2021 NBHA California Classic Super Show & CA State Finals September 17 - 19, 2021

Pre-Entry July 26 - Sep 12, 2021

2021 NBHA California Classic Super Show & CA State Finals | September 17-19

$13,000+ in Added Money & Awards | WPRA Approved | WCBRA Sanctioned

Enter online at www.Saddlebook.com

International Agri-Center, 4500 S. Laspina St. Tulare, CA 93274

NBHA California State Finals:
$2,400 Added Money | 5D Race
Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior Average Winner
Saddles to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 5th
*Average based on the two days in the Open.

NBHA California State Finals Rules:
1. Must be a current NBHA Member
2. Must have attended 3 district shows.
3. Can enter as many horses as you would like.
4. Youth and Senior are sidepots only. Must run in Open.
*$200 Added in Youth and Senior sidepots with over 12 Entries
5. Wildcards to Average Winner of each D in Open, Youth and Senior.
6. Prizes awarded to average winners in each race.

NBHA Super Show:
$10,000 Added Money | 40 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior
WPRA Approved | WCBRA Sanctioned
4 Buckles to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 2nd and 3rd
*Average based on all 3 days in the Open.
Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Saturday

NBHA Super Show Rules:
1. NBHA full western dress code enforced
2. Must be an NBHA Member** WPRA Member Exception
3. No rider substitutions
4. Horse substitutions allowed
5. Returned check fee is $35
6. Late fee for mailed entries postmarked after September 3rd is $25
7. In arena hat fines apply: $10 each

Women’s Rodeo World Championship FAST TRACK QUALIFIER
4D Barrel Race – enter once – 70% payback | $1,000 added
Enter up to 4 horses
$165 (includes VRQ D3 discounted nomination & office charges)

2D Challenger Side Pot option – additional $50
VRQ Expanded Points to 20 places for W21 segment
Athletes must be female, age 13 or older
All Fast Track Qualifier entries via EntryTool.com | Entries close September 12th | Late entries + $25.
If anyone has questions about the nominations or Challenger eligibility, please contact: support@wcrarodeo.com.

Stall Information:
Limited Covered Box Stalls: $80/Weekend *No Shavings Included
Unlimited Uncovered Pens: $65/Weekend *No Shavings Included
Haul in Fee: $15/Horse/Weekend *When no stall is purchased
No outside shavings allowed.
Shavings can be purchased for $10/bag on-site.

Important Information:
*Exhibitions: All sold online at saddlebook.com
*Prime Sidepot is ages between Youth & Senior
*Online pre-entries can choose pre-draw or late draw
*Mailed in Entries must be postmarked by 9/3 to avoid late fee
*Online entries close 9/12 at midnight CST and online entries reopen 9/14
*Vet/Med Outs 9/12 or prior, result in a full refund less the processing fee by emailing events@nbha.com.
*Vet/Med Outs 9/13-9/16 result in a 70% refund of Entries, no refund on stalls or processing fee with valid Vet/Doctors Note by emailing events@nbha.com.
*All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
*Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
*Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.

Tentative Schedule:

Thursday 9/16/21
12PM: Stalls Open

Friday 9/17/21
8AM to 2PM: Exhibitions
9AM: Check In Starts
3PM: WRWC Fast Track Qualifier
To follow WRCW Fast Track Qualifier: Super Show Race 1

Saturday 9/18/21
8AM to 10AM: Exhibitions
11AM: CA State Race 1
To follow CA State Race 1: Super Show Race 2
To follow the Super Show Race 2: Youth | Senior
At conclusion of Youth & Senior : Youth & Senior Awards

Sunday 9/19/21
7AM: Cowboy Church
9AM: CA State Race 2
To follow the CA State Race 2: Super Show Race 3
To follow Super Show: NBHA State Awards
At conclusion of NBHA State Awards: Super Show Awards

NBHA CA State Show Race 1

Tonia Forsberg

VVR Big Horn Cartel

Tonia Forsberg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.915 in NBHA CA State Show Race 1 winning $415.00.

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.068 in NBHA CA State Show Race 1 winning $346.00.

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.096 in NBHA CA State Show Race 1 winning $276.00.

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.148 in NBHA CA State Show Race 1 winning $207.00.

NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot

Kenlye Ede

KC Moonshineoverrocs

Kenlye Ede took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.155 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot winning $142.00.

Emma Unruh

Fancy Little Dual

Emma Unruh took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.176 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot winning $95.00.

Emma Jensen

Flash Fast French

Emma Jensen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.390 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot.

Emma Jensen

Frenchmans Posey

Emma Jensen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.525 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot.

NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.068 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot winning $117.00.

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.096 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot winning $78.00.

