2021 SSBPA Summer Series Race #9 & #10 October 2 - 3, 2021

Pre-Entry August 16 - Sep 30, 2021

$250 + progressive added Open 5D Barrel Race and $100 + progressive added 3D Poles

Please get your membership form @ ssbpa.com and bring it with you to the race. You must be a member to qualify for year end awards and enter 6 of our 10 races. MEMBERSHIP IS NOT REQUIRED TO ENTER ANY OF OUR RACES

Open 5D Barrels - Saturday

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.899 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $175.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.934 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $131.00.

Anna Yaeger

Lil Angelena

Anna Yaeger took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.936 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $87.00.

Jette Black

Pistol Goes Boon

Jette Black took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.209 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $44.00.

Open 5D Barrels - Sunday

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.884 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $179.00.

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.930 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $134.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.979 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $90.00.

Noel Lambert

Doug "My Tyler Blue"

Noel Lambert took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.020 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $45.00.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.337 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $65.00.

Carmen luque

Osh

Carmen luque took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.390 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $50.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.635 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $36.00.

Brooke Mieras-Regalia

Blaze

Brooke Mieras-Regalia took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 23.430 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $65.00.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday

Mia Reviglio

Jazzy

Mia Reviglio took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.212 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $65.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.246 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $50.00.

Carmen luque

Osh

Carmen luque took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.650 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $36.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.362 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday

Jessica Moore

Rushing Boy

Jessica Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.180 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $58.00.

Kyle Ruf

Zans Nu Diamond

Kyle Ruf took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.201 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $39.00.

Anna Montagano

Luna/Biscuit

Anna Montagano took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.202 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday.

Carlie Bobrick

Bella

Carlie Bobrick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.153 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday

Carley Ingram

Lena

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.502 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $49.00.

Kyle Ruf

Zans Nu Diamond

Kyle Ruf took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.685 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $38.00.

Anna Montagano

Luna/Biscuit

Anna Montagano took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.258 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $27.00.

Jessica Moore

Rushing Boy

Jessica Moore took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.440 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.174 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $51.00.

Emberlynn Reno

Jackpot

Emberlynn Reno took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.582 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $42.00.

Briann Ott

Sun Toasted Bean

Briann Ott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.994 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $31.00.

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.629 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $20.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday

Emberlynn Reno

Jackpot

Emberlynn Reno took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.436 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $56.00.

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 23.063 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $42.00.

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.574 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $28.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.992 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $14.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday

Dylan Miller

Shorty

Dylan Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 24.672 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $39.00.

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 26.086 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $30.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.805 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $22.00.

Josey Clark

Lily

Josey Clark took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 34.877 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday

Dylan Miller

Shorty

Dylan Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.007 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $34.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 34.396 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $26.00.

Emberlynn Reno

Jackpot

Emberlynn Reno took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.558 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $19.00.

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 35.982 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.818 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $68.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 36.401 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $52.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 36.434 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $38.00.

Tracie Sibson

Chico

Tracie Sibson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.483 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday

Scarlett Masini

Peanut

Scarlett Masini took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.076 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $53.00.

Mia Reviglio

Jazzy

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.122 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday.

Kylee Kirkman

Zorro

Kylee Kirkman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.532 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday.

Ashtyn Swartz

Rihanna

Ashtyn Swartz took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.266 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $52.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday

Scarlett Masini

Peanut

Scarlett Masini took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.814 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $35.00.

Mia Reviglio

Jazzy

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.100 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Ashtyn Swartz

Rihanna

Ashtyn Swartz took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.525 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Lily Auchenbach

Rowdy

Lily Auchenbach took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.372 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $35.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.934 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.254 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Breanna Roberts

Fantastic Firewater

Breanna Roberts took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.812 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Casey Ott

CP Ruff N Catty

Casey Ott took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.275 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.884 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $53.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.147 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday

Tracie Sibson

Chico

Tracie Sibson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.376 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $68.00.

Jeannette Stewart

BFF Tuck N Fly (Trout)

Jeannette Stewart took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.582 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $52.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.611 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $38.00.

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.643 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.930 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $60.00.

Tracie Sibson

Chico

Tracie Sibson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.107 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $46.00.

Janis Rudy

General Bets Moolah

Janis Rudy took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.237 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $34.00.

Lesa Ettinger

Dynamite n Diamonds

Lesa Ettinger took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.459 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday.