2021 WCBRA Finals September 23 - 26, 2021

Pre-Entry August 5 - Sep 17, 2021

2021 West Coast Barrel Racing Association Finals

International Agri-Center, 4500 S. Laspina St., Tulare, CA 93274

www.westcoastbarrelracing.com

September 23-26, 2020

The following information is subject to change

Entry fee for Open Finals: $260
One-time office charge: $15
Credit Card processing fee will apply
Payment plan available! Pay half now and half 3 weeks later!

Entry Info:
Added Money Breakdown : Round 1 & Round 2 40% each | Round 3 20%
Round 3 : Any contestant who has 2 clean runs makes it back for Round 3.
Average awards only, no payout, based on 3 Runs.
Entries will all be online at www.saddlebook.com
Entries Close: September 17th, 2021. Late entries accepted until September 21st with $100 late fee/horse.

Stalling Options
Limited Covered Stall - $100
Uncovered Paneled Stall - $80
Haul in Fee per horse - $20
*Stall not required for day trippers just need to pay a one time haul in fee per horse.

Parking
Dry Camping or Rig Staying on Site: $50
*No fee for day parkers (meaning full vehicle leaves by end of day).
**Day parking MUST park in designated day-parking area.

Time Onlies
All sold online at www.saddlebook.com only
Limit 2-time onlys per horse/rider combination. 60 second time limit per time only.
If time permits in each time block than additional time onlys will be sold for $5 cash at the gate.

Rider/Horse Substitutions
Rider Substitutions will not be permitted after the close of entry. See Med Out Policy.
Horse Substitutions are permitted through saddlebook.com until the close of entries, after which you
must contact the office and a $25 fee per horse is assessed.

Vet/Med Out
All vet outs/turnouts prior to entries closing on midnight September 17th will be immediately released of all
entry fee responsibility with the exception of applicable office and credit card fees. Once regular entries
close on the 17th, if reasonable cause for vet/med out and vet or doctor note is provided, the contestant
will receive a 70% refund of entry fee excluding stall, office and credit card fees. If no vet or doctor note
can be provided, the contestant will receive no refund.

Sidepots – Carryovers only
Youth: 4D | $100 Added | 70% payback | Age 18 and under as of 01/01/2021 | $35/round (1 & 2 only)
Senior: 5D | $100 Added | 70% payback | Age 50 as of 01/01/2021 | $35/round (1 & 2 only)
Prime: 5D | $100 Added | 70% payback | Ages 18-49 as of 01/01/2021 | $35/round (1 & 2 only)
Derby: 2D | 1 sec split | $100 Added | 70% payback | $35/round (1 & 2 only)
Troxel Helmet: 5D | $250 Added per Round | 70% payback | $35/round (1 & 2 only)

Juniors
A Junior (not to be confused with a Youth) CANNOT be entered in the open race. No qualifications are required but Juniors must have a current 2020-2021 WCBRA membership purchased by September 17th.
The age qualification is 10 and under as of January 1st, 2021.
Fees are $35 a day with a minimum of $100 added and a 4D payout. Juniors will run two rounds only. Payouts will be done on each round, and awards will be given based on average.
Juniors will enter online with open members. No on-site junior entries will be taken. All Junior entries must abide by the same deadlines.

Year-End & Producer Awards banquet is back and will be held on Thursday Night, September 23rd. Banquet open to all contestants, producers, friends and family. Come support those who make it all happen.

Other Info
Western Attire with cowboy hat or helmet required while competing.
No portable stalls/tying overnight. Must use facility stall when staying overnight.
Pets ok – but must remain on a leash at all times.
No bonfires. BBQs ok.

****GIVING AWAY 10 SEGEWAYS THIS YEAR******
****DOUBLE J SADDLE CERTIFICATES TO THE WINNER OF EACH D*****

Tentative Race Schedule

Tuesday, September 21st
9AM - 8PM | Vendor Set-up. No contestants on-site.

Wednesday, September 22nd
6AM | Gates Open
8AM - 7PM | Time Only's (pre-sold on saddlebook.com)

Thursday, September 23rd
7:30am to 8:15am | Open Arena New
9AM | See Order:
Section A (Go 1)
Juniors (Go 1)
Section B (Go 1)
Banquet/Year End/Producer Awards

Friday, September 24th
7:30am to 8:15am | Open Arena New
9AM | See Order:
Section C (Go 1)
Futurity (Go 1)
Juniors (Go 2)
Section A (Go 2)
All Go 1 & Junior Awards
Men's Race

Saturday, September 25th
7:30am to 8:15am | Open Arena New
9AM | See Order:
Section B (Go 2)
Section C (Go 2)
Futurity (Go 2)
All of Go 2 & Futurity Awards
Coke Race & Pony Races

Sunday, September 26th
8AM | Go 3 Qualified Contestants
To Follow Go 3 | Open & Youth Average Awards

WCBRA Open Finals, Section A

Kay Cochran

Kiss Me Rosita

Kay Cochran took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.671 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $2,688.00.

