Buckles and Barrels for Bailey September 3 - 5, 2021

Friday Open Race

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 13.955 in Friday Open Race winning $2,295.00.

Skylar Alves

Jr Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.134 in Friday Open Race winning $2,072.00.

Kelli Kamm

SRQH Smoothlikejack

Kelli Kamm took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.208 in Friday Open Race winning $1,692.00.

Kloiee Harty

Born ta spitfire

Kloiee Harty took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.337 in Friday Open Race winning $1,311.00.

Saturday Open Race

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.039 in Saturday Open Race winning $3,194.00.

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.056 in Saturday Open Race winning $2,884.00.

Kenna Kaminski

Kings Gold Girl

Kenna Kaminski took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.081 in Saturday Open Race winning $2,355.00.

Talia Jaeger

Frenchman’s Spice

Talia Jaeger took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.101 in Saturday Open Race winning $1,825.00.

Sunday Open Race

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 13.975 in Sunday Open Race winning $2,224.00.

Kenna Kaminski

Kings Gold Girl

Kenna Kaminski took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.064 in Sunday Open Race winning $2,008.00.

Kris Gadbois

Dapper Da Great

Kris Gadbois took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.105 in Sunday Open Race winning $1,639.00.

Michelle Merrick

Optix

Michelle Merrick took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.109 in Sunday Open Race winning $1,271.00.

Novice Race Friday

Leila Ray

Maverick

Leila Ray took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.293 in Novice Race Friday winning $526.00.

Kaylin Williams

Blue

Kaylin Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.297 in Novice Race Friday winning $450.00.

Crystal Dececio

IC this girls a ten

Crystal Dececio took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.618 in Novice Race Friday winning $357.00.

Kailyn Childers

Blue Willow Driftman

Kailyn Childers took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.707 in Novice Race Friday winning $263.00.

Novice Race Saturday

Piper Edwards

Stylish little pic

Piper Edwards took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.097 in Novice Race Saturday winning $504.00.

Kaylin Williams

Blue

Kaylin Williams took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.153 in Novice Race Saturday winning $432.00.

Leila Ray

Maverick

Leila Ray took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.201 in Novice Race Saturday winning $342.00.

Sydnee Bickel

Mary

Sydnee Bickel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.209 in Novice Race Saturday winning $252.00.

Novice Race Sunday

Krystal Gabrielson

Lucky Rookie

Krystal Gabrielson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.014 in Novice Race Sunday winning $569.00.

Sophie Hanson

Hollywoods Jackson

Sophie Hanson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.277 in Novice Race Sunday winning $465.00.

Cathey A Burtt

Stella

Cathey A Burtt took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.388 in Novice Race Sunday winning $345.00.

Brookelynn White

Cowboy

Brookelynn White took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.485 in Novice Race Sunday winning $224.00.

Mens race

Patrick Stevens

Player Rey 09

Patrick Stevens took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.711 in Mens race winning $450.00.

Fred Merrick

Optix

Fred Merrick took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.174 in Mens race winning $405.00.

Cory Hartman

Hancocks Bar Maid

Cory Hartman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.605 in Mens race winning $338.00.

Nathan Dye

Decker

Nathan Dye took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.119 in Mens race winning $281.00.

Senior Race Friday

Kelli Kamm

SRQH Smoothlikejack

Kelli Kamm took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.208 in Senior Race Friday winning $254.00.

Julie Pluemer

KK Cash Coulors

Julie Pluemer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.338 in Senior Race Friday winning $191.00.

Shawnna Payntier

Bobby Rickie

Shawnna Payntier took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.443 in Senior Race Friday winning $127.00.

Monique Michel

Whips Lil Wrangler

Monique Michel took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 14.805 in Senior Race Friday winning $196.00.

Senior Race Saturday

Patty Harrison

Salula Jule

Patty Harrison took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.264 in Senior Race Saturday winning $229.00.

Julie Pluemer

KK Cash Coulors

Julie Pluemer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.488 in Senior Race Saturday winning $172.00.

Tarol Alegria

Dinky

Tarol Alegria took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.658 in Senior Race Saturday winning $114.00.

Teresa Bowen

Frenchmans Encore

Teresa Bowen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.688 in Senior Race Saturday winning $57.00.

Senior Race Sunday

Patty Harrison

Salula Jule

Patty Harrison took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.245 in Senior Race Sunday winning $216.00.

Shawnna Payntier

Bobby Rickie

Shawnna Payntier took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.297 in Senior Race Sunday winning $162.00.

Shawnna Payntier

SKS Pass The Cola

Shawnna Payntier took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.410 in Senior Race Sunday winning $108.00.

Tammy Hubbard

Cats War Feather

Tammy Hubbard took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.480 in Senior Race Sunday winning $54.00.

Youth Race Saturday

Talia Jaeger

Frenchman’s Spice

Talia Jaeger took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.101 in Youth Race Saturday winning $765.00.

Payton Askins

Reys Little Light

Payton Askins took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.151 in Youth Race Saturday winning $685.00.

Skylar Alves

Jr Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.166 in Youth Race Saturday winning $564.00.

Parker Asam

Frenchman Will Dash

Parker Asam took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.193 in Youth Race Saturday winning $483.00.

Youth Race Sunday

Tinzy Grant

French Fire Belle

Tinzy Grant took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.154 in Youth Race Sunday winning $790.00.

Ruby Lightfoot

Smart Catalina

Ruby Lightfoot took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.185 in Youth Race Sunday winning $711.00.

Skylar Alves

Jr Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.231 in Youth Race Sunday winning $593.00.

Ashlyn Muto

Nobilo

Ashlyn Muto took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.267 in Youth Race Sunday winning $494.00.

Open Average

Amberley Snyder

French Open

Amberley Snyder took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 41.986 on 3 in Open Average winning $452.00.

Skylar Alves

Jr Finally Famous

Skylar Alves took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 42.531 on 3 in Open Average winning $407.00.

Kenna Kaminski

Kings Gold Girl

Kenna Kaminski took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 42.590 on 3 in Open Average winning $339.00.

Haley Wolfe

Iron Eyes Rio Bravo

Haley Wolfe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 42.789 on 3 in Open Average winning $283.00.