2021 Oregon Barrel Racing Assc. Eastside Fundraiser May 22 - 23, 2021

Pre-Entry May 5 - 19, 2021

Eastside OBRA Fundraiser Race @ Rim Rock Riders
SATURDAY/SUNDAY AM Races will be for Average

DRESS CODE both days!

PM Races are ROLL ONLY
AM Races count for AVERAGE (must run)

SAT Time Onlies: 8:00 am to 10:00 am SHARP DO NOT BE LATE
SAT Open Arena: 10:30 am to 10:45 am SHARP - Please be ready
SAT RACE TIME: 11:30 AM

SUN Time Onlies: 8:00 am to 10:00 am (Cash at Gate ONLY)
SUN RACE TIME: 10:30 AM

Classes Run Order: Peewees, 5D, Open, 3500, 1000, 500

Must be PAID in advance to be in the draws!
Pre-Draw will Thursday 5/20/21
NO REFUNDS AFTER DRAWS HAVE BEEN POSTED!

Peewee Sat

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 20.220 in Peewee Sat winning $33.00.

Millee McCoin

Roman

Millee McCoin took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.058 in Peewee Sat winning $20.00.

Kimber Joachim

Ricky Bobby

Kimber Joachim took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 24.293 in Peewee Sat winning $13.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.176 in Peewee Sat.

Added Money 5D Sat AM

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.588 in Added Money 5D Sat AM winning $316.00.

Adrianne Wagner

Flit N For Perks

Adrianne Wagner took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.623 in Added Money 5D Sat AM winning $237.00.

Jamie Sutter

Starz Decoy (king)

Jamie Sutter took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.835 in Added Money 5D Sat AM winning $158.00.

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.869 in Added Money 5D Sat AM winning $79.00.

OBRA Open Sat AM

Christine Conley

Wilson (Eyes Jack Sensation)

Christine Conley took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.881 in OBRA Open Sat AM winning $104.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.056 in OBRA Open Sat AM winning $62.00.

Stephanie Searls

Pistol

Stephanie Searls took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.316 in OBRA Open Sat AM winning $42.00.

Lindsay Taylor

A Classic Dreamz

Lindsay Taylor took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.348 in OBRA Open Sat AM.

OBRA 3500 Novice Sat AM

Hannah Block

TK Moneys Miracle

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.266 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sat AM winning $78.00.

Shelby Barnett

Sweet Shining Cash

Shelby Barnett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.807 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sat AM winning $52.00.

Gretchen Miller

TM Freakin Streakin

Gretchen Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.178 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sat AM.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sat AM

Jamie Sutter

Starz Decoy (king)

Jamie Sutter took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.835 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat AM winning $86.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.010 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat AM winning $65.00.

Shelly Mitchell

Jets Rollin Goldie

Shelly Mitchell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.483 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat AM winning $43.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.504 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat AM winning $22.00.

OBRA 500 Novice Sat AM

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.869 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat AM winning $102.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.347 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat AM winning $84.00.

Garland Burdock

Cash In My Fame

Garland Burdock took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.614 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat AM winning $63.00.

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.144 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat AM winning $46.00.

5D Sat PM Carry Over Only

Jessica Crouch

Hox Shake Em Teco

Jessica Crouch took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.588 in 5D Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $171.00.

Siterra Magee

Flashin That Cash

Siterra Magee took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.959 in 5D Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $131.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.056 in 5D Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $95.00.

Ryann Mitchell

Driftin Blue LeDoux

Ryann Mitchell took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.100 in 5D Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $144.00.

OBRA Open Sat PM Carry Over Only

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.056 in OBRA Open Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $91.00.

Stephanie Searls

Pistol

Stephanie Searls took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.316 in OBRA Open Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $55.00.

Lindsay Taylor

A Classic Dreamz

Lindsay Taylor took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.348 in OBRA Open Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $36.00.

Lindsey Moughler

Myfriendscallmecash

Lindsey Moughler took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.475 in OBRA Open Sat PM Carry Over Only.

OBRA 3500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only

Hannah Block

TK Moneys Miracle

Hannah Block took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.266 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $78.00.

Shelby Barnett

Sweet Shining Cash

Shelby Barnett took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.807 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $52.00.

Gretchen Miller

TM Freakin Streakin

Gretchen Miller took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.178 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.010 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $69.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.504 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $41.00.

Tonya Bender

FX FIRE UP CHEX

Tonya Bender took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.342 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $27.00.

Sabrina Frolov

Cutty's Liberty Bell

Sabrina Frolov took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.407 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only.

OBRA 500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.869 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $94.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.347 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $70.00.

Garland Burdock

Cash In My Fame

Garland Burdock took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.614 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $47.00.

