RCR River Ranch Weekend Race June 12 - 13, 2021

Pre-Entry June 7 - 13, 2021

RCR Double Header Weekend Race
Saturday: Time Onlys 2:00-4:30 Race time: 5:00
Sunday: Time Onlys 9:30-11:30 Race 12:00
PEEWEE - $10
Age 8 & under (No payback) Prizes to each contestant.
JUNIORS - $35
Age 17 & under as of Oct. 1, 2020
OPEN - $65
$750 ADDED per day to OPEN.
OFFICE FEE- $10 per horse.
WCBRA Sanction fee: $5 (Get your races in! )
PRE-ENTRIES: close FRIDAY, prior to race.
PAYMENT: Check, cash ONLY! Make Checks payable to RCR.
CAMPING / PORTABLE PENS: Permitted

Stalls will be $25/ night per horse. Text Mikayla for reservations. Cash/Check only.
RCR River Ranch Arena
ENTRIES: Mikayla Rowlett (805-305-9064)

Saturday Peewee

Gianna Wouters

CM Legacy

Gianna Wouters took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.276 in Saturday Peewee.

Elsa Sabin

Wahoo

Elsa Sabin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.369 in Saturday Peewee.

Miranda Sabin

Smokin' Joe

Miranda Sabin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.805 in Saturday Peewee.

Charlee Rose Thompson

Sparkles

Charlee Rose Thompson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 24.490 in Saturday Peewee.

Saturday Youth 4D

Tinzy Grant

French Fire Belle

Tinzy Grant took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.591 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $91.00.

Adele Orradre

Temesuns Dancin

Adele Orradre took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.947 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $60.00.

Evie wouters

Jess a strawberry

Evie wouters took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.119 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $80.00.

Nicole Barker

Dra

Nicole Barker took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.186 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $53.00.

Saturday Open 4D

Taylor Rogers

DH Zipper Girl

Taylor Rogers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.716 in Saturday Open 4D winning $534.00.

Shelby Menges

VF Princess Corona

Shelby Menges took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.933 in Saturday Open 4D winning $400.00.

Adele Orradre

Temesuns Dancin

Adele Orradre took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.947 in Saturday Open 4D winning $267.00.

Ashley Nelson

Stevie Rae Magnum

Ashley Nelson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.976 in Saturday Open 4D winning $133.00.

Sunday Peewee

Elsa Sabin

Wahoo

Elsa Sabin took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.334 in Sunday Peewee.

Miranda Sabin

Smokin' Joe

Miranda Sabin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.581 in Sunday Peewee.

Charlee Rose Thompson

Sparkles

Charlee Rose Thompson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.619 in Sunday Peewee.

William Stone

Buster

William Stone took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 34.113 in Sunday Peewee.

Sunday Youth 4D

Hailey Hansen

Easy Cotton Sox

Hailey Hansen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.664 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $85.00.

Nicole Barker

Dra

Nicole Barker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.756 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $56.00.

Adele Orradre

Temesuns Dancin

Adele Orradre took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.856 in Sunday Youth 4D.

Kaydence Chitwood

JJS famous simba

Kaydence Chitwood took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.966 in Sunday Youth 4D.

Sunday Open 4D

Shelby Menges

VF Princess Corona

Shelby Menges took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.626 in Sunday Open 4D winning $445.00.

Brooke Miller

Top 50

Brooke Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.867 in Sunday Open 4D winning $341.00.

Kali coleck

Astonishing Fuel

Kali coleck took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.883 in Sunday Open 4D winning $248.00.

Michelle Silva

Samson

Michelle Silva took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.912 in Sunday Open 4D.