Rope & Run Black Friday Weekend & CBR Finals November 26 - 28, 2021

Pre-Entry November 1 - 23, 2021

Presented By
Cbr for sb

Classic Barrel Racing

Dress code for barrel race Friday and Saturday

FRIDAY (Indoor Arena)
8am-10am Time Only/Exhibition Runs
11am Race Start Time
$1,000 Added Open 4D Race | $65 EF | Sponsored by: Holy Cow Couture https://holycowco.com/
Xtreme Million Qualifier
Youth 4D & Novice 4D | $25 EF
CBR Year End Finals
Family Fun Kids Events (details below)
Friday Kids Fun Events
The Friday kids fun events will start 1hr after the last barrel rider.
Prizes for all kids that compete in all three events!

CBR Year End Finals Race (carry over from Open 4D)
Full details will be emailed to qualified CBR contestants by 11/1
$750 Added 4D | 85% Payback | $50 EF
Must be qualified (5 CBR Runs and Member Fee)
Awards Presentation 7pm Friday (invite only)

SATURDAY (Indoor Arena)

7am-8am Time Only/Exhibition Runs
9am Race Start Time
Xtreme Million Qualifier

$1,000 Added Open 4D Race | $65 EF | Sponsored by: Holy Cow Couture https://holycowco.com/
Youth 4D & Novice 4D | $25 EF

*Open entry fee includes $5 WCBRA Fee

**Open Average Sidepot $100 Added $35 EF | Daily Aged Sidepots $25 EF

SIDEPOTS
2D Futurity Sidepot | $35 EF
Ages 19-45 | $25 EF | Ages 46+ | $25 EF

$100 Added Average Sidepot | $35 EF

Family Fun Events
FRIDAY
(30 min following barrel race)
Pole Bending, Single Stake Race & Speed Ball Race

2 Age Groups (17-11 Yrs & 10yrs & Under) $10 Entry Fee Per Event Awards to ALL kids that enter 3 Events
$5 Arena Fee Per Rider

Friday & Saturday Xtreme Million Qualifier!
$1,250 Entry Fee | Win a check in any of the 5Ds in the Qualifier Either Go and you are QUALIFIED!!! | Friday runs AFTER the Open and Saturday runs BEFORE the Open
Bonus Bucks Sidepot | Xtreme Sanctioned
Note: If you enter the qualifier for $1,250 and do not qualify (win a check) you will be able to enter the Finals for an additional $250.

Team Roping Schedule (Indoor Arena)

Sign up at Roping | No Late Fee | No Dress Code
SATURDAY 4PM START TIME (Sign up at 3pm)
8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40

5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40

SUNDAY 10AM START TIME (Sign up at 9am)
8 Handicap Pick & Draw…..3 for $40

5 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40

4 1/2 Pick or Draw.…3 for $40

AWARDS to Average Winners
(35% cattle charge | 5 teams out for awards)

RV/Pen Reservations and Barrel race & family fun events enter ONLINE ONLY at SaddleBook.com or ClassicBarrelRacing.com beginning 11/1. Team roping sign up at event. Xtreme Qualifier, Bonus Bucks & Xtreme Sanction sign up at SaddleBook.com.

FRIDAY Open 4D

Nellie Miller

Rafter W Minnie Reba

Nellie Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.526 in FRIDAY Open 4D winning $568.00.

Mackenzie Maas

Mr streakin ta fame

Mackenzie Maas took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.612 in FRIDAY Open 4D winning $487.00.

Kennedy Bruce

C M SPOTLIGHT

Kennedy Bruce took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.637 in FRIDAY Open 4D winning $433.00.

Talia Jaeger

Electric Hottie

Talia Jaeger took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.671 in FRIDAY Open 4D winning $365.00.

SATURDAY Open 4D

Oceana Champion

Wonder Women

Oceana Champion took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.646 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $547.00.

Jan Reis

Firewateronthemoons

Jan Reis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.707 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $452.00.

Kay Cochran

Little Red Rosie

Kay Cochran took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.718 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $404.00.

Lauren Pai

Smartys Chic

Lauren Pai took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.790 in SATURDAY Open 4D winning $333.00.

Open/Average SIDEPOT

Jan Reis

Firewateronthemoons

Jan Reis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.549 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT winning $159.00.

Lauren Pai

Smartys Chic

Lauren Pai took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.643 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT winning $122.00.

Kay Cochran

Little Red Rosie

Kay Cochran took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.689 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT winning $89.00.

Hunter Morgan

CD Brown

Hunter Morgan took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.769 on 2 in Open/Average SIDEPOT.

