2021 Showdown in the Cascades June 25 - 27, 2021

Pre-Entry May 11 - Jun 11, 2021

$8,000 added Open 5D

$5,000 added Select Stallion Stakes Bonus money sidepot

$5,000 added Open Futurity

$10,000 added Select Stallion Stakes Futurity

www.turnnburnbarrelracing.com

A W9 form will be required before payout checks are mailed.
A W9 form is available at turnnburnbarrelracing.com or at the race.

BSCC Finals Qualifier-Join BSCC, run all 3 races and pay the BSCC co-sanction and you automatically qualify for the BSCC FInals in August.

Rim Rock Riders Event Center
17037 Alfalfa Rd
Powell Butte, OR

Friday, Saturday & Sunday 5D Average Awards

Better Barrel Races Sanctioned

Draw will be posted June 16th

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS


Friday June 25th
7:00 am - Office Opens
8:00 am - 9:00 am Pole Bending Time Only’s
9:30 am -10:30 am KK Run For Vegas Pole Bending enter at www.kkrunforvegas.com
10:45 am - 12:45 pm Group Riding Sessions
(See gate person for availability of remaining open sessions after pre-entry deadline. If availability please pay at gate.)
1:00 pm Futurity Group Riding Sessions
4:00 pm OPEN 5-D $500 added presented by Oxy-Gen $60

Saturday June 26th
7:00 am Office Opens
8:00 am Go Round 1 Lesters Livewire $5K Added Open 2D Futurity, $150 entry fee 2 Go's - SSS Western Stallion Breeders Futurity $10K Added Sidepot $200 entry fee
9:30 am -11:30 am Group Riding Sessions to reserve Group Riding
(See gate person for availability of remaining open sessions after pre-entry deadline. If availability please pay at gate.)
12:00 pm KK Run For Vegas Barrels enter at www.kkrunforvegas.com
1:30 pm $4,000 Added OPEN 5-D $75
Pee Wee 10 & Under $15 Champion Buckle to 1st, payout only, no awards
7:00ish Live Band & Pig On a Spit dinner

Sunday June 26th
7:00 am Office Opens
8:00 am Go Round 2 Lesters Livewire $5K Added Open 2D Futurity $150 entry fee, 2 Go's - SSS Western Stallion Breeders Futurity $10K Added Sidepot $200 entry fee 2 Go's

10:00 am - 10:31 am Group Riding Sessions To reserve Group Riding
(See gate person for availability of remaining open sessions after pre-entry deadline. If availability please pay at gate.)
11:00 am AMERICAN QUALIFIER -$500 entry fee, Qualifiers meet on arena floor for awards/pictures, Champion horse also brought in on arena floor. Entries taken at www.betterbarrelraces.com
12:30 pm $4,000 OPEN 5-D

Additonal classes: YBC sidepot $40, Lucky #7 sidepot $55, Select Stallion $5,000 Bonus Money sidepot
OBRA, BRN4D, BSCC, WPRA co-sanction

Payments accepted: Pre entries - Credit Card (5% processing fee for Credit Card) Day of race Cash only.

Race information contact Rhonda at turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com - 541-410-9737.
Entries contact Pat at turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com - 541-410-3999
Stalls/RV contact Emily at turnnburnbarrelracing@gmail.com -541-350-9861

THANK YOU FOR COMING!

Open 5D Friday

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.139 in Open 5D Friday winning $892.00.

Danielle Saunders

XS Rocko

Danielle Saunders took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.235 in Open 5D Friday winning $730.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.320 in Open 5D Friday winning $540.00.

Kimberely LaRoche

JE Miss Judge Bolt

Kimberely LaRoche took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.463 in Open 5D Friday winning $351.00.

YBC Friday

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.139 in YBC Friday winning $96.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.320 in YBC Friday winning $64.00.

Jordan Bailey

Sucha Smooth Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.540 in YBC Friday .

Bailie Berry

CSE Golden Dinero

Bailie Berry took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.753 in YBC Friday winning $86.00.

Lucky #7 Friday

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.139 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $192.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.559 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $148.00.

Tina Goff

Lonesome Dashn King

Tina Goff took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.577 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $107.00.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.783 in Lucky #7 Friday .

1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.293 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $1,238.00.

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.520 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $950.00.

Jordan Bailey

Judge My Class

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.694 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $691.00.

Sue Ruzicka

Dats To Good To BTru

Sue Ruzicka took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.758 in 1st Go SSS Futurity sidepot.

Open 5D Saturday

Kacey Gartner

Rebel Look

Kacey Gartner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.054 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,452.00.

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.073 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,219.00.

Jordan Bailey

Sucha Smooth Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.231 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,045.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.293 in Open 5D Saturday winning $813.00.

YBC Saturday

Jordan Bailey

Sucha Smooth Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.231 in YBC Saturday winning $121.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.293 in YBC Saturday winning $81.00.

Bailie Berry

CSE Golden Dinero

Bailie Berry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.413 in YBC Saturday.

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.428 in YBC Saturday.

Lucky #7 Saturday

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.428 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $185.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.664 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $142.00.

Amanda Marriott

Falcons Jewell Tonic

Amanda Marriott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.702 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $103.00.

Tina Goff

Lonesome Dashn King

Tina Goff took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.713 in Lucky #7 Saturday .

Pee Wee

Emersyn Brester

Majors Miss Chex

Emersyn Brester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.047 in Pee Wee winning $96.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.934 in Pee Wee winning $78.00.

Annie Mastagni

Joker

Annie Mastagni took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.156 in Pee Wee winning $60.00.

Abigail Pullen

Montana

Abigail Pullen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.498 in Pee Wee winning $42.00.

2nd Go Futurity

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in 2nd Go Futurity winning $1,176.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.633 in 2nd Go Futurity winning $882.00.

Jessica McMahon

Catty Cash Biankus

Jessica McMahon took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.634 in 2nd Go Futurity winning $588.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Rockafamer

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.789 in 2nd Go Futurity winning $294.00.

2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $1,238.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.633 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $950.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

PC Judge Berare

Colleen Kingsbury took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.822 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot winning $691.00.

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.922 in 2nd Go SSS Futurity sidepot.

Open 5D Sunday

Casey Mathis

SH Stylish and Sly

Casey Mathis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.031 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,357.00.

MADISON CAMOZZI

Rockin Fire To First

MADISON CAMOZZI took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.175 in Open 5D Sunday winning $1,163.00.

Bailie Berry

Spratts tango to fame

Bailie Berry took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.188 in Open 5D Sunday winning $921.00.

Rylee McKenzie

Gks French fries

Rylee McKenzie took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.235 in Open 5D Sunday winning $678.00.

YBC Sunday

Bailie Berry

Spratts tango to fame

Bailie Berry took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.188 in YBC Sunday winning $126.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.415 in YBC Sunday.

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.675 in YBC Sunday.

Jordan Bailey

Judge My Class

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.960 in YBC Sunday winning $113.00.

Lucky #7 Sunday

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.675 in Lucky #7 Sunday winning $209.00.

Tina Goff

Lonesome Dashn King

Tina Goff took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.697 in Lucky #7 Sunday winning $139.00.

Amanda Marriott

Slys Jewell

Amanda Marriott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.725 in Lucky #7 Sunday.

Colleen Kingsbury

PC Judge Berare

Colleen Kingsbury took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.822 in Lucky #7 Sunday.