites took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.990 in Derby 2D Saturday winning $154.00.

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.037 in Derby 2D Saturday.

WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money

Ella Stahl

Miss Wrangler MC Pep

Ella Stahl took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.380 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $447.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.562 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $380.00.

Carla Bridges

Absolute Peppa

Carla Bridges took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.641 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $298.00.

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.682 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $232.00.

Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only

Kristen Whitehead

El Rubio Dinero

Kristen Whitehead took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.109 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $125.00.

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.113 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only.

Stormy Griffin

Peps Doxie Dove

Stormy Griffin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.264 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only.

Joie Smith

Dudda Laduh

Joie Smith took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.830 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $112.00.

Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.682 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only winning $96.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.071 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.430 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only winning $86.00.

Hailee Kennedy

Smokes Genuine Bandit (Ocho)

Hailee Kennedy took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.676 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only.

Senior 45+ Saturday 4D - Roll Only

Carla Bridges

Absolute Peppa

Carla Bridges took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.641 in Senior 45+ Saturday 4D - Roll Only winning $125.00.

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.708 in Senior 45+ Saturday 4D - Roll Only.

Shirley Cooper

Count N On Profit

Shirley Cooper took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.869 in Senior 45+ Saturday 4D - Roll Only.

Viki Friedrich

Blaze Ta Thunder

Viki Friedrich took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.946 in Senior 45+ Saturday 4D - Roll Only.

PeeWee 10 & Under Sunday 1D

Madeline Mastagni

This Guys Smooth

Madeline Mastagni took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.628 in PeeWee 10 & Under Sunday 1D winning $110.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.794 in PeeWee 10 & Under Sunday 1D winning $83.00.

Ryder Johns

Oliver

Ryder Johns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.045 in PeeWee 10 & Under Sunday 1D winning $55.00.

Sunnie Smith

Josie

Sunnie Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.144 in PeeWee 10 & Under Sunday 1D winning $28.00.

Futurity Sunday 2D 2nd go

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.686 in Futurity Sunday 2D 2nd go winning $302.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.691 in Futurity Sunday 2D 2nd go winning $232.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.746 in Futurity Sunday 2D 2nd go winning $169.00.

Shirley Cooper

Count N On Profit

Shirley Cooper took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.905 in Futurity Sunday 2D 2nd go.

Derby 2D Sunday

Alecia Fox

Cisco San Nick “Icon”

Alecia Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.734 in Derby 2D Sunday winning $290.00.

Julia johnson

Cajun Chrome

Julia johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.746 in Derby 2D Sunday winning $222.00.

Rachel Crites

Lights Out Pepto

Rachel Crites took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.762 in Derby 2D Sunday winning $162.00.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.775 in Derby 2D Sunday.

WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.202 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $457.00.

Amberleigh Moore

Blue Duck Down

Amberleigh Moore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.377 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $389.00.

Hannah Block

TK Stealn Your Money

Hannah Block took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.384 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $305.00.

Rachelle Riggers

Magic French Flight

Rachelle Riggers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.431 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $237.00.

Youth 17 & under Sunday 4D - Roll Only

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.903 in Youth 17 & under Sunday 4D - Roll Only winning $125.00.

Stormy Griffin

Peps Doxie Dove

Stormy Griffin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.062 in Youth 17 & under Sunday 4D - Roll Only.

Wylie Strum

Sixes High Hand

Wylie Strum took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.195 in Youth 17 & under Sunday 4D - Roll Only.

Karma Johns

Comin in hot

Karma Johns took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.528 in Youth 17 & under Sunday 4D - Roll Only winning $112.00.

Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday 4D - Roll Only

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.202 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday 4D - Roll Only winning $77.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.737 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday 4D - Roll Only winning $69.00.

Torri Sitzman

CM Whats happening

Torri Sitzman took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.943 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday 4D - Roll Only.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 17.178 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday 4D - Roll Only.

Senior 45+ Sunday 4D AM -Roll Only

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.497 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D AM -Roll Only winning $125.00.

Viki Friedrich

Blaze Ta Thunder

Viki Friedrich took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.812 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D AM -Roll Only.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.879 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D AM -Roll Only.

Leslie Penhollow

Jasmine

Leslie Penhollow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.898 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D AM -Roll Only.

Futurity 2D Sunday Ave

Jessica mcmahon

catty cash biankus

Jessica mcmahon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.509 on 2 in Futurity 2D Sunday Ave winning $290.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.753 on 2 in Futurity 2D Sunday Ave winning $222.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.811 on 2 in Futurity 2D Sunday Ave winning $162.00.

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.977 on 2 in Futurity 2D Sunday Ave.

Derby 2D Average

Julia johnson

Cajun Chrome

Julia johnson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.599 on 2 in Derby 2D Average winning $270.00.

Rachel Crites

Lights Out Pepto

Rachel Crites took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.752 on 2 in Derby 2D Average winning $202.00.

Alecia Fox

Cisco San Nick “Icon”

Alecia Fox took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.856 on 2 in Derby 2D Average winning $135.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 34.146 on 2 in Derby 2D Average winning $67.00.

WCBRA 5D Average Added Money

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 32.884 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $390.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.132 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $325.00.

Rachelle Riggers

Magic French Flight

Rachelle Riggers took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.167 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $260.00.

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.205 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $195.00.

Youth 17 & under 4D Average payout

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.016 on 2 in Youth 17 & under 4D Average payout winning $128.00.

Stormy Griffin

Peps Doxie Dove

Stormy Griffin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 34.326 on 2 in Youth 17 & under 4D Average payout .

Inbetweeners 18-44 4D Average

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 32.884 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 4D Average winning $67.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.808 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 4D Average.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 34.608 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 4D Average winning $60.00.

Karen Mitchell

Nu Anchor Management

Karen Mitchell took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 35.545 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 4D Average winning $52.00.

Senior 45+ Sunday 4D Average payout

Deanna Davis

Haylee's Dashair Mojo

Deanna Davis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.205 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D Average payout winning $115.00.

Viki Friedrich

Blaze Ta Thunder

Viki Friedrich took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.758 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D Average payout .

Becky Dannaker

Bet On Moonshine

Becky Dannaker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.977 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D Average payout .

Leslie Penhollow

Jasmine

Leslie Penhollow took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 34.264 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday 4D Average payout winning $104.00.