Lyndee Stairs

LL Famous Mojo

Lyndee Stairs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.238 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot.

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.441 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot.

NBHA CA State Show Race 2

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.015 in NBHA CA State Show Race 2 winning $392.00.

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.185 in NBHA CA State Show Race 2 winning $327.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.252 in NBHA CA State Show Race 2 winning $261.00.

Angelina Carrion

Playboys Shiny Fool

Angelina Carrion took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.304 in NBHA CA State Show Race 2 winning $196.00.

NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot

Emma Unruh

Fancy Little Dual

Emma Unruh took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.387 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot winning $133.00.

Emma Jensen

Flash Fast French

Emma Jensen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.421 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot winning $88.00.

Emma Jensen

Frenchmans Posey

Emma Jensen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.431 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot.

Taylor Bigelow

A Valid Shiner

Taylor Bigelow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.805 in NBHA CA State Show Youth Sidepot.

NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.015 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot winning $128.00.

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.426 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot winning $85.00.

Lyndee Stairs

LL Famous Mojo

Lyndee Stairs took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.516 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot winning $112.00.

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.771 in NBHA CA State Show Senior Sidepot winning $74.00.

NBHA Super Show Race 1

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.712 in NBHA Super Show Race 1 winning $589.00.

Tonia Forsberg

VVR Big Horn Cartel

Tonia Forsberg took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.713 in NBHA Super Show Race 1 winning $442.00.

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.847 in NBHA Super Show Race 1 winning $368.00.

Taylor Arakelian

Intriguing Bruja

Taylor Arakelian took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.969 in NBHA Super Show Race 1 winning $294.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Ruby Lightfoot

Smart Catalina

Ruby Lightfoot took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.106 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $61.00.

Macee Nunes

Flash Fast Hawk

Macee Nunes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.387 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $40.00.

Charley Taupin

Peeves Southern Siete

Charley Taupin took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.727 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $53.00.

Ruby Lightfoot

BL Powerhouse

Ruby Lightfoot took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.906 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $36.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Tonia Forsberg

VVR Big Horn Cartel

Tonia Forsberg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.713 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $230.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.303 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $101.00.

Jennifer Tomlin

Shorty

Jennifer Tomlin took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.381 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $61.00.

Angelina Carrion

Playboys Shiny Fool

Angelina Carrion took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 17.413 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $40.00.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Lyndee Stairs

LL Famous Mojo

Lyndee Stairs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.453 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $115.00.

Jeannie Malone

Doctor K

Jeannie Malone took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.136 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $61.00.

Marjie Robinson

Big Money

Marjie Robinson took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.152 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $40.00.

Kellie Romine

JC Shoot Me Twister

Kellie Romine took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 18.235 in Friday Senior Sidepot.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.184 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $96.00.

Payton Bladow

Famous Lil Maverick

Payton Bladow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.373 in Friday Helmet Sidepot.

Alex Simpson

Cashy Dash Down

Alex Simpson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.523 in Friday Helmet Sidepot.

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.531 in Friday Helmet Sidepot.

Friday Futurity Sidepot

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.712 in Friday Futurity Sidepot winning $77.00.

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.531 in Friday Futurity Sidepot.

Kaiden Ayres

Lion In The Fire

Kaiden Ayres took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.580 in Friday Futurity Sidepot.

Deven Skouti

High Priced Ale

Deven Skouti took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.670 in Friday Futurity Sidepot.

NBHA Super Show Race 2

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.715 in NBHA Super Show Race 2 winning $859.00.

Pfeiffer Alves

Mr Effortless Perks

Pfeiffer Alves took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.758 in NBHA Super Show Race 2 winning $625.00.

Tonia Forsberg

VVR Big Horn Cartel

Tonia Forsberg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.915 in NBHA Super Show Race 2 winning $547.00.

Kaiden Ayres

Skoal Bandit Frost

Kaiden Ayres took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.920 in NBHA Super Show Race 2 winning $469.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Tonia Forsberg

VVR Big Horn Cartel

Tonia Forsberg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.915 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $131.00.

Abi Price

Double Down Dashin

Abi Price took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.273 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $79.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.396 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $52.00.

Charleen Ornellas

Famous Red Roses

Charleen Ornellas took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.445 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $115.00.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.148 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $69.00.

Kenlye Ede

KC Moonshineoverrocs

Kenlye Ede took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.155 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $46.00.

Alex Simpson

Cashy Dash Down

Alex Simpson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.401 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Payton Bladow

Famous Lil Maverick

Payton Bladow took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.694 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $61.00.

Saturday Youth Class

Kenlye Ede

KC Moonshineoverrocs

Kenlye Ede took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.155 in Saturday Youth Class winning $133.00.

