2021 NBHA Heart of Texas Super Show August 7 - 8, 2021

Pre-Entry May 18 - Aug 1, 2021

2021 NBHA Heart of Texas Super Show | August 7-8

$19,500 in Added Money PLUS Awards | WPRA Approved

Enter online at www.Saddlebook.com

Extraco Events Center Show Pavilion, 4601 Bosque Blvd. Waco, TX 76710

$19,500 Added Money | 52 Wild Cards to Open, Youth & Senior
5 Alamo Saddles to Open Average* D Winners plus awards to 4th
Buckles to Youth & Senior Average* D Winners plus awards to 4th
*Average based on both days in the Open.

NBHA Super Show Rules:
1. NBHA full western dress code enforced
2. Must be an NBHA Member | *WPRA Exception $40 nonmember fee
Note: You do not have to be a NBHA Member if you are only entering poles
3. No rider substitutions
4. Horse Substitutions allowed
5. Returned Check fee is $35
6. Late Fee for mailed entries postmarked after July 23rd is $25
7. In arena hat fines apply: $10 each

****** NEW THIS YEAR*******
Women’s Rodeo World Championship FAST TRACK QUALIFIER
2D Barrel Race – 80% payback
Enter up to 4 horses
$180 (includes VRQ D3 discounted nomination & office charges)

Challenger Side Pot option – additional $50
VRQ Expanded Points to 20 places for W21 segment
Athletes must be female, age 13 or older
All Fast Track Qualifier entries via EntryTool.com | Entries close August 1st | Late entries + $25.
If anyone has questions about the nominations or Challenger eligibility, please contact: support@wcrarodeo.com.

American Paint Horse Association 4D Sidepot- Saturday Only | $2,500 Added

PBRIP Rules
1. ALL APHA registered horses are eligible to participate in PBRIP sidepots.
2. Horse must be enrolled in PBRIP ($35 per year)
3. Recorded owner and exhibitor/rider must be current APHA members.
Note: Joint memberships do not apply as rider memberships.

American Paint Horse Association Texas Bred
*Straight Pay
*$1,000 Added | No Entry Fee

3D Pole Bending | Saturday & Sunday | $500 Added Per Day
** If only running poles you do not need to be a NBHA Member

Important Information:
*Exhibitions: Sold online at saddlebook.com with a limited number sold on site
*Poles Exhibitions: Sold online at saddlebook.com with a limited number sold on site with time permitting
*Prime Sidepot is ages between Youth & Senior
*Online pre-entries can choose pre-draw or late draw
*Mailed in Entries must be postmarked by 7/23 to avoid late fee
*Online entries close 8/1 at midnight CST and online entries reopen 8/3
*Vet/Med Outs 8/1 or prior, result in a full refund less the processing fee. By emailing events@nbha.com
*Vet/Med Outs 8/2-8/5 result in a 70% refund of Entries, no refund on stalls or processing fee with valid Vet/Doctors Note. By emailing events@nbha.com
*All entries (on-site and online) will cut-off for 1st add-on draw at the first big drag in each event.
*Final add-on draw closes at the start of the last big drag, or the last drawn rider, whichever comes first, in each event.
*Riders are responsible to enter early enough to allow for splits of multiple horses.
*12 Month Negative Coggins & Health Cert Requirements by state should be followed

Tentative Schedule:

Friday 8/6/21
12PM: Stalls Open

Saturday 8/7/21
7AM to 10:15AM: Exhibitions
11AM: WCRA Fast Track Qualifier
To follow the FTQ: Super Show Race 1
To follow the Super Show Race 1: Youth | Senior
To follow Super Show: 1 HR Exhibitions w/poles Race 1 to follow
TBD: NBHA Appreciation Dinner

Sunday 8/8/21
830AM: Cowboy Church
10AM: Super Show Race 2
To follow Super Show Race 2: Youth | Senior
To follow Youth | Senior: Poles Race 2
At conclusion of Poles Race 2: Awards

Saturday 5D Barrels

Ryann Pedone

Famous Frost

Ryann Pedone took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.048 in Saturday 5D Barrels winning $1,021.00.

Elizabeth Sbrusch

SJR Diamonds Cash

Elizabeth Sbrusch took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.180 in Saturday 5D Barrels winning $766.00.

Catherine Asmussen

Girl Cartel LBH

Catherine Asmussen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.182 in Saturday 5D Barrels winning $638.00.

Lacy Schoenthal

Your Lion Bugs Me

Lacy Schoenthal took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.290 in Saturday 5D Barrels winning $511.00.

