2021 NILE Runnin The Rims Barrel Race October 15 - 17, 2021

Pre-Entry May 2 - Oct 5, 2021

3 days of barrel racing in the Metra!!

Runnin The Rims - Friday

Julie Brown

Pepys Magic Mocha

Julie Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.321 in Runnin The Rims - Friday winning $231.00.

Joy Benson

CE talk bout dificult

Joy Benson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.375 in Runnin The Rims - Friday winning $178.00.

Jamie Zingg

JRS Eye Rule

Jamie Zingg took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.412 in Runnin The Rims - Friday winning $133.00.

Hope Nieskens

Watanya Cicilla

Hope Nieskens took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.552 in Runnin The Rims - Friday winning $107.00.

Runnin The Rims - Friday YOUTH

Hope Nieskens

Watanya Cicilla

Hope Nieskens took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.552 in Runnin The Rims - Friday YOUTH winning $76.00.

Paige Twitchell

Rocket Shadow Blurr

Paige Twitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.945 in Runnin The Rims - Friday YOUTH winning $50.00.

Talynn Paul

Coal Mining Drifter

Talynn Paul took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.102 in Runnin The Rims - Friday YOUTH winning $46.00.

McKinlee May

Dash to the lead

McKinlee May took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.199 in Runnin The Rims - Friday YOUTH winning $30.00.

Runnin The Rims - Saturday

Annaliese Allshouse

Yo Fixers Gold

Annaliese Allshouse took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.996 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday winning $635.00.

Julie Brown

Pepys Magic Mocha

Julie Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.151 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday winning $476.00.

Heather Crowley

TS Surley Perks

Heather Crowley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.183 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday winning $397.00.

Casey Wagner

Frenchmans Flit

Casey Wagner took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.235 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday winning $317.00.

Runnin The Rims - Saturday YOUTH

McKinlee May

Sticksnstonesbones

McKinlee May took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.350 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday YOUTH winning $138.00.

Carsyn Hibbs

Blazin Exs N Ohs

Carsyn Hibbs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.574 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday YOUTH winning $92.00.

Paige Twitchell

Rocket Shadow Blurr

Paige Twitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.794 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday YOUTH.

Hope Nieskens

Watanya Cicilla

Hope Nieskens took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.988 in Runnin The Rims - Saturday YOUTH winning $83.00.

Runnin The Rims - Sunday

Heather Crowley

TS Surley Perks

Heather Crowley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.825 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday winning $649.00.

Jessie Kukowski

Moon Dancer

Jessie Kukowski took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.035 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday winning $487.00.

Amber Pulst

Draw In The Fire

Amber Pulst took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.068 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday winning $406.00.

Aleisha Shirley

Bids Bobette

Aleisha Shirley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.098 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday winning $325.00.

NILE Gold Buckle Futurity Barrel Race

Joy Benson

CE TALK BOUT DIFICULT

Joy Benson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.674 in NILE Gold Buckle Futurity Barrel Race winning $327.00.

Lori Vance

True Fabulous Guy

Lori Vance took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 23.815 in NILE Gold Buckle Futurity Barrel Race winning $218.00.

Runnin The Rims - Sunday YOUTH

McKinlee May

Sticksnstonesbones

McKinlee May took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.378 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday YOUTH winning $156.00.

Carsyn Hibbs

Blazin Exs N Ohs

Carsyn Hibbs took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.523 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday YOUTH winning $104.00.

Paige Twitchell

Rocket Shadow Blurr

Paige Twitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.660 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday YOUTH.

Hope Nieskens

Watanya Cicilla

Hope Nieskens took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.932 in Runnin The Rims - Sunday YOUTH winning $94.00.