2021 NBHA Colonial Super Show August 20 - 22, 2021

Pre-Entry June 1 - Aug 15, 2021

Virginia Horse Center, 487 Maury River Road, Lexington, VA 24450

$10,000 Added Money | 40 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior | WPRA Approved

4 Alamo Saddles to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 2nd and 3rd

Youth & Senior Awards to Top 3 in each D Saturday

*Average based on all three days in the Open.

Enter Online Here at www.SaddleBook.com

12 Month Negative Coggins Required
30 Day Health Certificate Required For Out of State Horses
Stalls open Thursday, August 19
RV Reservations and Dry Camping through the facility.
Full western dress code required

Tentative Schedule:

Thursday August 19
12 p.m. | Stalls Open

Friday August 20
9 a.m. | Check in
8 a.m – 2 p.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
3 p.m. | Race 1

Saturday August 21
8 a.m – 10 a.m. | Exhibitions pre-sold on www.SaddleBook.com
11 a.m | Race 2 | Youth | Senior

Sunday August 22
7:30 a.m. | Cowboy Church
9 a.m. | Race 3

Rules:

  1. NBHA dress code enforced
  2. Must be an NBHA member *WPRA Exception
  3. No rider substitutions
  4. Horse substitutions ALLOWED
  5. Vet out deadline Wednesday 5 pm EST week of show. By emailing events@nbha.com
  6. Returned Check fee is $35
  7. Late Fee for mailed entries postmarked after August 6th is $25.
  8. Full western dress code required per rulebook
  9. Hat fines for hats lost in arena apply, $10 each

Entry Information:

Enter online beginning June 1.
Mail in entries must be postmarked by August 6th to avoid late fee and be in pre-draw.
Late Fee $25 - waived for online entries taken at any time.
Online entries available at www.SaddleBook.com until midnight EST on August 15th to be in pre-draw or choose add on draw.
Pre-draw available Monday, August 16th.
Online entries will re-open Tuesday, August 17th for add-on draw.
All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
Exhibitions will be pre-sold online at www.SaddleBook.com in 50 minute time slots. Any remaining exhibitions may be purchased onsite.

Sidepots offered:

Youth – Friday and Sunday Only
Senior – Friday and Sunday Only
Prime – All three days (All ages between youth & senior)
Helmet – All three days (For those who wear a helmet in the Open)

Stall/Parking/RV Info:

Onsite stalls available for $75 for Friday though Sunday. Includes two bags of shavings. Thursday night stall available for additional $25 does not include shavings.
Stalls are purchased with online entry or paper entry.
RV Reservations and dry camping are through the facility.

Friday 4D Barrels

Chrissy Runyan

Bogies French Dancer

Chrissy Runyan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.459 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $1,128.00.

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.499 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $1,021.00.

Aubrey Smith

Eddies Lil Cat

Aubrey Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.608 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $838.00.

Summer Konopinski

Famous Belle Star

Summer Konopinski took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.660 in Friday 4D Barrels winning $655.00.

Friday Youth Sidepot

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.499 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $207.00.

Aubrey Smith

Eddies Lil Cat

Aubrey Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.608 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $173.00.

Summer Konopinski

Famous Belle Star

Summer Konopinski took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.660 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $138.00.

Lyra Honaker

Playgirls Edition

Lyra Honaker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.745 in Friday Youth Sidepot winning $104.00.

Friday Prime Sidepot

Taylor Jo Shepardson

HB Firewater

Taylor Jo Shepardson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.731 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $167.00.

Emily Efurd

Dreamin Ta Heaven

Emily Efurd took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.743 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $139.00.

Brandon Cullins

Firstflight Taheaven

Brandon Cullins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.854 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $111.00.

Rachel Miller

Kaydens Girl

Rachel Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.888 in Friday Prime Sidepot winning $84.00.

Friday Senior Sidepot

Joyce Hanes

Marry Me Fame

Joyce Hanes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.806 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $163.00.

douglas K kerstetter

I Hear Banjos

douglas K kerstetter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.995 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $98.00.

Mike Roper

Fire Fly N Perks

Mike Roper took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.002 in Friday Senior Sidepot winning $65.00.

Troy Stanley

Jay-R

Troy Stanley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.243 in Friday Senior Sidepot.

Friday Helmet Sidepot

Chrissy Runyan

Bogies French Dancer

Chrissy Runyan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.459 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $271.00.

Karla Arthur

AllRedNFiredUp

Karla Arthur took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.958 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $203.00.