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 6th place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $2,112.00.

Alanna Sing

Grover the Rienmaker

Alanna Sing took 6th place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $2,112.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 9th place in 1D with a Time of 16.874 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $1,690.00.

WCBRA Open Finals, Section A

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 5th place in 1D with a Time of 16.702 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $1,943.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 13th place in 1D with a Time of 16.776 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $972.00.

Kay Cochran

Kiss Me Rosita

Kay Cochran took 17th place in 1D with a Time of 16.831 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $615.00.

Emma Unruh

Fancy Little Dual

Emma Unruh took 22nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.920 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section A winning $356.00.

WCBRA Open Finals

Jordyn Staley

Bird

Jordyn Staley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.519 in WCBRA Open Finals winning $2,183.00.

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.528 in WCBRA Open Finals winning $1,560.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.530 in WCBRA Open Finals winning $1,248.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

WoodBea FrenchGirl

Kristin Weaver Brown took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.608 in WCBRA Open Finals winning $1,170.00.

WCBRA Open Finals, Section B

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.665 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $3,456.00.

ali anton

Hopedersgininheaven

ali anton took 5th place in 1D with a Time of 16.800 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $2,304.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 8th place in 1D with a Time of 16.860 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $1,882.00.

Miley Bunting

Click

Miley Bunting took 10th place in 1D with a Time of 16.894 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $1,536.00.

WCBRA Open Finals, Section B

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.558 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $4,113.00.

Kris Gadbois

CRCS Regaldash

Kris Gadbois took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.574 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $2,915.00.

Sami Jo DeForest

KC Secret French Kiss

Sami Jo DeForest took 6th place in 1D with a Time of 16.704 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $1,846.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 8th place in 1D with a Time of 16.716 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section B winning $1,587.00.

WCBRA Open Finals, Section C

Kennedy Bruce

Groovee

Kennedy Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.481 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $4,877.00.

Kris Gadbois

Famous Goodbye Lane

Kris Gadbois took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.674 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $2,496.00.

Kristin Weaver Brown

JW Freeze Fame

Kristin Weaver Brown took 12th place in 1D with a Time of 16.927 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $1,267.00.

Natalie Donaldson

PG Famous Firewater

Natalie Donaldson took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 17.013 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $1,949.00.

WCBRA Open Finals, Section C

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.641 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $2,267.00.

Mia Prichard

Slip Sliding Along

Mia Prichard took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.670 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $2,105.00.

Kris Gadbois

Famous Goodbye Lane

Kris Gadbois took 7th place in 1D with a Time of 16.715 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $1,717.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Modern Day Romeo

Krista Williams took 10th place in 1D with a Time of 16.724 in WCBRA Open Finals, Section C winning $1,295.00.

Futurity Finals

Lauren Farran

Shinning in the dark

Lauren Farran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.979 in Futurity Finals winning $731.00.

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.125 in Futurity Finals winning $626.00.

Ann Mcgilchrist

FamousCaliforniaGuy

Ann Mcgilchrist took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.451 in Futurity Finals winning $496.00.

Alyssa Ferguson

Scars On My Heart

Alyssa Ferguson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.543 in Futurity Finals winning $365.00.

Futurity Finals

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.125 in Futurity Finals winning $731.00.

Amy Freeman

Sea U In Vegas

Amy Freeman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.177 in Futurity Finals winning $626.00.

Alyssa Ferguson

Scars On My Heart

Alyssa Ferguson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.203 in Futurity Finals winning $496.00.

Emily Harryman

KT Fling N Firewater

Emily Harryman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.299 in Futurity Finals winning $365.00.

Junior Race

McCoy Draper

Sassy

McCoy Draper took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.834 in Junior Race winning $97.00.

McCoy Draper

Meiko

McCoy Draper took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.924 in Junior Race winning $64.00.

Tenley Benyo

Legends Colonel

Tenley Benyo took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.259 in Junior Race winning $74.00.

Falyn Owen

Suzie Q Bug

Falyn Owen took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.447 in Junior Race winning $50.00.

Junior Race

McCoy Draper

Sassy

McCoy Draper took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.986 in Junior Race winning $97.00.