Ruby Lightfoot

Smart Catalina

Ruby Lightfoot took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.162 in Saturday Youth Class winning $80.00.

Emma Unruh

Fancy Little Dual

Emma Unruh took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.176 in Saturday Youth Class winning $53.00.

Emma Jensen

Flash Fast French

Emma Jensen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.390 in Saturday Youth Class.

Saturday Senior Class

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.068 in Saturday Senior Class winning $133.00.

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.096 in Saturday Senior Class winning $88.00.

Lyndee Stairs

LL Famous Mojo

Lyndee Stairs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.238 in Saturday Senior Class.

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.441 in Saturday Senior Class.

Saturday Futurity Sidepot

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.715 in Saturday Futurity Sidepot winning $69.00.

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.068 in Saturday Futurity Sidepot winning $46.00.

Kaiden Ayres

Lion In The Fire

Kaiden Ayres took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.375 in Saturday Futurity Sidepot.

Deven Skouti

High Priced Ale

Deven Skouti took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.652 in Saturday Futurity Sidepot.

WRWC Fast Track Qualifier Barrels

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.712 in WRWC Fast Track Qualifier Barrels winning $447.00.

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.847 in WRWC Fast Track Qualifier Barrels winning $298.00.

Taylor Arakelian

DMO Dashing Honey

Taylor Arakelian took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.024 in WRWC Fast Track Qualifier Barrels .

Alanna Sing

Grover the Rienmaker

Alanna Sing took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.055 in WRWC Fast Track Qualifier Barrels .

WCRA Challenger Sidepot

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.847 in WCRA Challenger Sidepot winning $162.00.

Taylor Arakelian

DMO Dashing Honey

Taylor Arakelian took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.024 in WCRA Challenger Sidepot winning $108.00.

Alanna Sing

Grover the Rienmaker

Alanna Sing took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.055 in WCRA Challenger Sidepot.

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.184 in WCRA Challenger Sidepot.

NBHA Super Show Race 3

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.864 in NBHA Super Show Race 3 winning $504.00.

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.015 in NBHA Super Show Race 3 winning $367.00.

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.024 in NBHA Super Show Race 3 winning $321.00.

Ruby Lightfoot

Smart Catalina

Ruby Lightfoot took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.045 in NBHA Super Show Race 3 winning $275.00.

Sunday Youth Sidepot

Ruby Lightfoot

Smart Catalina

Ruby Lightfoot took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.045 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $109.00.

Emma Unruh

Fancy Little Dual

Emma Unruh took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.387 in Sunday Youth Sidepot.

Maggie Mann

Sunny

Maggie Mann took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.693 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $95.00.

Ruby Lightfoot

BL Powerhouse

Ruby Lightfoot took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.706 in Sunday Youth Sidepot.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.252 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $122.00.

Angelina Carrion

Playboys Shiny Fool

Angelina Carrion took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.304 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $73.00.

Jennifer Tomlin

Shorty

Jennifer Tomlin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.437 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $49.00.

Abi Price

Johnees Angel

Abi Price took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.440 in Sunday Prime Sidepot.

Sunday Senior Sidepot

Sherrie Jones

JR Streakin Espuela

Sherrie Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.015 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $73.00.

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.426 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $49.00.

Lyndee Stairs

LL Famous Mojo

Lyndee Stairs took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.516 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $64.00.

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.771 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $42.00.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.024 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $69.00.

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.185 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $46.00.

Alex Simpson

Cashy Dash Down

Alex Simpson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.483 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.

Payton Bladow

Famous Lil Maverick

Payton Bladow took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.669 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $61.00.

Sunday Futurity Sidepot

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.864 in Sunday Futurity Sidepot winning $58.00.

Payton Bladow

TM Goodbye Merri

Payton Bladow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.024 in Sunday Futurity Sidepot winning $38.00.

Lyndee Stairs

Tex Walka

Lyndee Stairs took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.771 in Sunday Futurity Sidepot.

Nahea Aguiar

HG French Flygirl Rita

Nahea Aguiar took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.870 in Sunday Futurity Sidepot winning $38.00.

WCBRA Average Sidepot

Cheyenne Hattesen

Fairlea mr Elwood

Cheyenne Hattesen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 50.291 on 3 in WCBRA Average Sidepot winning $179.00.

Ruby Lightfoot

Smart Catalina

Ruby Lightfoot took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 51.313 on 3 in WCBRA Average Sidepot winning $149.00.

Alex Simpson

Cruisin For The Cash

Alex Simpson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 51.517 on 3 in WCBRA Average Sidepot winning $119.00.

Krista Williams

RDJ Kam

Krista Williams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 51.951 on 3 in WCBRA Average Sidepot winning $117.00.