RRR Barrels - Always Added Money! & Breakaway! Apr 11, 2021

Pre-Entry April 1 - 10, 2021

Remember to be respectful to others and once you are done, if you could leave, we can keep our numbers down. Masks will be required inside unless you are riding in the arena. Thank you in advance.

Breakaway will begin between 2 :00pm and 2:30pm.

Thank you for your cooperation.

PLEASE, Don't Tie Your Horse to the Trailer if Parked on the Grass!

This Event has been Approved with the WPRA!

If you enter early and decide not to come, please let us know so we can scratch your entry prior to the draw.

PeeWee, Section 1

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.880 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $42.00.

Kodee Kimball

Kitty

Kodee Kimball took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.003 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $32.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.669 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $21.00.

Josie Kimball

Midge

Josie Kimball took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.657 in PeeWee, Section 1 winning $11.00.

Added Money 5D

Camie Johnston

Bogies Special lady

Camie Johnston took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.497 in Added Money 5D winning $304.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.666 in Added Money 5D winning $230.00.

Trish McCoin

Shooter

Trish McCoin took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.735 in Added Money 5D winning $164.00.

Siterra Magee

Flashin That Cash

Siterra Magee took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.806 in Added Money 5D winning $123.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.977 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $67.00.

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.216 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under winning $44.00.

Grace Flitner

Jewel

Grace Flitner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.263 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under.

Sierra Greenup

Joe's Fancy Belle

Sierra Greenup took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.415 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up

Marty Fox

Mia Famous Judge

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.865 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $73.00.

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.038 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up.

Shelly Mitchell

Jets Rollin Goldie

Shelly Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.363 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up.

Kim MacKenzie

Dash of Catnip

Kim MacKenzie took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 21.029 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up winning $49.00.

Novice 4D, $500 and under

Stephanie Searls

Little Dun Starlight

Stephanie Searls took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.714 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $73.00.

Dominique Hart

Hart of a Frenchman

Dominique Hart took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.726 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $49.00.

Dominique Hart

Dazzlin Spark

Dominique Hart took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 20.629 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $49.00.

Karen Gibbs

CB Sweet Child Mine

Karen Gibbs took 2nd place in 4D with a Time of 20.664 in Novice 4D, $500 and under winning $32.00.

Futurity

Kaitlyn Radabaugh

MP Hayannieletsrock

Kaitlyn Radabaugh took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.727 in Futurity winning $41.00.

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.141 in Futurity.

OBRA Open

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.666 in OBRA Open winning $68.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.919 in OBRA Open winning $45.00.

Stephanie Searls

Pistol

Stephanie Searls took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.848 in OBRA Open.

Bailey R Trachsel

Sams Smarty

Bailey R Trachsel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.688 in OBRA Open.

OBRA 3500

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.038 in OBRA 3500 winning $38.00.

Alex von Lubken

Buckskin Chiquita

Alex von Lubken took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.629 in OBRA 3500.

OBRA 1000

Shelly Mitchell

Jets Rollin Goldie

Shelly Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.363 in OBRA 1000 winning $38.00.

Melanie Harris

SX kammi twodrift "WILLOW"

Melanie Harris took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.492 in OBRA 1000.

OBRA 500

Stephanie Searls

Little Dun Starlight

Stephanie Searls took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.101 in OBRA 500 winning $104.00.

Jamie Sutter

Creeping bob (Phoenix)

Jamie Sutter took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.792 in OBRA 500 winning $62.00.

Sabrina Frolov

Cutty's Liberty Bell

Sabrina Frolov took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.818 in OBRA 500 winning $42.00.

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.141 in OBRA 500.

PeeWee, 2nd Race

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.880 in PeeWee, 2nd Race winning $32.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.669 in PeeWee, 2nd Race.

Abigail Pullen

Montana

Abigail Pullen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.982 in PeeWee, 2nd Race.

Added Money 4D, 2nd Race

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.666 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $195.00.

Siterra Magee

Flashin That Cash

Siterra Magee took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.806 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $148.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.919 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $105.00.

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.977 in Added Money 4D, 2nd Race winning $79.00.

Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.977 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race winning $79.00.

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.216 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Grace Flitner

Jewel

Grace Flitner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.263 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Sierra Greenup

Joe's Fancy Belle

Sierra Greenup took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.415 in Youth 4D, 17 & Under, 2nd Race.

Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race

Marty Fox

Mia Famous Judge

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.865 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $61.00.

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.038 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race.

Shelly Mitchell

Jets Rollin Goldie

Shelly Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.363 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race.

Tina Howell

Peppys First Corona

Tina Howell took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 24.662 in Senior 4D, 45 & Up, 2nd Race winning $41.00.

Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race

Stephanie Searls

Little Dun Starlight

Stephanie Searls took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.714 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $61.00.

Hailee Polzel

Norma Jean

Hailee Polzel took 1st place in 4D with a Time of 22.827 in Novice 4D, $500 and under, 2nd Race winning $41.00.

Futurity, 2nd Race

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.141 in Futurity, 2nd Race winning $20.00.

OBRA Open 2nd Race

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.666 in OBRA Open 2nd Race winning $57.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.919 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

Stephanie Searls

Pistol

Stephanie Searls took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.848 in OBRA Open 2nd Race.

OBRA 3500 2nd Race

Marty Fox

FX im Fancy Starlight “Mercedes

Marty Fox took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.038 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race winning $38.00.

Alex von Lubken

Buckskin Chiquita

Alex von Lubken took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.629 in OBRA 3500 2nd Race.

OBRA 1000 2nd Class

Shelly Mitchell

Jets Rollin Goldie

Shelly Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.363 in OBRA 1000 2nd Class winning $38.00.

Melanie Harris

SX kammi twodrift "WILLOW"

Melanie Harris took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.492 in OBRA 1000 2nd Class.

OBRA 500 2nd Class

Stephanie Searls

Little Dun Starlight

Stephanie Searls took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.101 in OBRA 500 2nd Class winning $66.00.

Sabrina Frolov

Cutty's Liberty Bell

Sabrina Frolov took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.818 in OBRA 500 2nd Class winning $40.00.

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.141 in OBRA 500 2nd Class winning $26.00.

Tina Howell

Peppys First Corona

Tina Howell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 20.769 in OBRA 500 2nd Class.

Breakaway

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 2.900 in Breakaway winning $106.00.

Adriene Steffen

IMA FLY GUY

Adriene Steffen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 3.150 in Breakaway winning $70.00.

Fallon Hanson

Maui

Fallon Hanson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 3.400 in Breakaway .

Fallon Hanson

Maui

Fallon Hanson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 3.760 in Breakaway .

Breakaway

Hailey Jo Hall

Marilyn

Hailey Jo Hall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 2.610 in Breakaway winning $133.00.

Fallon Hanson

Maui

Fallon Hanson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 2.630 in Breakaway winning $88.00.

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 2.720 in Breakaway .

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 3.250 in Breakaway .

Breakaway

Fallon Hanson

Maui

Fallon Hanson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 9.900 on 3 in Breakaway winning $197.00.

Trish McCoin

Shooter

Trish McCoin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 10.570 on 3 in Breakaway winning $131.00.

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 10.980 on 3 in Breakaway .

Fallon Hanson

Maui

Fallon Hanson took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 11.540 on 3 in Breakaway .