2021 SSBPA Summer Series Race #7 & #8 September 11 - 12, 2021

Pre-Entry July 14 - Sep 9, 2021

$250 + progressive added Open 5D Barrel Race and $100 + progressive added 3D Poles

Please get your membership form @ ssbpa.com and bring it with you to the race. You must be a member to qualify for year end awards and enter 6 of our 10 races. MEMBERSHIP IS NOT REQUIRED TO ENTER ANY OF OUR RACES

Open 5D Barrels - Saturday

Anna Yaeger

Lil Angelena

Anna Yaeger took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.634 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $179.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.785 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $134.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.787 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $89.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.885 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $45.00.

Open 5D Barrels - Sunday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.682 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $188.00.

Clara Meadows

Plenty of Mooney

Clara Meadows took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.740 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $141.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.821 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $94.00.

Corley Raper

Desert Diamonds

Corley Raper took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.885 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $47.00.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.492 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $74.00.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.835 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $57.00.

Madalyn Batchelder

Stings River Playmate "Honey"

Madalyn Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.845 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $42.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.165 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.084 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $70.00.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.401 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $53.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.987 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $39.00.

Makenna Batchelder

RCY Jack Bee Per "Buddy"

Makenna Batchelder took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.288 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday

Clara Meadows

Plenty of Mooney

Clara Meadows took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.773 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $49.00.

Anna Montagano

Luna/Biscuit

Anna Montagano took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.926 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $38.00.

Janet Freeland

Smartly dun olena

Janet Freeland took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.279 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $27.00.

Kyle Ruf

Nukinda Tax Man

Kyle Ruf took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.687 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday

Clara Meadows

Plenty of Mooney

Clara Meadows took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.740 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $59.00.

Carley Ingram

Lena

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.654 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $46.00.

Kyle Ruf

Zans Nu Diamond

Kyle Ruf took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.130 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $45.00.

Anna Montagano

Luna/Biscuit

Anna Montagano took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.358 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $35.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.020 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $39.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.660 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $29.00.

Dylan Miller

Shorty

Dylan Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 24.398 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $20.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 29.400 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $10.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.103 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $36.00.

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.470 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $28.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 28.250 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $20.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 28.454 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 28.640 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $22.00.

Chloe Kent

Cookie

Chloe Kent took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.925 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $17.00.

Phoebe Weatherford

Snickers

Phoebe Weatherford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 32.581 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $12.00.

Dylan Miller

Shorty

Dylan Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 32.992 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 30.328 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $17.00.

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 32.232 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $13.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 37.926 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $10.00.

Adalyn Weatherford

Snickers

Adalyn Weatherford took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 43.834 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.469 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $58.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.706 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $45.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.762 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $32.00.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.308 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday

Scarlett Masini

Peanut

Scarlett Masini took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.535 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $27.00.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.147 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday.

Paisley Solferino

Stella

Paisley Solferino took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.317 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $26.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday

Scarlett Masini

Peanut

Scarlett Masini took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.686 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.421 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Paisley Solferino

Stella

Paisley Solferino took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.058 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Lily Auchenbach

Rowdy

Lily Auchenbach took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 21.082 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.787 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday winning $35.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.885 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.076 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Karysa Perez

Cajun Triple Shot

Karysa Perez took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.698 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday winning $35.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.682 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $35.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.821 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.232 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday.

Karysa Perez

Cajun Triple Shot

Karysa Perez took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.770 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $35.00.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.565 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $68.00.

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.569 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $52.00.

Shelley Decker

LAST SURVIVOR

Shelley Decker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.667 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $38.00.

Patty Quillan

Sisters Stratagy

Patty Quillan took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.927 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday

Shelley Decker

Lil Queen Skid Boots "Bubbles"

Shelley Decker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.062 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $64.00.

Lesa Ettinger

Dynamite n Diamonds

Lesa Ettinger took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.415 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $49.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.433 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $36.00.

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.650 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday.