CCBR Series Race #3 May 22 - 23, 2021

Pre-Entry May 14 - 23, 2021

CENTRAL COAST BARREL RACERS (CCBR)
Race #3 of 7 weekend series.
PEEWEE - $10
Age 8 & under (No payback)
JUNIORS - $35
Age 17 & under as of Oct. 1, 2020
(current WPRA Rodeo Year)
OPEN - $65
$1000 ADDED per day to OPEN, with 75% PAYBACK!
ARENA FEE $10 - per contestant, per day.
PRE-ENTRIES: close FRIDAY, prior to race.
PAYMENT: Check, cash ONLY!
POINTS: Money won converts to points. Points are earned on the HORSE, in the division which you placed. Registered horse name REQUIRED for entry.
YEAR-END AWARDS:
Top 4 in Open & Junior
YEAR-END BBQ CELEBRATION & ENTERTAINMENT, October 23/24th!
CAMPING / PORTABLE PENS: Permitted
CONCESSIONS: Available
CRESTON RODEO GROUNDS:
March 27/28
April 24/25
May 22/23
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT PRODUCERS:
ARENA:
Dave Spurr (Dave@SpurrCo.com)
SPONSORSHIP/VENDORS:
Jennifer Hopkins (Tjennifer@msn.com)
ENTRIES: Mikayla Rowlett (805-305-9064)

Saturday Peewee

Macey Bridgman

Diamond In The Rough

Macey Bridgman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.173 in Saturday Peewee.

Miranda Sabin

Smokin' Joe

Miranda Sabin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 25.917 in Saturday Peewee.

William Stone

Buster

William Stone took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 35.457 in Saturday Peewee.

Charlee Rose Thompson

Sparkles

Charlee Rose Thompson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.824 in Saturday Peewee.

Saturday Youth 4D

Niyah Tidwell

Baileys Packin Heat

Niyah Tidwell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.762 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $146.00.

Cheyene Mastagni

CNF Cat Sprat

Cheyene Mastagni took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.785 in Saturday Youth 4D winning $98.00.

Adele Orradre

Temesuns Dancin

Adele Orradre took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.834 in Saturday Youth 4D.

Kayapis Montoya

smash bada Bing

Kayapis Montoya took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.865 in Saturday Youth 4D.

Saturday Open 4D

alea cunningham

Little Bit

alea cunningham took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.911 in Saturday Open 4D winning $591.00.

Shelby Menges

VF Princess Corona

Shelby Menges took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.040 in Saturday Open 4D winning $443.00.

Alanna Sing

Sentinel Rein

Alanna Sing took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.263 in Saturday Open 4D winning $296.00.

Cheri Kelly

Six Ways TA Fame

Cheri Kelly took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.307 in Saturday Open 4D winning $148.00.

Sunday Youth 4D

Adele Orradre

Temesuns Dancin

Adele Orradre took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.209 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $99.00.

Niyah Tidwell

Baileys Packin Heat

Niyah Tidwell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.275 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $66.00.

Kayapis Montoya

smash bada Bing

Kayapis Montoya took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.482 in Sunday Youth 4D.

Ella Hile

A Dash of Sparkles

Ella Hile took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.898 in Sunday Youth 4D winning $86.00.

Sunday Open 4D

Shelby Menges

VF Princess Corona

Shelby Menges took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.914 in Sunday Open 4D winning $506.00.

Cheri Kelly

Six Ways TA Fame

Cheri Kelly took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.948 in Sunday Open 4D winning $380.00.

Trew Mitchell

R First French Kiss

Trew Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.963 in Sunday Open 4D winning $253.00.

Kali coleck

Charge it to Serena

Kali coleck took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.098 in Sunday Open 4D winning $127.00.