Grace Meyers

August Lightning

Grace Meyers took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.043 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $166.00.

Kyndal Shipwash

KNToFabulousForU

Kyndal Shipwash took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.118 in Friday Helmet Sidepot winning $124.00.

Saturday 4D Barrels

Chrissy Runyan

Bogies French Dancer

Chrissy Runyan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.285 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,485.00.

Aubrey Smith

Eddies Lil Cat

Aubrey Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.345 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,320.00.

Riley Shetron

Buggy Fullofcash

Riley Shetron took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.372 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $1,072.00.

Amy Stoltzfus

Sierra de tres

Amy Stoltzfus took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.452 in Saturday 4D Barrels winning $825.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Amy Stoltzfus

Sierra de tres

Amy Stoltzfus took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.452 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $181.00.

Antonette Mazzella-Gwinn

Reds Little Cruiser

Antonette Mazzella-Gwinn took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.545 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $151.00.

Rachel Miller

Kaydens Girl

Rachel Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.681 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $120.00.

Hannah Grace Harmon

Shes Got Perks

Hannah Grace Harmon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.728 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $90.00.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Chrissy Runyan

Bogies French Dancer

Chrissy Runyan took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.285 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $210.00.

Antonette Mazzella-Gwinn

Reds Little Cruiser

Antonette Mazzella-Gwinn took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.545 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $175.00.

Regan Dinsmore

JW Mingling

Regan Dinsmore took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.776 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $140.00.

Karla Arthur

AllRedNFiredUp

Karla Arthur took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.059 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $138.00.

Saturday Youth Class

Aubrey Smith

Eddies Lil Cat

Aubrey Smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.345 in Saturday Youth Class winning $237.00.

Kameron Mullin

Smashed Martha six

Kameron Mullin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.499 in Saturday Youth Class winning $186.00.

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.525 in Saturday Youth Class winning $152.00.

Jess Shafranich

Whateva Fires You Up

Jess Shafranich took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.610 in Saturday Youth Class winning $119.00.

Saturday Senior Class

Elizabeth Reshetar

JW First Toast

Elizabeth Reshetar took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.793 in Saturday Senior Class winning $187.00.

douglas K kerstetter

I Hear Banjos

douglas K kerstetter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.805 in Saturday Senior Class winning $140.00.

Kathy Ramsey

Cash's Day Star

Kathy Ramsey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.073 in Saturday Senior Class winning $93.00.

Joyce Hanes

Marry Me Fame

Joyce Hanes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.076 in Saturday Senior Class winning $47.00.

Sunday 4D Barrels

Lyra Honaker

Royal Tully Frost

Lyra Honaker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $1,013.00.

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.393 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $907.00.

Brandon Cullins

Trump This Jet

Brandon Cullins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.455 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $773.00.

Tanner Shelton

PLS Dash ta Glamour

Tanner Shelton took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.499 in Sunday 4D Barrels winning $640.00.

Sunday Youth Sidepot

Lyra Honaker

Royal Tully Frost

Lyra Honaker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.260 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $181.00.

Sabra Moore

Sawyer's Frosted Moon

Sabra Moore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.393 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $151.00.

Lyra Honaker

Miss Jodie O’Toole

Lyra Honaker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.668 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $120.00.

Joshua Grantham

Ima Rockin Stone

Joshua Grantham took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.709 in Sunday Youth Sidepot winning $90.00.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Brandon Cullins

Trump This Jet

Brandon Cullins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.455 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $205.00.

Tanner Shelton

PLS Dash ta Glamour

Tanner Shelton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.499 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $154.00.

Christen Cooley

KC Dont Takebullying

Christen Cooley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.575 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $102.00.

Kelly Montanti

Pumpkin Frost

Kelly Montanti took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.669 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $51.00.

Sunday Senior Sidepot

Joyce Hanes

Marry Me Fame

Joyce Hanes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.916 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $138.00.

Lee Soule III

A Gallant Storm

Lee Soule III took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.925 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $83.00.

Troy Stanley

Jay-R

Troy Stanley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.150 in Sunday Senior Sidepot winning $55.00.

Sam Snapp

Oh Justa Margarita

Sam Snapp took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.322 in Sunday Senior Sidepot.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Christen Cooley

KC Dont Takebullying

Christen Cooley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.575 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $199.00.

Cassidy Superneau

Famous Hank

Cassidy Superneau took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.680 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $119.00.

Stevie Mason

I'm On Fire Ball

Stevie Mason took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.719 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $79.00.

Josie Darling

Dashin Taro

Josie Darling took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.839 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.