Snook 8/7/21 Aug 7, 2021

Pre-Entry July 25 - Aug 8, 2021

Lead line will start at 9. Books close at 10am for all other events. Goats will start, followed by poles, straights and barrels.

For entry questions send an email to info@saddlebook.com

Leadline

Roan Canada

Bitsy

Roan Canada took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Piper Mohr

Batman

Piper Mohr took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Kymber milam

Spirit

Kymber milam took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Jase Vickery

Ducky

Jase Vickery took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 10.000 in Leadline.

Poles - Pee Wee Division

Aubrey Williams

Horse 1

Aubrey Williams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 24.612 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $38.00.

Kinsley L. Wyatt

Horse 2

Kinsley L. Wyatt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 24.613 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $29.00.

Presley Walters

Hooey

Presley Walters took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 25.178 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $19.00.

Callie Hacke

Missy

Callie Hacke took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 26.875 in Poles - Pee Wee Division winning $10.00.

Poles - Youth Division

Presley Harkness

Bullseye

Presley Harkness took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.297 in Poles - Youth Division winning $41.00.

Kaden Wyatt

Bailey

Kaden Wyatt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.063 in Poles - Youth Division winning $32.00.

Presley Cavaness

gypsy

Presley Cavaness took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.269 in Poles - Youth Division winning $23.00.

Presley Harkness

Bidi

Presley Harkness took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.150 in Poles - Youth Division.

Poles - Junior Division

Arianna Lambert

Crete

Arianna Lambert took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.088 in Poles - Junior Division winning $48.00.

Lexy Babcock

Jody

Lexy Babcock took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.510 in Poles - Junior Division winning $39.00.

Reagan Ahrendt

Horse 2

Reagan Ahrendt took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.584 in Poles - Junior Division winning $29.00.

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.828 in Poles - Junior Division winning $19.00.

Poles - Senior Division

Julia Richardson

Horse 1

Julia Richardson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.429 in Poles - Senior Division winning $36.00.

Julia Richardson

Horse 2

Julia Richardson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 24.892 in Poles - Senior Division winning $28.00.

Rachel Brast

Horse 1

Rachel Brast took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 25.324 in Poles - Senior Division winning $20.00.

Krystan Brooks

Sprinkles

Krystan Brooks took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 26.026 in Poles - Senior Division.

Straights - Pee Wee Division

Sloane Neel

Horse 1

Sloane Neel took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.865 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $43.00.

Josie Price

Hooey

Josie Price took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 9.396 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $32.00.

Aubrey Williams

Horse 1

Aubrey Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 9.483 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $22.00.

Aubrey Williams

Horse 2

Aubrey Williams took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 9.831 in Straights - Pee Wee Division winning $11.00.

Straights Barrels - Youth Division

Presley Cavaness

gypsy

Presley Cavaness took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.527 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division winning $39.00.

Kaden Wyatt

Bailey

Kaden Wyatt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.771 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division winning $30.00.

Jordyn Manuel

Kitty

Jordyn Manuel took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 8.827 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division winning $22.00.

Kaylie Medina

Ty

Kaylie Medina took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 9.023 in Straights Barrels - Youth Division.

Straights - Junior Division

Arianna Lambert

Crete

Arianna Lambert took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.494 in Straights - Junior Division winning $46.00.

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.512 in Straights - Junior Division winning $34.00.

Lexy Babcock

Jody

Lexy Babcock took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 8.700 in Straights - Junior Division winning $23.00.

Reagan Ahrendt

Horse 1

Reagan Ahrendt took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 8.761 in Straights - Junior Division winning $11.00.

Straights - Senior Division

Tristin Gammon

Horse 1

Tristin Gammon took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.759 in Straights - Senior Division winning $34.00.

Julia Richardson

Horse 1

Julia Richardson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.760 in Straights - Senior Division winning $26.00.

Krystan Brooks

Sprinkles

Krystan Brooks took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 8.817 in Straights - Senior Division winning $19.00.

Tristin Gammon

Horse 2

Tristin Gammon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 8.907 in Straights - Senior Division.

Barrels - Pee Wee Division

Kinsley L. Wyatt

Horse 2

Kinsley L. Wyatt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.928 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $41.00.

Sloane Neel

Horse 1

Sloane Neel took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.961 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $32.00.

Reese Neel

Horse 1

Reese Neel took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.276 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division winning $23.00.

Josie Price

Hooey

Josie Price took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.058 in Barrels - Pee Wee Division.

Barrels - Youth Division

Presley Harkness

Bullseye

Presley Harkness took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.930 in Barrels - Youth Division winning $36.00.

Kaden Wyatt

Bailey

Kaden Wyatt took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.013 in Barrels - Youth Division winning $28.00.

Presley Cavaness

gypsy

Presley Cavaness took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.342 in Barrels - Youth Division winning $20.00.

Jordyn Manuel

Kitty

Jordyn Manuel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.062 in Barrels - Youth Division.

Barrels - Junior Division

Lexy Babcock

Jody

Lexy Babcock took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.206 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $46.00.

Makenna Kmiec

Rocky

Makenna Kmiec took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.291 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $37.00.

Danae Hargrave

Heney B

Danae Hargrave took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.452 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $28.00.

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.626 in Barrels - Junior Division winning $18.00.

Barrels - Senior Division

Krystan Brooks

Sprinkles

Krystan Brooks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.461 in Barrels - Senior Division.

Jamisen Capps

Horse 1

Jamisen Capps took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.598 in Barrels - Senior Division.

Julia Richardson

HORSE 3

Julia Richardson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.662 in Barrels - Senior Division.

Rachel Brast

Horse 2

Rachel Brast took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.857 in Barrels - Senior Division.

Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division

Presley Walters

Hooey

Presley Walters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.950 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division winning $39.00.

Aubrey Williams

Horse 2

Aubrey Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 9.180 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division winning $30.00.

Cora Beamon

Gus

Cora Beamon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 10.950 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division winning $22.00.

Paisley Underwood

Ginger

Paisley Underwood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 11.050 in Goat Ribbon Pulling - Pee Wee Division.

Goat Tying - Youth Division

Kaden Wyatt

Bailey

Kaden Wyatt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.550 in Goat Tying - Youth Division winning $41.00.

Razi Cook

Horse 1

Razi Cook took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.420 in Goat Tying - Youth Division winning $32.00.

Presley Cavaness

Johnny

Presley Cavaness took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.500 in Goat Tying - Youth Division winning $23.00.

Laramie Kmiec

Hanna

Laramie Kmiec took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.030 in Goat Tying - Youth Division.

Goat Tying - Junior Division

Trinity Lynn Smith

Horse 1

Trinity Lynn Smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 13.430 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $48.00.

Sadie Patterson

Cindy

Sadie Patterson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 13.710 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $36.00.

Lexy Babcock

Smart Scoot

Lexy Babcock took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 13.870 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $24.00.

Danae Hargrave

Heney B

Danae Hargrave took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 13.910 in Goat Tying - Junior Division winning $12.00.

Goat Tying - Senior Division

Sadie Patterson

Cindy

Sadie Patterson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 9.490 in Goat Tying - Senior Division winning $31.00.

Rachel Brast

Horse 2

Rachel Brast took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 11.360 in Goat Tying - Senior Division winning $24.00.

Krystan Brooks

Grey

Krystan Brooks took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 12.360 in Goat Tying - Senior Division winning $17.00.

Jamisen Capps

Horse 1

Jamisen Capps took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 12.470 in Goat Tying - Senior Division.