UBRA 2021 Summer Series Race 8 May 11, 2021

Pre-Entry April 26 - May 11, 2021

ALL PARTICIPANTS AND ATTENDEES MUST FILL OUT THE SL COUNTY CONTACT TRACING FORM
ONLY 20 HORSES ARE ALLOWED IN THE HOLDING AREA AT A TIME

Equestrian Park Participant Tracing Form

Equestrian Park Attendee Tracing Form

Rule Book

Sponsor Form

Form W-9

Poles

Kajun Watterson

Letti

Kajun Watterson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 21.009 in Poles winning $58.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Ally

Preslee Nellesen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.310 in Poles winning $50.00.

Timber cote

RSR Sanbar Cowgirl

Timber cote took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.511 in Poles winning $40.00.

Marti Vail

Smoking Hot Leo

Marti Vail took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.707 in Poles winning $29.00.

Open 1D

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.488 in Open 1D winning $81.00.

Jordan Argyle

Tinytude

Jordan Argyle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.709 in Open 1D winning $66.00.

Amanda Butler

Rio

Amanda Butler took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.746 in Open 1D winning $49.00.

Jody Pomikala

movejoyfully

Jody Pomikala took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.928 in Open 1D winning $32.00.

Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only)

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.634 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $69.00.

Makayla Whittington

CD Smokin De Kas

Makayla Whittington took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.944 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $59.00.

Maley Shockley

Goodbye Gidget

Maley Shockley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.096 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $47.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Pepper

Preslee Nellesen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.174 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $35.00.

Limited (UBRA Members Only)

Meagan Tonozzi

Jessesweetfirstdance

Meagan Tonozzi took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.707 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $25.00.

McKaylee Abplanalp

Skipa Star Tad

McKaylee Abplanalp took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.958 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $16.00.

Trey Evans

ML Sweet Jamica

Trey Evans took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 24.696 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $16.00.

Ashlee Schaar

Jazz

Ashlee Schaar took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 26.194 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $11.00.

Amateur (UBRA Members Only)

Jaylee Sweat

Hickory Stella

Jaylee Sweat took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.335 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $57.00.

Bj Stokes

Gray hammer

Bj Stokes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.510 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $43.00.

Rhonda Dansie

Lightning Bug

Rhonda Dansie took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.535 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $29.00.

Julie Herman

NicksDashtamoneyhoney

Julie Herman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.707 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $14.00.

$4000 Class (UBRA Members Only)

Jill Atkinson

BVB Winners Fame

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.862 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $66.00.

Toni Hamilton

Rope

Toni Hamilton took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.397 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $56.00.

Raelyn Robinson

DB Merri’s Fame

Raelyn Robinson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.470 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $44.00.

Christy Wangberg

Roscoe

Christy Wangberg took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.472 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $33.00.

Youth (UBRA Members Only)

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.634 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $31.00.

Charlie Gleave

BCK Dally N Sunshine

Charlie Gleave took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.963 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $24.00.

Maley Shockley

Goodbye Gidget

Maley Shockley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.096 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $17.00.

Preslee Nellesen

Pepper

Preslee Nellesen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.174 in Youth (UBRA Members Only).

4D Class Entry

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.488 in 4D Class Entry winning $166.00.

Afton Beck

Carley Cue

Afton Beck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.634 in 4D Class Entry winning $136.00.

Caitlyn White

George

Caitlyn White took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.641 in 4D Class Entry winning $100.00.

Calli VanTassell Dominguez

TLAB City Slicker

Calli VanTassell Dominguez took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.642 in 4D Class Entry winning $65.00.