Saturday Prime Sidepot

Elizabeth Sbrusch

SJR Diamonds Cash

Elizabeth Sbrusch took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.180 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $141.00.

Catherine Asmussen

Girl Cartel LBH

Catherine Asmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.182 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $85.00.

Amanda Slaughter

Otoes Two Eyed Zan

Amanda Slaughter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.354 in Saturday Prime Sidepot winning $56.00.

Alexis Dieckman

SB Smoke On The Water

Alexis Dieckman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.370 in Saturday Prime Sidepot.

Saturday Helmet Sidepot

Doreen Rue

Imablondeperk

Doreen Rue took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.957 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $119.00.

Kelly Townsend

Fiddle With Grace

Kelly Townsend took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.020 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot winning $79.00.

Terry Vogel

Dinky Jets Famous JR

Terry Vogel took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.040 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Kaitlynn Hickman

Hanks Yello Fuel

Kaitlynn Hickman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.200 in Saturday Helmet Sidepot.

Saturday 2D Futurity Sidepot

Catherine Asmussen

Girl Cartel LBH

Catherine Asmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.182 in Saturday 2D Futurity Sidepot winning $95.00.

Jessica Morris

HR Heavens Haze

Jessica Morris took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.617 in Saturday 2D Futurity Sidepot winning $63.00.

Ashley Schoppa

KN Mamas First Fling

Ashley Schoppa took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.626 in Saturday 2D Futurity Sidepot.

Catherine Asmussen

Roundaboutation

Catherine Asmussen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.780 in Saturday 2D Futurity Sidepot.

Saturday APHA PBRIP Sidepot

Jaylan Clary

Dash of Hope

Jaylan Clary took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.799 in Saturday APHA PBRIP Sidepot winning $678.00.

Haley Thorne

Superflytaxi

Haley Thorne took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.888 in Saturday APHA PBRIP Sidepot winning $452.00.

Jo Ann Jones

Watch Joe Smoke

Jo Ann Jones took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.272 in Saturday APHA PBRIP Sidepot.

Carla Pope-Osborne

Shes Royally Quick

Carla Pope-Osborne took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.386 in Saturday APHA PBRIP Sidepot winning $593.00.

Saturday APHA Texas Bred

Jaylan Clary

Dash of Hope

Jaylan Clary took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.799 in Saturday APHA Texas Bred winning $430.00.

Haley Thorne

Superflytaxi

Haley Thorne took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.888 in Saturday APHA Texas Bred winning $330.00.

Carla Pope-Osborne

Shes Royally Quick

Carla Pope-Osborne took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.386 in Saturday APHA Texas Bred winning $240.00.

Saturday Youth Class

Morgan Bagnell

Spade remedy

Morgan Bagnell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.644 in Saturday Youth Class winning $229.00.

Spring Pennington

JJs Light My Fire

Spring Pennington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.687 in Saturday Youth Class winning $137.00.

Shylynne Gonzalez

Instant Hal

Shylynne Gonzalez took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.725 in Saturday Youth Class winning $92.00.

Spring Pennington

Triangles Woodbridge

Spring Pennington took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.847 in Saturday Youth Class.

Saturday Senior Class

Jana Riley

JLR One Slick Guy

Jana Riley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.393 in Saturday Senior Class winning $308.00.

Jolene Jones

Streakin Louie

Jolene Jones took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.548 in Saturday Senior Class winning $185.00.

Sadie Weldon

WB Runaway Pumpkin

Sadie Weldon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.560 in Saturday Senior Class winning $123.00.

Ginger Billingsley

Ricochet Rudy

Ginger Billingsley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.586 in Saturday Senior Class.

Saturday WRWC Fast Track Qualifier

Mindy Holloway

Heavens Got Credit

Mindy Holloway took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.385 in Saturday WRWC Fast Track Qualifier winning $550.00.

Jessica Morris

HR Heavens Haze

Jessica Morris took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.617 in Saturday WRWC Fast Track Qualifier winning $367.00.

Jay Are Burns

GJB Suave Dulce

Jay Are Burns took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.792 in Saturday WRWC Fast Track Qualifier.

Preslie Reid

Cool To Be In Heaven

Preslie Reid took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.935 in Saturday WRWC Fast Track Qualifier winning $482.00.

Saturday WRWC Challenger Sidepot

Mindy Holloway

Heavens Got Credit

Mindy Holloway took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.385 in Saturday WRWC Challenger Sidepot winning $270.00.

Jay Are Burns

GJB Suave Dulce

Jay Are Burns took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.792 in Saturday WRWC Challenger Sidepot.

