2021 SSBPA Summer Series Race #5 & #6 June 5 - 6, 2021

Pre-Entry May 4 - Jun 3, 2021

$250 + progressive added Open 5D Barrel Race and $100 + progressive added 3D Poles

Please get your membership form @ ssbpa.com and bring it with you to the race. You must be a member to qualify for year end awards and enter 6 of our 10 races. MEMBERSHIP IS NOT REQUIRED TO ENTER ANY OF OUR RACES

Open 5D Barrels - Saturday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.619 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $162.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.882 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $121.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.895 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $81.00.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.927 in Open 5D Barrels - Saturday winning $40.00.

Open 5D Barrels - Sunday

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.706 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $156.00.

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.796 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $117.00.

Carley Ingram

Bull

Carley Ingram took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.847 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $78.00.

Jane Capurro

FRC Snappin Dragon

Jane Capurro took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.127 in Open 5D Barrels - Sunday winning $39.00.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.395 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $82.00.

Jennifer Duke

Sail N Lena

Jennifer Duke took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.802 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $63.00.

Makenna Batchelder

RCY Jack Bee Per "Buddy"

Makenna Batchelder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.904 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $46.00.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.943 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Saturday.

Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.431 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $80.00.

Carolyn Aikins

Lenny

Carolyn Aikins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.006 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $61.00.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.512 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $44.00.

Makenna Batchelder

RCY Jack Bee Per "Buddy"

Makenna Batchelder took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.709 in Open 3D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday

Carley Ingram

Lena

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.690 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $45.00.

Lauren Goings

Dry San Will

Lauren Goings took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.818 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $35.00.

Jordan Ernst

Jess

Jordan Ernst took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.019 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday winning $25.00.

Kyle Ruf

Zans Nu Diamond

Kyle Ruf took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.614 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Saturday.

Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday

Carley Ingram

Lena

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.143 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $58.00.

Kyle Ruf

Zans Nu Diamond

Kyle Ruf took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.107 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $39.00.

Jessica Moore

Rushing Boy

Jessica Moore took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.432 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $58.00.

Anna Montagano

BQH Branded Twice

Anna Montagano took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.588 in Novice | 2D Barrels - Sunday winning $38.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday

Chloe Kent

Legs Amuck

Chloe Kent took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.572 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $42.00.

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 24.124 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $32.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 24.794 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $21.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 27.967 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Saturday winning $11.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.189 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $42.00.

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.960 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $32.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 28.316 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $21.00.

Paydyn Torvik

Mays Little Lee "Huey"

Paydyn Torvik took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.987 in Pee Wee | 1D Barrels - Sunday winning $11.00.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday

Lilah Rasmussen

Flash

Lilah Rasmussen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 28.947 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $19.00.

Chloe Kent

Legs Amuck

Chloe Kent took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 29.671 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $15.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 36.925 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday winning $11.00.

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 38.947 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Saturday.

Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday

Tinsley Steele

Too Smooth Cash

Tinsley Steele took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 28.701 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $17.00.

Paitynn Solferino

Dally

Paitynn Solferino took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 40.143 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $13.00.

Avery Mieras

Rusty

Avery Mieras took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 92.393 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday winning $10.00.

Teagan Steele

Jackpot

Teagan Steele took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 97.409 in Pee Wee | 1D Pole Bending - Sunday.

Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 35.415 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $65.00.

Makenna Batchelder

Petey

Makenna Batchelder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 35.601 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $50.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 36.110 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only winning $36.00.

Carley Ingram

Bull

Carley Ingram took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 36.185 on 2 in Side Pot | 5D Open Barrels | 2-Day Average | CO Only.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.486 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $53.00.

Sierra Fehr

Sakari

Sierra Fehr took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.776 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday winning $35.00.

Paisley Solferino

Stella

Paisley Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.289 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday.

Kenley Taylor

Indie Sioux

Kenley Taylor took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.392 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday

Sierra Fehr

Sakari

Sierra Fehr took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.171 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $44.00.

Mia Reviglio

Venus Calypso “Jazzy”

Mia Reviglio took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.221 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Paisley Solferino

Stella

Paisley Solferino took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.538 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday winning $44.00.

Kenley Taylor

Indie Sioux

Kenley Taylor took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 20.694 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 17 & Under | CO Only - Sunday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday

Carley Ingram

Colonel Delta Doc

Carley Ingram took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.619 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday winning $53.00.

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.882 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.927 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Breanna Roberts

Fantastic Firewater

Breanna Roberts took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.260 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday

Wendy Berrington

Cowboys Famous Fame

Wendy Berrington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.228 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $42.00.

Lacey Solferino

Rafters Nu Star

Lacey Solferino took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.375 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday winning $28.00.

Breanna Roberts

Fantastic Firewater

Breanna Roberts took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.430 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 18 - 45 | CO Only - Sunday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.017 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $72.00.

Shelley Decker

Eye Adora

Shelley Decker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.284 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $55.00.

Patty Quillan

Sisters Stratagy

Patty Quillan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.449 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday winning $40.00.

Gypsy Watson

Busy Jetolena

Gypsy Watson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.474 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Saturday.

Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday

Jane Capurro

FRC Snappin Dragon

Jane Capurro took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.127 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $72.00.

Kyle Ruf

Doctor Dash Away

Kyle Ruf took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.300 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $55.00.

Jennifer Duke

Fairalea Exclusive

Jennifer Duke took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.344 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday winning $40.00.

Shelley Decker

Eye Adora

Shelley Decker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.449 in Side Pot | 2D Open Barrels | 46 & Over | CO Only - Sunday.