Iowa NBHA State Show August 6 - 8, 2021

Pre-Entry July 7 - 28, 2021

Iowa NBHA State Show. Welcome to all NBHA members. Held at the Iowa Equestrian Center Kirkwood in Cedar Rapids, IA.

There are no refunds.

Open 5D: Round 1

Joanna Haug

Keegan

Joanna Haug took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.847 in Open 5D: Round 1 winning $384.12.

Shaylee Fritchey

Catman Seekin Cash

Shaylee Fritchey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.944 in Open 5D: Round 1 winning $288.09.

Jean Schaefer

Bold Iris Moonfire

Jean Schaefer took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 14.977 in Open 5D: Round 1 winning $240.08.

Brian Jensen

Frenchgirlonfirewater

Brian Jensen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.092 in Open 5D: Round 1 winning $192.06.

Open 5D

Jean Schaefer

Bold Iris Moonfire

Jean Schaefer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.960 in Open 5D winning $384.00.

Aylah Wenig

Dusty

Aylah Wenig took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.014 in Open 5D winning $288.00.

Megan Storey

Siete Coronas

Megan Storey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.022 in Open 5D winning $240.00.

Madison Elliott

Struttin Cowboy

Madison Elliott took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.137 in Open 5D winning $192.00.

Open 5D Short Go

Kaylin Novak

Firewater Socks

Kaylin Novak took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.018 in Open 5D Short Go winning $613.00.

Brian Jensen

Frenchgirlonfirewater

Brian Jensen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.034 in Open 5D Short Go winning $511.00.

Madison Elliott

Struttin Cowboy

Madison Elliott took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.081 in Open 5D Short Go winning $409.00.

Chantel Andrews

Famous Twister

Chantel Andrews took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.169 in Open 5D Short Go winning $307.00.

Youth 4D: Round 1

Joanna Haug

Keegan

Joanna Haug took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.847 in Youth 4D: Round 1 winning $135.00.

Shaylee Fritchey

Catman Seekin Cash

Shaylee Fritchey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 14.944 in Youth 4D: Round 1 winning $112.00.

Abby Halligan

Well Heeled Magoo

Abby Halligan took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.125 in Youth 4D: Round 1 winning $90.00.

Aylah Wenig

Dusty

Aylah Wenig took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.162 in Youth 4D: Round 1 winning $67.00.

Youth 4D

Aylah Wenig

Dusty

Aylah Wenig took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.014 in Youth 4D winning $135.00.

Madison Elliott

Struttin Cowboy

Madison Elliott took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.137 in Youth 4D winning $112.00.

Kaylin Novak

Firewater Socks

Kaylin Novak took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.231 in Youth 4D winning $90.00.

Dally Jo Orman

Cutters Jackie Bee

Dally Jo Orman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.384 in Youth 4D winning $67.00.

Youth 4D Short Go

Shaylee Fritchey

Luckyer Than U

Shaylee Fritchey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.002 in Youth 4D Short Go winning $228.00.

Kaylin Novak

Firewater Socks

Kaylin Novak took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.120 in Youth 4D Short Go winning $171.00.

Dally Jo Orman

Cutters Jackie Bee

Dally Jo Orman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.214 in Youth 4D Short Go winning $114.00.

Aylah Wenig

Dusty

Aylah Wenig took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.237 in Youth 4D Short Go winning $57.00.

Senior 4D

Jean Schaefer

Bold Iris Moonfire

Jean Schaefer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.977 in Senior 4D winning $281.00.

Craig Dahlen

Dashins the Fashion

Craig Dahlen took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.655 in Senior 4D winning $96.00.

Margo Ransom

Frosty Flying Effort

Margo Ransom took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 15.697 in Senior 4D winning $72.00.

Kathy Roseland

Busta Run Iris

Kathy Roseland took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 15.730 in Senior 4D winning $48.00.

Senior 4D

Jean Schaefer

Bold Iris Moonfire

Jean Schaefer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.960 in Senior 4D winning $125.00.

Kim Chesmore

SR Royal Kochie

Kim Chesmore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.221 in Senior 4D winning $94.00.

Craig Dahlen

Dashins the Fashion

Craig Dahlen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.306 in Senior 4D winning $62.00.

Margo Ransom

Frosty Flying Effort

Margo Ransom took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 15.496 in Senior 4D winning $96.00.

Senior 4D Short Go

Jean Schaefer

Bold Iris Moonfire

Jean Schaefer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 14.874 in Senior 4D Short Go winning $173.00.

Kim Chesmore

SR Royal Kochie

Kim Chesmore took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.312 in Senior 4D Short Go winning $104.00.

Margo Ransom

Frosty Flying Effort

Margo Ransom took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.326 in Senior 4D Short Go winning $69.00.

Kathy Roseland

Busta Run Iris

Kathy Roseland took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.329 in Senior 4D Short Go.

Adult 4D

Brian Jensen

Frenchgirlonfirewater

Brian Jensen took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.092 in Adult 4D winning $166.00.

paige weida

Cruz

paige weida took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.142 in Adult 4D winning $125.00.

Mackenzie Lee

Wompy’s Six Sons

Mackenzie Lee took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.165 in Adult 4D winning $83.00.

Heather Oppenheimer-Smith

French Glamour Girl

Heather Oppenheimer-Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.271 in Adult 4D winning $42.00.

Adult 4D

Mackenzie Lee

Wompy’s Six Sons

Mackenzie Lee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.144 in Adult 4D winning $166.00.