Delaney Siebert

Guys Classy Colours

Delaney Siebert took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.012 in Saturday WRWC Challenger Sidepot winning $180.00.

Sunday 5D Barrels

Catherine Asmussen

Girl Cartel LBH

Catherine Asmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.700 in Sunday 5D Barrels winning $1,698.00.

Mindy Holloway

Heavens Got Credit

Mindy Holloway took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.951 in Sunday 5D Barrels winning $1,306.00.

Morgan Bagnell

RR Tooslick Eye Mist

Morgan Bagnell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.035 in Sunday 5D Barrels winning $979.00.

Lacy Schoenthal

Your Lion Bugs Me

Lacy Schoenthal took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.251 in Sunday 5D Barrels winning $916.00.

Sunday Prime Sidepot

Catherine Asmussen

Girl Cartel LBH

Catherine Asmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.700 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $184.00.

Mindy Holloway

Heavens Got Credit

Mindy Holloway took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.951 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $110.00.

Elizabeth Sbrusch

SJR Diamonds Cash

Elizabeth Sbrusch took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.268 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $129.00.

Amanda Slaughter

Otoes Two Eyed Zan

Amanda Slaughter took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.283 in Sunday Prime Sidepot winning $77.00.

Sunday Helmet Sidepot

Janelle Paul

Doc's Ace Ta Fame

Janelle Paul took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.398 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $111.00.

Susan Agnew

Jet n ta fame

Susan Agnew took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.618 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot winning $74.00.

Doreen Rue

Imablondeperk

Doreen Rue took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.743 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.

kenzie stamps

Dashin Puma

kenzie stamps took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.760 in Sunday Helmet Sidepot.

Sunday 2D Futurity Sidepot

Catherine Asmussen

Girl Cartel LBH

Catherine Asmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.700 in Sunday 2D Futurity Sidepot winning $88.00.

Catherine Asmussen

Roundaboutation

Catherine Asmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.514 in Sunday 2D Futurity Sidepot winning $59.00.

Haley Thorne

Superflyandfamous

Haley Thorne took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.898 in Sunday 2D Futurity Sidepot winning $59.00.

Ashley Schoppa

Milliondollastreaker

Ashley Schoppa took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.941 in Sunday 2D Futurity Sidepot winning $39.00.

Sunday Youth Class

Morgan Bagnell

RR Tooslick Eye Mist

Morgan Bagnell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.035 in Sunday Youth Class winning $279.00.

Morgan Bagnell

Spade remedy

Morgan Bagnell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.419 in Sunday Youth Class winning $168.00.

Spring Pennington

Triangles Woodbridge

Spring Pennington took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.662 in Sunday Youth Class winning $196.00.

Spring Pennington

JJs Light My Fire

Spring Pennington took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.674 in Sunday Youth Class winning $117.00.

Sunday Senior Class

Jolene Jones

Peppys Streakof Fame

Jolene Jones took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.504 in Sunday Senior Class winning $284.00.

Valinda Moore

Famous Dr John

Valinda Moore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.514 in Sunday Senior Class winning $170.00.

Mary Carter

Bullys Tiger Eye

Mary Carter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.576 in Sunday Senior Class winning $114.00.

Sadie Weldon

WB Runaway Pumpkin

Sadie Weldon took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.577 in Sunday Senior Class.

Saturday NPBA 3D Pole Bending

Michayla Schmitt

KN Fabulous on Tap

Michayla Schmitt took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.483 in Saturday NPBA 3D Pole Bending winning $314.00.

Ryan Pruett

French Ziper

Ryan Pruett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.864 in Saturday NPBA 3D Pole Bending winning $188.00.

Tori Brewer

Doc Olena Pride

Tori Brewer took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.252 in Saturday NPBA 3D Pole Bending winning $126.00.

Doreen Rue

Imablondeperk

Doreen Rue took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.312 in Saturday NPBA 3D Pole Bending.

Sunday NPBA 3D Pole Bending

Amanda Slaughter

Blue Eyed Jackson

Amanda Slaughter took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.573 in Sunday NPBA 3D Pole Bending winning $349.00.

Ryan Pruett

French Ziper

Ryan Pruett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.710 in Sunday NPBA 3D Pole Bending winning $232.00.

Doreen Rue

Imablondeperk

Doreen Rue took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.330 in Sunday NPBA 3D Pole Bending.

Andy Pittman

Peptos Main Event

Andy Pittman took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 21.959 in Sunday NPBA 3D Pole Bending winning $209.00.