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.144 in OBRA 500 Novice Sat PM Carry Over Only winning $23.00.

Peewee Sun

Charlee Mitchell

Emma's Little Rocket

Charlee Mitchell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 19.427 in Peewee Sun winning $39.00.

Charlee Mitchell

Skips Cruisin Teritori

Charlee Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.566 in Peewee Sun winning $23.00.

Joslyn Lewis

SMARTN SOPHISTICATED "SMARTY"

Joslyn Lewis took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 21.344 in Peewee Sun winning $16.00.

Ryder Johns

Sonny

Ryder Johns took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.286 in Peewee Sun.

Added Money 5D Sun AM

Adrianne Wagner

Flit N For Perks

Adrianne Wagner took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.228 in Added Money 5D Sun AM winning $299.00.

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.427 in Added Money 5D Sun AM winning $224.00.

Tea Recanzone

Fizz

Tea Recanzone took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.510 in Added Money 5D Sun AM winning $149.00.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.513 in Added Money 5D Sun AM winning $75.00.

OBRA Open Sun AM

Oshi Ward

Flash

Oshi Ward took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.577 in OBRA Open Sun AM winning $104.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.687 in OBRA Open Sun AM winning $62.00.

Christine Conley

Wilson (Eyes Jack Sensation)

Christine Conley took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.710 in OBRA Open Sun AM winning $42.00.

Stephanie Searls

Pistol

Stephanie Searls took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.792 in OBRA Open Sun AM.

OBRA 3500 Novice Sun AM

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.513 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun AM winning $78.00.

Hannah Block

TK Moneys Miracle

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.888 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun AM winning $52.00.

Shelby Barnett

Sweet Shining Cash

Shelby Barnett took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.397 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun AM.

Gretchen Miller

TM Freakin Streakin

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.112 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun AM.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sun AM

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.427 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun AM winning $86.00.

Shelly Mitchell

Jets Rollin Goldie

Shelly Mitchell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.438 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun AM winning $65.00.

Sabrina Frolov

Cutty's Liberty Bell

Sabrina Frolov took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.948 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun AM winning $43.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.005 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun AM winning $22.00.

OBRA 500 Novice Sun AM

Kady Hicks

Corla

Kady Hicks took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.177 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun AM winning $90.00.

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.386 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun AM winning $75.00.

Jackie Moe

AllRiseForTheJudge

Jackie Moe took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.732 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun AM winning $56.00.

Garland Burdock

Cash In My Fame

Garland Burdock took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.089 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun AM winning $41.00.

5D PM Sun Carry Over Only

Tea Recanzone

Fizz

Tea Recanzone took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.510 in 5D PM Sun Carry Over Only winning $149.00.

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.513 in 5D PM Sun Carry Over Only winning $112.00.

Oshi Ward

Flash

Oshi Ward took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.577 in 5D PM Sun Carry Over Only winning $74.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.687 in 5D PM Sun Carry Over Only winning $37.00.

OBRA Open Sun PM Carry Over Only

Oshi Ward

Flash

Oshi Ward took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.577 in OBRA Open Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $91.00.

Hannah Block

TK Takin Your Mate

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.687 in OBRA Open Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $55.00.

Stephanie Searls

Pistol

Stephanie Searls took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.792 in OBRA Open Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $36.00.

Alexa Classen

Boston Tea Party

Alexa Classen took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.837 in OBRA Open Sun PM Carry Over Only.

OBRA 3500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only

Gretchen Miller

House of Lion

Gretchen Miller took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.513 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $78.00.

Hannah Block

TK Moneys Miracle

Hannah Block took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.888 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $52.00.

Shelby Barnett

Sweet Shining Cash

Shelby Barnett took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.397 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only.

Gretchen Miller

TM Freakin Streakin

Gretchen Miller took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 25.112 in OBRA 3500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only.

OBRA 1000 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only

Lori Lester

Bench Warrant

Lori Lester took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.427 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $69.00.

Sabrina Frolov

Cutty's Liberty Bell

Sabrina Frolov took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 18.948 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $41.00.

Brandy J Bailey

TBR Fame N Money

Brandy J Bailey took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.005 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $27.00.

Stephanie Searls

Little Dun Starlight

Stephanie Searls took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 19.044 in OBRA 1000 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only.

OBRA 500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only

Emma Suing

Gnocchi

Emma Suing took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.386 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $86.00.

Garland Burdock

Cash In My Fame

Garland Burdock took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.089 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $65.00.

Valerie James

Wanna Cash a Check

Valerie James took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of No- in OBRA 500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $43.00.

Jackie Moe

AllRiseForTheJudge

Jackie Moe took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.732 in OBRA 500 Novice Sun PM Carry Over Only winning $22.00.