2021 Besthorsegear Spring Challenge May 7 - 8, 2021

Pre-Entry March 10 - Apr 23, 2021

$10,000 added MVP 5D

The Draw will be posted by April 28th,

Xtreme Million Qualifier

Enter the Xtreme Million
Rim Rock Riders Event Center
Powell Butte, OR

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS


For more information and BHG Rules please go to www.turnnburnbarrelracing.com


Friday May 7th
8:00 am Office Opens
8:00 am – 11:00 Group Riding Slots
10:00 am - Breakaway $200 –outdoor arena - awards to follow in outdoor arena
1:00 pm - $1000 Added Open BSCC 5-D Barrel Race $60
Sponsored by CENTRAL OREGON RANCH SUPPLY

Saturday May 8th
8:00 am - Office Opens
9:00 am - Opening Ceremonies
9:15 am - Pee Wee Barrel Race, $15, awards only, limited to 25.
10:00 am - $10,000 Added MVP Open BSCC 5-D Barrel Race $100
Will run MVP Open 5D runners with draw positions #1-#200
4:00 pm - Slot Race
5:00 pm – Resume MVP 5D Open barrel race with runner draw #201 to conclusion.

Additonal classes Friday & Saturday: Youth sidepot 18 and under $25, Senior 50 and over sidepot $25, YBC sidepot $40, Lucky #7 sidepot $55
BSCC Prime - OBRA, BRN4D, NBHA, WPRA co-sanction

Payments accepted: Pre entries - Credit Card (5% processing fee for Credit Card) Day of race Cash only.

To reserve Group Riding, Stalls and RVs go to www.turnnburnbarrelracing.com
To enter the Breakaway go to www.turnnburnbarrelracing.com

Beaver State Can Chasers are having a prime SPRING CLASSIC $1000 added money 4D race Sunday, May 9th. Contact Char Pew at bsccoregon@gmail.com for more information.
If you run in the Open barrels all 3 day's you AUTOMATICALLY QUALIFY for BSCC Finals!!!

Questions on race contact Rhonda at kingsburyoutfit@gmail.com - 541-410-9737. Questions on entering contact Pat at hpaint@cbbmail.com - 541-410-3999

THANK YOU FOR COMING!

Open 5D Friday

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.272 in Open 5D Friday winning $671.00.

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.489 in Open 5D Friday winning $563.00.

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.503 in Open 5D Friday winning $483.00.

Jessica Cameron

Motatinn Last

Jessica Cameron took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.536 in Open 5D Friday winning $375.00.

Youth Friday

Quincy Ballard

Bugs Dashin Frost

Quincy Ballard took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.774 in Youth Friday winning $60.00.

Joie Smith

Dudda Laduh

Joie Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.775 in Youth Friday winning $46.00.

Katie Ayres

Raisen Biankus

Katie Ayres took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.876 in Youth Friday winning $33.00.

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.901 in Youth Friday .

Senior Friday

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.649 in Senior Friday winning $65.00.

Cheri baker

Rush to Judgement

Cheri baker took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.096 in Senior Friday winning $50.00.

David Trachsel

Carsons French Doc

David Trachsel took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.114 in Senior Friday winning $36.00.

David Trachsel

Down Right Bully

David Trachsel took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.140 in Senior Friday .

YBC Friday

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.668 in YBC Friday winning $118.00.

Jordan Bailey

Rock My Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.773 in YBC Friday .

Jordan Bailey

Judge My Class

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.839 in YBC Friday .

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.006 in YBC Friday .

Lucky #7 Friday

Arley Hughes

JK Hitman

Arley Hughes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.489 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $178.00.

Tina Goff

Lonesome Dashn King

Tina Goff took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.705 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $137.00.

Adrianne Wagner

Flit N For Perks

Adrianne Wagner took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.765 in Lucky #7 Friday winning $99.00.

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco de Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.766 in Lucky #7 Friday .

Pee Wee

Emersyn Brester

Majors Miss Chex

Emersyn Brester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.635 in Pee Wee.

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 20.082 in Pee Wee.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 20.210 in Pee Wee.

Ava Finley

Oprah

Ava Finley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 24.176 in Pee Wee.

Open 5D Saturday

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.214 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,469.00.

Libby Gibson

Lamour De La Reine

Libby Gibson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.217 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,322.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.221 in Open 5D Saturday winning $1,102.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.290 in Open 5D Saturday winning $918.00.

Slot Race

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.214 in Slot Race winning $1,600.00.

Libby Gibson

Lamour De La Reine

Libby Gibson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.217 in Slot Race winning $1,300.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.221 in Slot Race winning $1,000.00.

Sammi Lane

Cutter's Maximum Cash "Max"

Sammi Lane took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.295 in Slot Race winning $700.00.

Youth Saturday

Bailey Lindberg

JJs Harely Olena

Bailey Lindberg took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.796 in Youth Saturday winning $61.00.

Katie Ayres

Raisen Biankus

Katie Ayres took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.849 in Youth Saturday winning $47.00.

Brooke Blevins

Hammy

Brooke Blevins took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.862 in Youth Saturday winning $34.00.

Alexis Kenworthy

Dashing Ace

Alexis Kenworthy took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.928 in Youth Saturday .

Senior Saturday

Leah Crockett

HSR Dashing for Gold

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.632 in Senior Saturday winning $74.00.

Darcy LaPier

Roosters Handyman

Darcy LaPier took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.654 in Senior Saturday winning $57.00.

Ronda Melton

Blazin Jetson Honor

Ronda Melton took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.843 in Senior Saturday winning $41.00.

Rheta Mote

Splash Talena

Rheta Mote took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.856 in Senior Saturday .

YBC Saturday

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.290 in YBC Saturday winning $143.00.

Grit Phillips

BR Big Red Dog

Grit Phillips took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.609 in YBC Saturday.

Jordan Bailey

Judge My Class

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.730 in YBC Saturday.

Jordan Bailey

Flinging Dinero

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.876 in YBC Saturday winning $129.00.

Judge Cash Saturday

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.290 in Judge Cash Saturday winning $200.00.

Bella Keating

Ril Cash Queen

Bella Keating took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.531 in Judge Cash Saturday winning $150.00.

Jordan Bailey

Judge My Class

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.730 in Judge Cash Saturday winning $100.00.

Tori Johnson

Miles from Hell

Tori Johnson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.908 in Judge Cash Saturday winning $162.00.

Lucky #7 Saturday

Colleen Kingsbury

Cinco de Cash

Colleen Kingsbury took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.451 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $221.00.

Christy Kruse

Shine and Dash

Christy Kruse took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.489 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $169.00.

Darcey Stafford

Deny Deny Deny

Darcey Stafford took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.605 in Lucky #7 Saturday winning $123.00.

Tina Goff

Lonesome Dashn King

Tina Goff took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.631 in Lucky #7 Saturday .

$10,000 Future Fortunes Saturday

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.214 in $10,000 Future Fortunes Saturday .

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.290 in $10,000 Future Fortunes Saturday .

Ariel McClure

LS Miss Me in Paris

Ariel McClure took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.385 in $10,000 Future Fortunes Saturday .

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.460 in $10,000 Future Fortunes Saturday .