McCoy Draper

Meiko

McCoy Draper took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.346 in Junior Race winning $64.00.

Paisley Busick

Jellybean

Paisley Busick took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 19.190 in Junior Race winning $74.00.

Kynlee Perry

Ladybug

Kynlee Perry took 2nd place in 3D with a Time of 19.729 in Junior Race winning $50.00.

Youth Sidepot

Kennedy Bruce

Groovee

Kennedy Bruce took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.481 in Youth Sidepot winning $311.00.

Miley Bunting

Click

Miley Bunting took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.894 in Youth Sidepot winning $233.00.

Skyler Sutton

Sun Kissed by Choice

Skyler Sutton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.967 in Youth Sidepot winning $155.00.

Kaiden Ayres

Skoal Bandit Frost

Kaiden Ayres took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.023 in Youth Sidepot winning $252.00.

Youth Sidepot

Miley Bunting

Click

Miley Bunting took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.719 in Youth Sidepot winning $280.00.

Kennedy Bruce

Groovee

Kennedy Bruce took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.781 in Youth Sidepot winning $210.00.

Jordyn Staley

Bird

Jordyn Staley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.818 in Youth Sidepot winning $140.00.

Skyler Sutton

Sun Kissed by Choice

Skyler Sutton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.878 in Youth Sidepot winning $70.00.

Prime Sidepot

Kris Gadbois

Famous Goodbye Lane

Kris Gadbois took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.674 in Prime Sidepot winning $366.00.

Alanna Sing

Grover the Rienmaker

Alanna Sing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in Prime Sidepot winning $300.00.

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.901 in Prime Sidepot winning $222.00.

Lauren Farran

Shinning in the dark

Lauren Farran took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.979 in Prime Sidepot winning $144.00.

Prime Sidepot

Kris Gadbois

CRCS Regaldash

Kris Gadbois took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.574 in Prime Sidepot winning $366.00.

Kelsey Hayden

Buhbye

Kelsey Hayden took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.641 in Prime Sidepot winning $300.00.

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.702 in Prime Sidepot winning $222.00.

Kris Gadbois

Famous Goodbye Lane

Kris Gadbois took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.715 in Prime Sidepot winning $144.00.

Senior Sidepot

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.874 in Senior Sidepot winning $248.00.

Shelley Holman

Red Hot N Burnin

Shelley Holman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.099 in Senior Sidepot winning $190.00.

Shelley Holman

Phrozen

Shelley Holman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.264 in Senior Sidepot winning $138.00.

Mary Jo Camera

Fairlea Lucky Gun

Mary Jo Camera took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.318 in Senior Sidepot.

Senior Sidepot

Shelley Holman

Wood B Fun

Shelley Holman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.776 in Senior Sidepot winning $248.00.

Cathey Vallerga

Bandito

Cathey Vallerga took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.835 in Senior Sidepot winning $190.00.

Linda Day

Zip

Linda Day took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.993 in Senior Sidepot winning $138.00.

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.125 in Senior Sidepot.

Troxel Helmet Sidepot

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot winning $187.00.

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.125 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot winning $144.00.

Kieri Black

Salomas Red Rock

Kieri Black took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.159 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot winning $105.00.

Payton Bladow

Famous Lil Maverick

Payton Bladow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.275 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot.

Troxel Helmet Sidepot

Lauren Pai

Smartys Chic

Lauren Pai took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.185 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot winning $187.00.

Susie Reese

Tonys On His Way

Susie Reese took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.289 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot winning $144.00.

Cassie Cash

Smart Taffinic

Cassie Cash took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.372 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot winning $105.00.

Kenlye Ede

KC Moonshineoverrocs

Kenlye Ede took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.455 in Troxel Helmet Sidepot.

Derby Sidepot

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.665 in Derby Sidepot winning $294.00.

Alanna Sing

Grover the Rienmaker

Alanna Sing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.809 in Derby Sidepot winning $221.00.

Skyler Sutton

Sun Kissed by Choice

Skyler Sutton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.967 in Derby Sidepot winning $147.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.974 in Derby Sidepot winning $74.00.

Derby Sidepot

Kristi Youngblood

Whateva Rocks You

Kristi Youngblood took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.558 in Derby Sidepot winning $294.00.

Emily Hannaford

Chasin A Firefly

Emily Hannaford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.716 in Derby Sidepot winning $221.00.

Skyler Sutton

Sun Kissed by Choice

Skyler Sutton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.878 in Derby Sidepot winning $147.00.

Emma Unruh

Fancy Little Dual

Emma Unruh took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.920 in Derby Sidepot winning $74.00.