Heather Oppenheimer-Smith

French Glamour Girl

Heather Oppenheimer-Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.246 in Adult 4D winning $125.00.

Tasia Behnke

RJL Cantbullymyfame

Tasia Behnke took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.300 in Adult 4D winning $83.00.

Rachel Oppenheimer

JD Fire Up the Jet

Rachel Oppenheimer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.379 in Adult 4D winning $42.00.

Adult Average 4D

Mackenzie Lee

Wompy’s Six Sons

Mackenzie Lee took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 30.309 on 2 in Adult Average 4D winning $210.00.

Heather Oppenheimer-Smith

French Glamour Girl

Heather Oppenheimer-Smith took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.517 on 2 in Adult Average 4D winning $157.00.

Rachel Oppenheimer

JD Fire Up the Jet

Rachel Oppenheimer took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.877 on 2 in Adult Average 4D winning $105.00.

Brian Jensen

Frenchgirlonfirewater

Brian Jensen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 30.891 on 2 in Adult Average 4D winning $52.00.

Futurity

Jean Schaefer

Fancy That Im Famous

Jean Schaefer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.824 in Futurity winning $79.00.

Steven Baas

Streakin Specialist

Steven Baas took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.899 in Futurity.

Mackenzie Lee

My Country Star

Mackenzie Lee took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.140 in Futurity.

Jean Schaefer

Cee Texas Thunder

Jean Schaefer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.287 in Futurity.

Futurity

Steven Baas

Streakin Specialist

Steven Baas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.674 in Futurity winning $79.00.

Jean Schaefer

Fancy That Im Famous

Jean Schaefer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.963 in Futurity.

Sara Walter

Mags Fabulous French

Sara Walter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.971 in Futurity.

Jean Schaefer

Cee Texas Thunder

Jean Schaefer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.568 in Futurity.

Futurity Average

Steven Baas

Streakin Specialist

Steven Baas took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 31.573 on 2 in Futurity Average winning $94.00.

Jean Schaefer

Fancy That Im Famous

Jean Schaefer took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 31.787 on 2 in Futurity Average.

Sara Walter

Mags Fabulous French

Sara Walter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 32.453 on 2 in Futurity Average.

Jean Schaefer

Cee Texas Thunder

Jean Schaefer took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 32.855 on 2 in Futurity Average.

Derby

Karlie Proesch

Sheza three bugs too

Karlie Proesch took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.336 in Derby winning $47.00.

Shelaine Rozenboom

Tres Can Tango

Shelaine Rozenboom took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.480 in Derby winning $31.00.

Jade Durfey

Hesacatagoryfive

Jade Durfey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 15.637 in Derby.

Brooke Vancil

Ima Catman Goldseeker

Brooke Vancil took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 15.685 in Derby.

Derby

Tasia Behnke

RJL Cantbullymyfame

Tasia Behnke took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.300 in Derby winning $47.00.

Shelaine Rozenboom

Tres Can Tango

Shelaine Rozenboom took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.554 in Derby winning $31.00.

Brooke Vancil

Ima Catman Goldseeker

Brooke Vancil took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.052 in Derby.

Raelyn McDowell

Gun Dots

Raelyn McDowell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.085 in Derby.

Derby Average

Shelaine Rozenboom

Tres Can Tango

Shelaine Rozenboom took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 31.034 on 2 in Derby Average winning $78.00.

Brooke Vancil

Ima Catman Goldseeker

Brooke Vancil took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 31.737 on 2 in Derby Average winning $52.00.

Lisa Fields

Dandy’s Flashy Deal

Lisa Fields took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 32.674 on 2 in Derby Average.

Raelyn McDowell

Gun Dots

Raelyn McDowell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 32.688 on 2 in Derby Average.

Average

Jean Schaefer

Bold Iris Moonfire

Jean Schaefer took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 29.937 on 2 in Average winning $421.00.

Aylah Wenig

Dusty

Aylah Wenig took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 30.176 on 2 in Average winning $331.00.

Mackenzie Lee

Wompy’s Six Sons

Mackenzie Lee took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 30.309 on 2 in Average winning $271.00.

Kaylin Novak

Firewater Socks

Kaylin Novak took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 30.419 on 2 in Average winning $211.00.

PeeWee

Kayser Balichek

Ritzy to a Te

Kayser Balichek took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.148 in PeeWee.

Lacey Franzenburg

Loki

Lacey Franzenburg took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.075 in PeeWee.

June Jurgensen

Sage

June Jurgensen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.695 in PeeWee.

Leah Harvey

SB Stanadee

Leah Harvey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.084 in PeeWee.

PeeWee

Blake Chapman

Unos Raisin Native

Blake Chapman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.693 in PeeWee.

Kayser Balichek

Ritzy to a Te

Kayser Balichek took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.785 in PeeWee.

June Jurgensen

Sage

June Jurgensen took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.256 in PeeWee.

Tillman Ralls

Cowboy

Tillman Ralls took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 21.442 in PeeWee.

PeeWee Average

Kayser Balichek

Ritzy to a Te

Kayser Balichek took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 34.933 on 2 in PeeWee Average.

June Jurgensen

Sage

June Jurgensen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 38.951 on 2 in PeeWee Average.

Leah Harvey

SB Stanadee

Leah Harvey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 43.666 on 2 in PeeWee Average.

Tillman Ralls

Cowboy

Tillman Ralls took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 43.830 on 2 in PeeWee Average.