The Red Rocket Futurity & Open 5D July 23 - 25, 2021

Pre-Entry May 18 - Jul 25, 2021

Come run for added money at the Blackhawk Arena the weekend before the Ruby Buckle so you and your horses are ready to win big!

Warm Up Race 4D

Wendy Cline

Streakin and Shaken

Wendy Cline took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.454 in Warm Up Race 4D winning $298.00.

Katie Halbert

Famed French Kiss

Katie Halbert took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.551 in Warm Up Race 4D winning $244.00.

Katie Halbert

Cashin On The Bayou

Katie Halbert took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.703 in Warm Up Race 4D winning $180.00.

Skye Miller

Guyz sis

Skye Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.728 in Warm Up Race 4D winning $117.00.

Youth

Jayda Staley

Dolly

Jayda Staley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.114 in Youth winning $65.00.

Paisley Humphrey

Wink With Ease

Paisley Humphrey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.237 in Youth winning $50.00.

Rian Knight

DHR Litas First Rose

Rian Knight took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.288 in Youth winning $36.00.

Oaklee Mckee

Lady Gaga

Oaklee Mckee took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.352 in Youth .

Middles

Katherine Quast

EB Bank on the Money

Katherine Quast took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.872 in Middles winning $61.00.

Hailey Humphrey

Dueblone

Hailey Humphrey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.893 in Middles winning $41.00.

Jessi Cronquist

AnnieAintLDS

Jessi Cronquist took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.896 in Middles .

Kelsey Hayden

Frenchmans Spice

Kelsey Hayden took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.988 in Middles .

Senior

Martha Kilcrease

Rushing Doc

Martha Kilcrease took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.917 in Senior winning $43.00.

Stephanie Wilkins

Frenchman’s Icy Frost

Stephanie Wilkins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.981 in Senior winning $29.00.

Amy Adams

Dam Fabulous

Amy Adams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.080 in Senior .

Stephanie Wilkins

Chasin Firesticks

Stephanie Wilkins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.407 in Senior .

Futurity Round 1

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.091 in Futurity Round 1 winning $2,530.00.

Jenae Ordeman

Merri Eddies Sun

Jenae Ordeman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.382 in Futurity Round 1 winning $2,168.00.

Danyelle Campbell

Reellected

Danyelle Campbell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.473 in Futurity Round 1 winning $1,717.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.549 in Futurity Round 1 winning $1,265.00.

High Stakes

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.091 in High Stakes winning $1,299.00.

Ashton Dale

Mountain Moon Flash

Ashton Dale took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.425 in High Stakes winning $1,063.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.549 in High Stakes winning $788.00.

Jordan Bassett Kircher

Magnum Rouge

Jordan Bassett Kircher took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.639 in High Stakes winning $1,040.00.

Open 5D - Jones Paint & Glass

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.091 in Open 5D - Jones Paint & Glass winning $1,028.00.

Jenae Ordeman

Merri Eddies Sun

Jenae Ordeman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.382 in Open 5D - Jones Paint & Glass winning $849.00.

Ashton Dale

Mountain Moon Flash

Ashton Dale took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.425 in Open 5D - Jones Paint & Glass winning $760.00.

Danyelle Campbell

Reellected

Danyelle Campbell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.473 in Open 5D - Jones Paint & Glass winning $626.00.

WW Clyde Youth 3D

Marjorie Morley

Cowgirl

Marjorie Morley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.695 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $380.00.

Paisley Humphrey

Wink With Ease

Paisley Humphrey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.976 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $311.00.

Jordyn Staley

Bird

Jordyn Staley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.047 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $231.00.

Jayda Staley

Dolly

Jayda Staley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.057 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $150.00.

Middles

Jenae Ordeman

Merri Eddies Sun

Jenae Ordeman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.382 in Middles winning $160.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.549 in Middles winning $120.00.

Jordan Bassett Kircher

Magnum Rouge

Jordan Bassett Kircher took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.639 in Middles winning $80.00.

Eliza Morley

Too fame or fly

Eliza Morley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.647 in Middles winning $40.00.

Senior

Martha Kilcrease

Rushing Doc

Martha Kilcrease took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.668 in Senior winning $118.00.

Shelly Terry

Siraccos Fame

Shelly Terry took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.687 in Senior winning $90.00.

Melanie Adams

RGR Jess Da Bomb

Melanie Adams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.716 in Senior winning $66.00.

Lyndee Stairs

LL Famous Mojo

Lyndee Stairs took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.817 in Senior .

Futurity Round 2

Vauna Walker

DTF Classy Chick

Vauna Walker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.211 in Futurity Round 2 winning $2,530.00.

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.248 in Futurity Round 2 winning $2,168.00.

Billie Ann Harmon

Zero Judgment

Billie Ann Harmon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.473 in Futurity Round 2 winning $1,717.00.

Josh Seeger

Wins Famous Lady

Josh Seeger took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.495 in Futurity Round 2 winning $1,265.00.

High Stakes

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.248 in High Stakes winning $928.00.

Wendy Cline

Streakin and Shaken

Wendy Cline took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.277 in High Stakes winning $760.00.

Chani Graves

Im Little Bit Famous

Chani Graves took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.389 in High Stakes winning $563.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.526 in High Stakes winning $366.00.

Open 5D

Vauna Walker

DTF Classy Chick

Vauna Walker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.211 in Open 5D winning $814.00.

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.248 in Open 5D winning $672.00.

Wendy Cline

Streakin and Shaken

Wendy Cline took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.277 in Open 5D winning $601.00.

Chani Graves

Im Little Bit Famous

Chani Graves took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.389 in Open 5D winning $495.00.

WW Clyde Youth 3D

Talia Jaeger

Frenchmans Spice

Talia Jaeger took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.492 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $356.00.

Timber cote

Sugary lane

Timber cote took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.641 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $291.00.

Jordyn Staley

Bird

Jordyn Staley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.646 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $216.00.

Jayda Staley

Dolly

Jayda Staley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.775 in WW Clyde Youth 3D winning $140.00.

Middles

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.526 in Middles winning $135.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.527 in Middles winning $101.00.

Hunter Morgan

Shea Blazin Bay

Hunter Morgan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.558 in Middles winning $67.00.

Haley Wolfe

Moonlite Stream

Haley Wolfe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.647 in Middles winning $34.00.

Senior

Helina Carter Thomas

JR Sundays Glory

Helina Carter Thomas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.737 in Senior winning $109.00.

Martha Kilcrease

Rushing Doc

Martha Kilcrease took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.821 in Senior winning $83.00.

Tina Banks

SFRONEFORTHEMONEY

Tina Banks took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.858 in Senior winning $61.00.

Helina Carter Thomas

Berri Good

Helina Carter Thomas took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.025 in Senior.

Futurity Average

SHARIN HALL

HELLO STELLA

SHARIN HALL took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 30.339 on 2 in Futurity Average winning $2,922.00.

Vauna Walker

DTF Classy Chick

Vauna Walker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.949 on 2 in Futurity Average winning $2,504.00.

Sarah Rose Waguespack

Roses Roan Ranger

Sarah Rose Waguespack took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 31.075 on 2 in Futurity Average winning $1,982.00.

Jenae Ordeman

Merri Eddies Sun

Jenae Ordeman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 31.185 on 2 in Futurity Average winning $1,461.00.