Classic Barrel Racing YEAR END FINALS (must be qualified to enter)

Hunter Morgan

CD Brown

Hunter Morgan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.686 in Classic Barrel Racing YEAR END FINALS (must be qualified to enter) winning $261.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Smoken Peponita Doc

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.827 in Classic Barrel Racing YEAR END FINALS (must be qualified to enter) winning $201.00.

Lauren Pai

Smartys Chic

Lauren Pai took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.853 in Classic Barrel Racing YEAR END FINALS (must be qualified to enter) winning $146.00.

Trisha Wirth

Opal

Trisha Wirth took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.913 in Classic Barrel Racing YEAR END FINALS (must be qualified to enter).

Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

MADISON CAMOZZI

Goodwins Reflect

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.891 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $79.00.

Hailey Byars

First French Lily

Hailey Byars took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.317 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Makenna Kidd

Kiss my fame

Makenna Kidd took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.383 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Christina Devisser

Absolute Renee

Christina Devisser took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.419 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $71.00.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45

Christina Devisser

Absolute Renee

Christina Devisser took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.213 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45 winning $79.00.

Brynn Mason

Brandy

Brynn Mason took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.351 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Kay Cochran

CM Special Lady Leo

Kay Cochran took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.361 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Hailey Byars

First French Lily

Hailey Byars took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.424 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants 19-45.

Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Jan Reis

Firewateronthemoons

Jan Reis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.842 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $74.00.

Sandra Corbin

Rex

Sandra Corbin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.881 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Coleen Williams

GUYS MISSED DIAMOND

Coleen Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.513 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $66.00.

Coleen Williams

TULEES FAMOUS

Coleen Williams took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.802 in Friday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+

Jan Reis

Firewateronthemoons

Jan Reis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.707 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $68.00.

Coleen Williams

TULEES FAMOUS

Coleen Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.405 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+ winning $62.00.

Coleen Williams

GUYS MISSED DIAMOND

Coleen Williams took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.518 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Vicky Collins

Flomaster

Vicky Collins took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.700 in Saturday SIDEPOT Contestants Ages 46+.

Friday FUTURITY 2D

Kay Cochran

Little Red Rosie

Kay Cochran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.971 in Friday FUTURITY 2D winning $126.00.

MADISON CAMOZZI

French Pepinic

MADISON CAMOZZI took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.991 in Friday FUTURITY 2D winning $50.00.

Ashley Nelson

Frenchmans Firstlite

Ashley Nelson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.105 in Friday FUTURITY 2D winning $34.00.

Sami Jo DeForest

Diggy

Sami Jo DeForest took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 19.624 in Friday FUTURITY 2D.

Saturday FUTURITY 2D

Kay Cochran

Little Red Rosie

Kay Cochran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.718 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D winning $76.00.

Sami Jo DeForest

Diggy

Sami Jo DeForest took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.554 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D winning $50.00.

Sami Jo DeForest

Show Stealer

Sami Jo DeForest took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.881 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D.

Kay Cochran

Firewater Shakem

Kay Cochran took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 20.150 in Saturday FUTURITY 2D.

Friday YOUTH 4D

Kennedy Bruce

C M SPOTLIGHT

Kennedy Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.637 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $122.00.

Talia Jaeger

Electric Hottie

Talia Jaeger took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.671 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $94.00.

Karly Camozzi

Shez fly n fabulous

Karly Camozzi took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.878 in Friday YOUTH 4D winning $68.00.

Deja Vue

Calliou Can Too

Deja Vue took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.903 in Friday YOUTH 4D .

Saturday YOUTH 4D

Kayley Siller

Fergie

Kayley Siller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.058 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $111.00.

Saige Campbell

Reckless

Saige Campbell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.092 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $85.00.

Myka Stroup

Double Down on Red

Myka Stroup took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.093 in Saturday YOUTH 4D winning $62.00.

Ellie Black

Easy Smokin Whiz

Ellie Black took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.257 in Saturday YOUTH 4D.

Friday NOVICE 4D

Kaydin Gleason

JayJay

Kaydin Gleason took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.059 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $131.00.

Ricki Thiel

Bandit

Ricki Thiel took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.191 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $100.00.

Ricki Thiel

Mambo

Ricki Thiel took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.917 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $118.00.

Kali Roper

Royally Marilyn

Kali Roper took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.972 in Friday NOVICE 4D winning $90.00.

Saturday NOVICE 4D

Ricki Thiel

Bandit

Ricki Thiel took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.333 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $194.00.

Carly Gomez

Dirty Diesel

Carly Gomez took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.425 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $64.00.

Kamryn Wadkins

Juicy

Kamryn Wadkins took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.774 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $49.00.

Vivian Guerrero

KCS Easy Streak

Vivian Guerrero took 3rd place in 3D with a Time of 19.788 in Saturday NOVICE 4D winning $36.00.