High Cascades Futurity & Benefit Race in Memory of Leslie Stcyr April 23 - 25, 2021

Pre-Entry March 5 - 31, 2021

We are Non-Profit that uses barrel races to raise money for our Emergency Medical fund that helps people with unforeseen medical Expenses across Oregon. This will be our fourth annual event the past three years we have been able to raise over $35,000 for people in need. This year we have $30,000 added over our three days in April of 2021.

April 23rd Friday: Time onlies 8:00am - 2:00pm, 1/2 hr slots, reserve online - Pee Wee's 4 pm - Futurity 5:45 pm - 5D to Follow
April 24th Saturday: Time onlies 8:00 - 9:00 am (pay a gate) - Futurity begins at 10:00 am - 5D to Follow
April 25th Sunday - Futurity 10:00 am - 5D to Follow

WCBRA Prime, BRN4D, OBRA co-sanction. WCBRA is offering a Triple race option for $10 to help members qualify for finals that have been unable to meet the 10 race requirement. If you need more races than the 4 offered you can select the WCBRA Triple co-sanction to acquire 3 more races for each run.

When reserving stall(s) and RV(s) they are charged by the night not day use. For example: if you are staying Saturday night and plan on leaving Sunday you do not need to select a Sunday stall/RV.

If you are staying the night at Deschutes County Fairgrounds, you must purchase an rv spot with power. If you would like power & water, you must make a reservation with the Deschutes County Fairgrounds RV Park and the number to call for those spots is 541-585-1569.

Remember to be respectful to others and practice social distancing. Masks will be required inside unless you are riding in the arena. Thank you in advance.

PeeWee 10 & Under

Kaylee Whynot

Bugatti

Kaylee Whynot took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.454 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $244.00.

Hazen Thomas

Hellen

Hazen Thomas took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.776 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $208.00.

Olivia Douglas

TMR WINNING EDITION (WINNIE)

Olivia Douglas took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.030 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $163.00.

June Keller

Ellie

June Keller took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.961 in PeeWee 10 & Under winning $149.00.

Futurity Friday

Bailey Cline

Kiss ya later Gator

Bailey Cline took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.874 in Futurity Friday winning $130.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.929 in Futurity Friday winning $100.00.

Krista Marchand

Whynn D Day

Krista Marchand took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.947 in Futurity Friday winning $72.00.

Erin Beukelman

Feature Dat Princess

Erin Beukelman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.964 in Futurity Friday.

Derby Friday

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.432 in Derby Friday winning $98.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.516 in Derby Friday winning $75.00.

Lyndsey Felder

Bringonthefirewater

Lyndsey Felder took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.883 in Derby Friday winning $54.00.

Shannon Shade

Emiresen

Shannon Shade took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.990 in Derby Friday.

WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.278 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $405.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.432 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $340.00.

Amanda R Lewis

Streak A Roses

Amanda R Lewis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.462 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $292.00.

Gwyneth cheyne

BR fletchen Star

Gwyneth cheyne took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.494 in WCBRA 5D Friday Added Money Race winning $227.00.

Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only

Ella Stahl

Cee Cee

Ella Stahl took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.739 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $79.00.

Alexis R. Kenworthy

Dashing Ace

Alexis R. Kenworthy took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.779 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only winning $53.00.

Stella Carlson

Inclined to be smart

Stella Carlson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.790 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only.

Addy Miller

Luckys Smokin Hot

Addy Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.846 in Youth 17 & under Friday- Roll Only.

Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.278 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only winning $63.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.432 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only winning $55.00.

Amanda R Lewis

Streak A Roses

Amanda R Lewis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.462 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only winning $40.00.

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.756 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Friday- Roll Only.

Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.516 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $76.00.

Mary Ann Munkers

French Guns Ablazin

Mary Ann Munkers took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.564 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $66.00.

Kelli Short

Priceless Guy

Kelli Short took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.801 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only winning $47.00.

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.851 in Senior 45+ Friday-Roll Only.

Futurity Saturday

Mike Walker

Technikelly

Mike Walker took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.306 in Futurity Saturday winning $958.00.

Amy Freeman

Sea U In Vegas

Amy Freeman took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.517 in Futurity Saturday winning $821.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.590 in Futurity Saturday winning $730.00.

Kelsie Miller

DMR Famed by Fire

Kelsie Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.710 in Futurity Saturday winning $616.00.

Derby Saturday

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.359 in Derby Saturday winning $562.00.

Lexi Burgess

LLP BLAZIN SHAY

Lexi Burgess took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.409 in Derby Saturday winning $460.00.

Sharon Gow

Dreamin Ever After

Sharon Gow took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.431 in Derby Saturday winning $341.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.527 in Derby Saturday winning $221.00.

WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.186 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $999.00.

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.223 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $894.00.

Gracie Garthwaite

Flying Famous Cash

Gracie Garthwaite took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.237 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $762.00.

Mackenzie Huggler

SR Frenchmans Hotshot

Mackenzie Huggler took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.250 in WCBRA 5D Saturday Added Money winning $631.00.

Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only

Skye Miller

AMR Chic My Dry Fire

Skye Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.583 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $151.00.

Adriene Steffen

Desperado

Adriene Steffen took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.622 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $114.00.

Alexis R. Kenworthy

Dashing Ace

Alexis R. Kenworthy took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.679 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $82.00.

Joie Smith

Dudda Laduh

Joie Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.695 in Youth 17 & under Saturday-Roll Only winning $61.00.

Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only

Jordan Bailey

Frosted Judge

Jordan Bailey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.490 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only winning $133.00.

