2021 NBHA Georgia State Championship September 16 - 19, 2021

Pre-Entry July 9 - Sep 1, 2021

2021 NBHA Georgia State Championship,
Georgia National Fairgrounds-Perry Ga.
September 16,17,18,19, 2021
Entry Deadline: September 1, 2021
Purdue Arena
****$27,000 in added money*****

$1000 added to the Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Side Pots

$700 added to the Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pots

$1000 added to the PeeWee Race

$500 Jackson Diesel Fastest Time Award

Sept. 16 (Thurs) 7:00 am Gates Open
9:00 to 7:30 exhibitions
8:30 Senior Go
Sept. 17 (Fri) 8:00 1st Open Go,
Youth Class, 1-150
Sept, 18 (Sat) 8:00 -Youth Class (151-End), PeeWee 10 and under to follow the Youth Class
Open 2nd Go REVERSE ORDER
Sept. 19 (Sun) 7:30 Cowboy Church
9:00- Finals: Seniors, Youth, and Open
***** YOU MUST ENTER THE OPEN TO ENTER THE SIDE-POTS*****

Entry deadline is September 1, 2021. Entries will be accepted after the deadline ON SADDLEBOOK with a late fee of $25 per horse until September 16th. LATE ENTRY CUT-OFF WILL BE 7 PM September 16, 2021, AT THE SHOW OFFICE –NO EXCEPTIONS! Someone else may enter you as long as they have your information and payment. You will not be entered in the draw without payment by the deadline!!! Checks should be made out to NBHA Georgia*** THE SHOW OFFICE WILL CLOSE THURSDAY NIGHT AT 11 PM. IF YOU NEED YOUR STALL UNLOCKED FOR ARRIVAL AFTER THIS TIME, YOU NEED TO HAVE SOMEONE GET IT UNLOCKED AND SPREAD YOUR SHAVINGS!

478-988-6557 or http://rvreservations.gnfamarket.com
For HOOK UP.

Senior

Kenny Hodges

Roc N Fox

Kenny Hodges took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.332 in Senior winning $334.00.

Sandra Fulghum

JJ Famous Likearock

Sandra Fulghum took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.350 in Senior winning $278.00.

Shonda Nix

HS Topsail Sugar

Shonda Nix took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.418 in Senior winning $223.00.

David Heape

Dakota Panama Red

David Heape took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.463 in Senior winning $167.00.

Senior Final

Shari Wilkins

Famous Shot of Corona

Shari Wilkins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.219 in Senior Final winning $501.00.

David Heape

Dakota Panama Red

David Heape took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.234 in Senior Final winning $417.00.

Patti Elliott

Famous Dash Diamond

Patti Elliott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.246 in Senior Final winning $334.00.

Shonda Nix

HS Topsail Sugar

Shonda Nix took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.308 in Senior Final winning $250.00.

Open Go 1

Jayda Lee McCall

Unikias Badger Tip

Jayda Lee McCall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.886 in Open Go 1 winning $1,471.00.

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.017 in Open Go 1 winning $1,316.00.

Anna Almond

Fireball

Anna Almond took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.062 in Open Go 1 winning $1,084.00.

Maddie gail carver

Guys on Firewater

Maddie gail carver took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.083 in Open Go 1 winning $852.00.

Open Go 2

Beth Langston McClammy

NNN Sixum Alive

Beth Langston McClammy took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.532 in Open Go 2 winning $1,471.00.

Kara McDonald

Flitten The Blues

Kara McDonald took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.732 in Open Go 2 winning $1,316.00.

Cacia Davis

Miss Streakin Windy

Cacia Davis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.836 in Open Go 2 winning $1,084.00.

Laci Dover

The Top Guy

Laci Dover took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.877 in Open Go 2 winning $852.00.

Open Final

Beth Langston McClammy

NNN Sixum Alive

Beth Langston McClammy took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.597 in Open Final winning $2,478.00.

Cacia Davis

Miss Streakin Windy

Cacia Davis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.903 in Open Final winning $1,858.00.

Alexis Skiles

Cash-N-Sixum

Alexis Skiles took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.914 in Open Final winning $1,548.00.

Tiffany Beasley

Wheeling To French

Tiffany Beasley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.930 in Open Final winning $1,239.00.

Youth

Brooklyn Parlor

Gold Lena Dash

Brooklyn Parlor took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.061 in Youth winning $522.00.

Hannah Roberson

Flits Flying Flame

Hannah Roberson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.062 in Youth winning $427.00.

Kara McDonald

Flitten The Blues

Kara McDonald took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.077 in Youth winning $356.00.

Lilly Denney

Bucks Bit O Pep

Lilly Denney took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.086 in Youth winning $285.00.

Youth Final

Hannah Roberson

Flits Flying Flame

Hannah Roberson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.938 in Youth Final winning $1,067.00.

Chloe Morton

Docs Rocket Girl

Chloe Morton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.219 in Youth Final winning $889.00.

Mackenzie Abercrombie

MIFamousStreak

Mackenzie Abercrombie took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.221 in Youth Final winning $711.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

NNN Famousfirewater

Ali Kate Kelleher took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.264 in Youth Final winning $534.00.

PeeWee 10 and Under

Molly Dismuke

Plain brown and shiny

Molly Dismuke took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.540 in PeeWee 10 and Under winning $249.00.

Riley Baldwin

Shot O Whiskey Dunit

Riley Baldwin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.653 in PeeWee 10 and Under winning $187.00.

Addy Lang

Ms Classy Bee

Addy Lang took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.022 in PeeWee 10 and Under winning $125.00.

Bryleigh Grace Brown

Hottie

Bryleigh Grace Brown took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.042 in PeeWee 10 and Under winning $62.00.

Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Friday

Alexis Skiles

ChunkAChange

Alexis Skiles took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.087 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Friday winning $343.00.

Jade Smith

Jagged Reaction

Jade Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.091 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Friday winning $264.00.

Abigail Poe

GL Six Flits N Fame

Abigail Poe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.108 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Friday winning $198.00.

Carly Stephenson

Nicks Bullion

Carly Stephenson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.127 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Friday winning $159.00.

Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Saturday

Laci Dover

The Top Guy

Laci Dover took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.877 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Saturday winning $331.00.

Ali Kate Kelleher

Dis Kat Kin Skat

Ali Kate Kelleher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.913 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Saturday winning $254.00.

Alexis Skiles

Cash-N-Sixum

Alexis Skiles took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.962 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Saturday winning $191.00.

Abigail Poe

GL Six Flits N Fame

Abigail Poe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.981 in Kelleher Chiropractic Helmet Sidepot Saturday winning $153.00.

Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Friday

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.017 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Friday winning $387.00.

Marybeth Mathis

Dinah's Red Rocket

Marybeth Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.063 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Friday winning $298.00.

Alexis Skiles

ChunkAChange

Alexis Skiles took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.087 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Friday winning $224.00.

Jade Smith

Jagged Reaction

Jade Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.091 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Friday winning $179.00.

Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Saturday

Kara McDonald

Flitten The Blues

Kara McDonald took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.732 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Saturday winning $393.00.

Erin Christopher

Heavenly Red

Erin Christopher took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.930 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Saturday winning $302.00.

Austin Hodges

She Wood Smoke You

Austin Hodges took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.960 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Saturday winning $227.00.

Alexis Skiles

Cash-N-Sixum

Alexis Skiles took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.962 in Harbin Insurance No Penalty Side Pot Saturday winning $181.00.