Cantastic Summer Series 2021 - Race 5 Aug 26, 2021

Pre-Entry August 4 - 26, 2021

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT: THIS RACE WILL BE HELD AT THE RIM ROCK RIDERS EVENT CENTER ACROSS FROM BRASADA RANCH

Time Only's will be at the gate so bring your $5 Bills for the Time Only's.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up

Angie Finley

Jo Jo

Angie Finley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.363 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up winning $74.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.644 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up.

PeeWee

Sydney Bruce

Apollo

Sydney Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.183 in PeeWee winning $95.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.253 in PeeWee winning $73.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.601 in PeeWee winning $53.00.

Ava Finley

Oprah

Ava Finley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.125 in PeeWee.

Youth 10-17

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.420 in Youth 10-17 winning $162.00.

Hayden Bafford

Dat Cash Baby (Indi)

Hayden Bafford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.771 in Youth 10-17 winning $132.00.

Emily Fitch

Ima a flashy Nick Bar

Emily Fitch took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.180 in Youth 10-17 winning $98.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Idgy

Kasamira Johnson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.274 in Youth 10-17 winning $64.00.

Novice Horse 4D Non Sanction

Kennedy Buckner

Scandal

Kennedy Buckner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.866 in Novice Horse 4D Non Sanction winning $96.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.372 in Novice Horse 4D Non Sanction winning $86.00.

Jamie Sutter

Creeping bob (Phoenix)

Jamie Sutter took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 18.977 in Novice Horse 4D Non Sanction winning $73.00.

Sage Smith

Old school kinda doc (Nova)

Sage Smith took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.092 in Novice Horse 4D Non Sanction.

4D - All Ages

Adrianne Wagner

Flit N For Perks

Adrianne Wagner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.988 in 4D - All Ages winning $179.00.

Kennedy Buckner

Turtle

Kennedy Buckner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.280 in 4D - All Ages winning $137.00.

Angie Finley

Jo Jo

Angie Finley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.363 in 4D - All Ages winning $100.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.372 in 4D - All Ages.

BRN4D Senior 45 & Up - 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.644 in BRN4D Senior 45 & Up - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $49.00.

PeeWee - 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Sydney Bruce

Apollo

Sydney Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.183 in PeeWee - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $63.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.253 in PeeWee - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $49.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.601 in PeeWee - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $35.00.

Boots Raccoon

Scottie

Boots Raccoon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.434 in PeeWee - 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Youth 10-17 (Roll Only)

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.420 in Youth 10-17 (Roll Only) winning $63.00.

Kasamira Johnson

Idgy

Kasamira Johnson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.274 in Youth 10-17 (Roll Only) winning $49.00.

Brooklyn Lane

TLS datsa Mel rose

Brooklyn Lane took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.661 in Youth 10-17 (Roll Only) winning $35.00.

Gabby Bartolotta

Carmel Twist Jess

Gabby Bartolotta took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.188 in Youth 10-17 (Roll Only).

Novice Horse 4D - 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Kennedy Buckner

Scandal

Kennedy Buckner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.866 in Novice Horse 4D - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $37.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.372 in Novice Horse 4D - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $33.00.

Kaitlyn Radabaugh

MP Hayannieletsrock

Kaitlyn Radabaugh took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.468 in Novice Horse 4D - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $28.00.

Brooklyn Lane

TLS datsa Mel rose

Brooklyn Lane took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.661 in Novice Horse 4D - 2nd Race (Roll Only).

4D - All Ages - 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Kennedy Buckner

Turtle

Kennedy Buckner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.280 in 4D - All Ages - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $125.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.372 in 4D - All Ages - 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $83.00.

Rachel Delance

Plenty O Pie

Rachel Delance took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.402 in 4D - All Ages - 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.420 in 4D - All Ages - 2nd Race (Roll Only).