Charlie Peoples Memorial Contest Horse Show Jul 31, 2021

Pre-Entry July 20 - 30, 2021

NPBA 3D Youth Poles

Rylee Hager

Preacher

Rylee Hager took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.605 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles winning $164.00.

Sydney Cobb

Buggs

Sydney Cobb took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.568 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles winning $98.00.

Holly Bowman

The dunn

Holly Bowman took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 21.731 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles winning $79.00.

Courtney Peoples

Nonstop Ta Vegas

Courtney Peoples took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 21.752 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles winning $47.00.

NPBA Open 3D Poles

William Ball

ASharpRoyalledGuy

William Ball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.346 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $431.00.

Chad Obenour

Bulzeye Kowalski

Chad Obenour took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.075 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $323.00.

Ryder Mcbee

Frenchman R Rare

Ryder Mcbee took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.159 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $215.00.

Emily Jodrey

Beulah

Emily Jodrey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.189 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $108.00.

NBHA Open 4D Barrels

William Ball

Rhonda Dash

William Ball took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.030 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $461.00.

Kasey Jacobs

Beauty B Lightning

Kasey Jacobs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.040 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $385.00.

Owen Long

Fondas Royal Princess

Owen Long took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.058 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $308.00.

Regina Hyland

Sex and Secrets

Regina Hyland took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.077 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $231.00.

NBHA Youth 3D Barrels

Courtney Peoples

Nonstop Ta Vegas

Courtney Peoples took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.290 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels winning $131.00.

Summer Pauly

Joe’s little runaway

Summer Pauly took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.293 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels winning $98.00.

Hailey Smith

Bootychicous

Hailey Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.315 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels winning $65.00.

Sydney Cobb

Vanna

Sydney Cobb took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.418 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels winning $33.00.

NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over)

Chuck Nelson

Jess A PYC

Chuck Nelson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.608 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over) winning $55.00.

Keith Taylor

Little Red

Keith Taylor took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.900 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over) winning $37.00.

Donnie Johnson

Light on the Jack

Donnie Johnson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.386 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over).

Vicky Gilbert

Hershey Sugar Bars

Vicky Gilbert took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.040 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over) winning $33.00.

Flag Race 2D

Rachelle Fryman

Pushy

Rachelle Fryman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 8.114 in Flag Race 2D winning $145.00.

Kevin Isham

Leggs

Kevin Isham took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 8.128 in Flag Race 2D winning $88.00.

Kevin Isham

Amarillo

Kevin Isham took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 8.155 in Flag Race 2D winning $60.00.

Bryan Isham

Captain

Bryan Isham took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 8.587 in Flag Race 2D.