Amanda R Lewis

Streak A Roses

Amanda R Lewis took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.526 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only winning $101.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.590 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only winning $72.00.

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.630 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Saturday- Roll Only winning $54.00.

Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.223 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only winning $167.00.

Sharon Gow

Dreamin Ever After

Sharon Gow took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.431 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only winning $126.00.

Kelli Short

Priceless Guy

Kelli Short took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.435 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only winning $90.00.

Viki Friedrich

Dash Ta Driftwood

Viki Friedrich took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.519 in Senior 45+ Saturday-Roll Only winning $68.00.

Futurity Sunday 2nd go

Linzie Lindsey

Dancein Ta Fame

Linzie Lindsey took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.574 in Futurity Sunday 2nd go winning $958.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.615 in Futurity Sunday 2nd go winning $821.00.

Erin Beukelman

Sheza Smooth Captain

Erin Beukelman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.655 in Futurity Sunday 2nd go winning $730.00.

Amy Freeman

Sea U In Vegas

Amy Freeman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.666 in Futurity Sunday 2nd go winning $616.00.

Derby Sunday

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.319 in Derby Sunday winning $531.00.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.366 in Derby Sunday winning $434.00.

Kourtney Woods

Pardon Dat French

Kourtney Woods took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.484 in Derby Sunday winning $322.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.595 in Derby Sunday winning $209.00.

WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money

Rachelle Riggers

Magic French Flight

Rachelle Riggers took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.304 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $994.00.

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.311 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $889.00.

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.319 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $758.00.

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.330 in WCBRA 5D Sunday Added Money winning $628.00.

Youth 17 & under Sunday -Roll Only

Skye Miller

PG Dry Dually

Skye Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.538 in Youth 17 & under Sunday -Roll Only winning $158.00.

Ella Stahl

Cee Cee

Ella Stahl took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.658 in Youth 17 & under Sunday -Roll Only winning $119.00.

Bella Keating

Ril Cash Queen

Bella Keating took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.661 in Youth 17 & under Sunday -Roll Only winning $85.00.

Joie Smith

Dudda Laduh

Joie Smith took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.682 in Youth 17 & under Sunday -Roll Only winning $64.00.

Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday- Roll Only

Ella Hager

Too Smart To Dual

Ella Hager took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.502 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday- Roll Only winning $140.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.601 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday- Roll Only winning $123.00.

Amanda R Lewis

Streak A Roses

Amanda R Lewis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.603 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday- Roll Only winning $88.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.615 in Inbetweeners 18-44 - Sunday- Roll Only.

Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.311 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only winning $141.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.595 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only winning $118.00.

Viki Friedrich

Dash Ta Driftwood

Viki Friedrich took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.724 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only winning $94.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.785 in Senior 45+ Sunday AM -Roll Only winning $71.00.

Futurity Sunday Ave

Amy Freeman

Sea U In Vegas

Amy Freeman took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.183 on 2 in Futurity Sunday Ave winning $829.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.205 on 2 in Futurity Sunday Ave winning $696.00.

Mike Walker

Technikelly

Mike Walker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.285 on 2 in Futurity Sunday Ave winning $597.00.

Erin Beukelman

Sheza Smooth Captain

Erin Beukelman took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.533 on 2 in Futurity Sunday Ave winning $464.00.

Derby Average

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 32.678 on 2 in Derby Average winning $520.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.219 on 2 in Derby Average winning $426.00.

Rachelle Smith-Mose

Iza French Dream (Izi)

Rachelle Smith-Mose took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.234 on 2 in Derby Average winning $315.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.305 on 2 in Derby Average winning $205.00.

WCBRA 5D Average Added Money

Olivia Train

Ought To Streak

Olivia Train took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 32.516 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $890.00.

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 32.534 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $801.00.

Sharon Gow

Design by Scarlett

Sharon Gow took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 32.678 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $668.00.

Gracie Garthwaite

Flying Famous Cash

Gracie Garthwaite took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 32.726 on 2 in WCBRA 5D Average Added Money winning $534.00.

Youth 17 & under Average payout

Joie Smith

Dudda Laduh

Joie Smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.377 on 2 in Youth 17 & under Average payout winning $125.00.

Skye Miller

PG Dry Dually

Skye Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.387 on 2 in Youth 17 & under Average payout winning $104.00.

Alexis R. Kenworthy

Dashing Ace

Alexis R. Kenworthy took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.442 on 2 in Youth 17 & under Average payout winning $83.00.

Ella Stahl

Cee Cee

Ella Stahl took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.517 on 2 in Youth 17 & under Average payout winning $63.00.

Inbetweeners 18-44 Average

Amanda R Lewis

Streak A Roses

Amanda R Lewis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 33.129 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 Average winning $122.00.

Jordan Bailey

PC Mari This Judge

Jordan Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.205 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 Average winning $107.00.

Serena Randall

Famous Man Of Steel

Serena Randall took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.263 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 Average winning $77.00.

Jordan Bailey

Ima Boy Gator

Jordan Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.305 on 2 in Inbetweeners 18-44 Average.

Senior 45+ Sunday average payout

Shelly Mull

Hallelujah Epic

Shelly Mull took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 32.534 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday average payout winning $124.00.

Leah Crockett

KG Justexpectinchex

Leah Crockett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 33.219 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday average payout winning $104.00.

Viki Friedrich

Dash Ta Driftwood

Viki Friedrich took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 33.243 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday average payout winning $83.00.

Christine Conley

Eyes Jack Sensation Wilson

Christine Conley took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 33.351 on 2 in Senior 45+ Sunday average payout winning $62.00.