Contest Horse Show May 1, 2021

Pre-Entry April 20 - 30, 2021

NPBA 3D Youth Poles

Savannah Moran

Stinger

Savannah Moran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.751 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles.

Holly Bowman

The dunn

Holly Bowman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.931 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles.

Samuel COBB

Turbo

Samuel COBB took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 23.214 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles.

Abbie Benton

Lindy

Abbie Benton took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 24.871 in NPBA 3D Youth Poles.

NPBA Open 3D Poles

Denise Evans

Turbo

Denise Evans took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.810 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $179.00.

Travis Smith

Chewy

Travis Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 21.086 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $107.00.

Brad Wagner

Chrome By Design

Brad Wagner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.402 in NPBA Open 3D Poles winning $72.00.

Travis Smith

Tater

Travis Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.729 in NPBA Open 3D Poles.

NBHA Open 4D Barrels

Denise Evans

Lightningrollinstone

Denise Evans took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.231 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $211.00.

Savannah Moran

Jazzy

Savannah Moran took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.254 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $158.00.

Janis Wagner

JL Little Wag

Janis Wagner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.259 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $106.00.

Ralph Bicknell

Bulls Last Pride

Ralph Bicknell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.570 in NBHA Open 4D Barrels winning $53.00.

NBHA Youth 3D Barrels

Savannah Moran

Jazzy

Savannah Moran took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.254 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels winning $55.00.

Summer Pauly

JL Little Wags

Summer Pauly took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.728 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels winning $37.00.

Izzy York

Dynamic Firewater (Elsa)

Izzy York took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.974 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels.

Summer Pauly

Coco Rona

Summer Pauly took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.041 in NBHA Youth 3D Barrels.

Adult 3D Barrels (riders 19-49 only)

Kati Ream

Stinger

Kati Ream took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.999 in Adult 3D Barrels (riders 19-49 only) winning $72.00.

Makala Myers

Bowmans Peppy Dual

Makala Myers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.022 in Adult 3D Barrels (riders 19-49 only) winning $48.00.

Brittany Crouch

Sams Rockin Pep

Brittany Crouch took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.127 in Adult 3D Barrels (riders 19-49 only).

Brittany Crouch

Bull

Brittany Crouch took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.330 in Adult 3D Barrels (riders 19-49 only).

NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over)

Denise Evans

Lightningrollinstone

Denise Evans took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.231 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over) winning $61.00.

Janis Wagner

JL Little Wag

Janis Wagner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.259 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over) winning $37.00.

Ralph Bicknell

Bulls Last Pride

Ralph Bicknell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.570 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over) winning $24.00.

Keith Taylor

Little Red

Keith Taylor took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 14.673 in NBHA Senior 3D Barrels (riders 50 & over).