UBRA 2021 Summer Series Race 7 May 1, 2021

Pre-Entry April 26 - May 1, 2021

ALL PARTICIPANTS AND ATTENDEES MUST FILL OUT THE SL COUNTY CONTACT TRACING FORM
ONLY 20 HORSES ARE ALLOWED IN THE HOLDING AREA AT A TIME

Equestrian Park Participant Tracing Form

Equestrian Park Attendee Tracing Form

Rule Book

Sponsor Form

Form W-9

Poles

Kristi Brangle

Pablina Starlight (Lina)

Kristi Brangle took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.063 in Poles winning $68.00.

Bj Stokes

A Leinster fling

Bj Stokes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.632 in Poles winning $51.00.

Tia Smith

Smokin Pepernic

Tia Smith took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.959 in Poles winning $34.00.

Clark Monk

Hesaoneslickonetoo

Clark Monk took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 23.164 in Poles winning $17.00.

Open 1D

Kelly Larsen

Fireball Guy

Kelly Larsen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.018 in Open 1D winning $49.00.

Jan Brangle

Wranglin Starlight

Jan Brangle took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.351 in Open 1D winning $32.00.

Joni Haderlie

Sams Howdy Cowboy (Howdy)

Joni Haderlie took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.432 in Open 1D.

Jordan Argyle

Billy thee kid

Jordan Argyle took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.649 in Open 1D.

Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only)

Makayla Whittington

CD Smokin De Kas

Makayla Whittington took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.267 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $60.00.

Shauna Nelson

Dashin Miss Diamonds

Shauna Nelson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.456 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $49.00.

Toni Hamilton

Rope

Toni Hamilton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.492 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $36.00.

Shelly Roberts

Im D Rio Deal

Shelly Roberts took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.699 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $24.00.

Limited (UBRA Members Only)

Sarah Sirrine

Trick

Sarah Sirrine took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.844 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $28.00.

Mary Sirrine

Doc

Mary Sirrine took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.426 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $19.00.

McKaylee Abplanalp

Skipa Star Tad

McKaylee Abplanalp took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 19.058 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $19.00.

Meagan Tonozzi

Jessesweetfirstdance

Meagan Tonozzi took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 19.989 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $12.00.

Amateur (UBRA Members Only)

Jackie Young

LS MR Goodbye Banjo

Jackie Young took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.901 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $56.00.

Bj Stokes

Gray hammer

Bj Stokes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.726 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $46.00.

Julie Herman

NicksDashtamoneyhoney

Julie Herman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.777 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $34.00.

Rhonda Dansie

Lightning Bug

Rhonda Dansie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.845 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $22.00.

$4000 Class (UBRA Members Only)

Toni Hamilton

Rope

Toni Hamilton took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.492 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $56.00.

Joni Haderlie

A Smooth Wrangler (Moe)

Joni Haderlie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.675 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $46.00.

Shelly Roberts

Im D Rio Deal

Shelly Roberts took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.699 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $34.00.

Terri Butler

Hyper Fly (Sparky)

Terri Butler took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.825 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $22.00.

Youth (UBRA Members Only)

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.811 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $31.00.

Sophie Haderlie

Super Smudge

Sophie Haderlie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.108 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $23.00.

Sarah Sirrine

Trick

Sarah Sirrine took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.844 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $18.00.

Dawson Nielsen

Spirit

Dawson Nielsen took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 18.055 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $14.00.

4D Class Entry

Jackie Young

LS MR Goodbye Banjo

Jackie Young took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.901 in 4D Class Entry winning $160.00.

Kelly Larsen

Fireball Guy

Kelly Larsen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.018 in 4D Class Entry winning $131.00.

Makayla Whittington

CD Smokin De Kas

Makayla Whittington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.267 in 4D Class Entry winning $97.00.

Jan Brangle

Wranglin Starlight

Jan Brangle took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.351 in 4D Class Entry winning $63.00.

Member Incentive (UBRA Members Only)

Jackie Young

LS MR Goodbye Banjo

Jackie Young took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.901 in Member Incentive (UBRA Members Only) winning $82.00.

Kelly Larsen

Fireball Guy

Kelly Larsen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.018 in Member Incentive (UBRA Members Only) winning $63.00.

Makayla Whittington

CD Smokin De Kas

Makayla Whittington took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.267 in Member Incentive (UBRA Members Only) winning $46.00.

Jan Brangle

Wranglin Starlight

Jan Brangle took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.351 in Member Incentive (UBRA Members Only).