5th Annual High Desert Classic Barrel Race August 27 - 28, 2021

Pre-Entry August 4 - 28, 2021

All Dogs Must be on a Leash!

Any questions or needing help with entering, please text 541-980-7911. Thank you in advance.

Friday will begin with Time Only's beginning at 1:00pm and running until 4:45pm. The race will begin at 5:30pm with PeeWee's first then going into the 5D followed by classes. Saturday's race will begin with time only's from 8:00am to 10:00am and then the 5D race will begin at 10:30am.

PLEASE, Don't Tie Your Horse to the Trailer if Parked on the Grass!

If you enter early and decide not to come, please let us know so we can scratch your entry prior to the draw.

PeeWee, Section 1

Josie Kimball

Kitty

Josie Kimball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.135 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $42.00.

Kodee Kimball

Dolly

Kodee Kimball took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.600 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $25.00.

Blakely Every

Jazz

Blakely Every took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.681 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $17.00.

Raynes Russell

Taxi

Raynes Russell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.045 in PeeWee, Section 1.

Added Money 5D

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.754 in Added Money 5D winning $215.00.

Kennedy Buckner

Turtle

Kennedy Buckner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.091 in Added Money 5D winning $188.00.

Amanda Bain

Skittles

Amanda Bain took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.127 in Added Money 5D winning $134.00.

Amanda Bain

Wasabi

Amanda Bain took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.158 in Added Money 5D.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.498 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $61.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.647 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up.

Futurity

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.647 in Futurity winning $41.00.

Hope walpole

FrenchShiningTaFame

Hope walpole took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.016 in Futurity.

OBRA Open

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.190 in OBRA Open winning $46.00.

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.498 in OBRA Open winning $30.00.

Courtney berreth

Winridge Sierra

Courtney berreth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.265 in OBRA Open.

Gretchen Miller

TM Freakin Streakin

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.452 in OBRA Open.

OBRA 1000

Kennedy Buckner

Turtle

Kennedy Buckner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.091 in OBRA 1000 winning $79.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.647 in OBRA 1000 winning $53.00.

Lexi Geraths

Cruisin Smoothie K3

Lexi Geraths took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.907 in OBRA 1000.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.070 in OBRA 1000.

OBRA 500

Cheyenne Westwood

LMP Lucky Stetson

Cheyenne Westwood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.697 in OBRA 500 winning $38.00.

Tina Howell

Peppys First Corona

Tina Howell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.412 in OBRA 500.

Added Money 4D, 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.754 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $154.00.

Kennedy Buckner

Turtle

Kennedy Buckner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.091 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $135.00.

Amanda Bain

Skittles

Amanda Bain took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.127 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $97.00.

Amanda Bain

Wasabi

Amanda Bain took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.158 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.498 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $61.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.647 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Futurity, 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.647 in Futurity, 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $20.00.

OBRA Open 2nd Race

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.190 in OBRA Open 2nd Race winning $46.00.

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.498 in OBRA Open 2nd Race winning $30.00.

Courtney berreth

Winridge Sierra

Courtney berreth took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.265 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

Gretchen Miller

TM Freakin Streakin

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.452 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

OBRA 1000 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Kennedy Buckner

Turtle

Kennedy Buckner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.091 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $79.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.647 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race (Roll Only) winning $53.00.

Lexi Geraths

Cruisin Smoothie K3

Lexi Geraths took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.907 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.070 in OBRA 1000 2nd Race (Roll Only).

OBRA 500 2nd Race (Roll Only)

Cheyenne Westwood

LMP Lucky Stetson

Cheyenne Westwood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.697 in OBRA 500 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Tina Howell

Peppys First Corona

Tina Howell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.412 in OBRA 500 2nd Race (Roll Only).

Added Money 5D

Grace Flitner

Sissy

Grace Flitner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.617 in Added Money 5D winning $446.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Fierce Rockin Girl {Tesla}

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.737 in Added Money 5D winning $372.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.808 in Added Money 5D winning $298.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Rockafamer

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.851 in Added Money 5D winning $223.00.