UBRA 2021 Summer Series Race 1 Mar 1, 2021

Pre-Entry February 23 - Mar 1, 2021

ALL PARTICIPANTS AND ATTENDEES MUST WEAR A MASK AND FILL OUT THE SL COUNTY CONTACT TRACING FORM
ONLY 20 HORSES ARE ALLOWED IN THE HOLDING AREA AT A TIME

Equestrian Park Participant Tracing Form

Equestrian Park Attendee Tracing Form

Rule Book

Sponsor Form

Poles

Tia Smith

Smokin Pepernic

Tia Smith took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 22.046 in Poles winning $62.00.

Marti Vail

Smoking Hot Leo

Marti Vail took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 22.283 in Poles winning $53.00.

Bj Stokes

A linster fling

Bj Stokes took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 22.302 in Poles winning $42.00.

Angi Hawthorne

StreakinFreakinQuick (Charlie)

Angi Hawthorne took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 22.474 in Poles winning $31.00.

Open 1D

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.200 in Open 1D winning $56.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.723 in Open 1D winning $43.00.

Joni Haderlie

Sams Howdy Cowboy (Howdy)

Joni Haderlie took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.083 in Open 1D winning $31.00.

Jan Brangle

Wranglin Starlight

Jan Brangle took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.149 in Open 1D.

Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only)

Janet Brown

Cruz

Janet Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.414 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $62.00.

Afton Beck

Tinytude

Afton Beck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.450 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $53.00.

Vandy Williams

One Fast Machine

Vandy Williams took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.518 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $42.00.

Kristie Thacker

BR MISS RED LAREDO

Kristie Thacker took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.558 in Non-Pro (UBRA Members Only) winning $31.00.

Limited (UBRA Members Only)

Laney Schultz

Darla

Laney Schultz took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.923 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $53.00.

McKaylee Abplanalp

Skipa Star Tad

McKaylee Abplanalp took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 20.151 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $14.00.

Coley Smith

Pepper

Coley Smith took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 20.998 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $11.00.

Sage holmes

Pumpkin

Sage holmes took 3rd place in 2D with a Time of 27.356 in Limited (UBRA Members Only) winning $7.00.

Amateur (UBRA Members Only)

Bj Stokes

Gray hammer

Bj Stokes took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.897 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $62.00.

Jill Atkinson

Jet Set N Go

Jill Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.011 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $47.00.

Rhonda Dansie

Lightning Bug

Rhonda Dansie took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 18.046 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $31.00.

Bj Stokes

Swift flying cookie

Bj Stokes took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.280 in Amateur (UBRA Members Only) winning $16.00.

$4000 Class (UBRA Members Only)

Janet Brown

Cruz

Janet Brown took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 17.414 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $66.00.

Joni Haderlie

A Smooth Wrangler (Moe)

Joni Haderlie took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.548 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $56.00.

Kristie Thacker

BR MISS RED LAREDO

Kristie Thacker took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.558 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $44.00.

Angi Hawthorne

Mr Royal Okie Dokey (Smokey)

Angi Hawthorne took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 17.562 in $4000 Class (UBRA Members Only) winning $33.00.

Youth (UBRA Members Only)

Laney Schultz

Darla

Laney Schultz took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.923 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $23.00.

Afton Beck

Tinytude

Afton Beck took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.450 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $18.00.

CJ Cox

Bonnies Eyesa Glory

CJ Cox took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.840 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $13.00.

Laney Schultz

Slim

Laney Schultz took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 18.196 in Youth (UBRA Members Only) winning $42.00.

4D Class Entry

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.200 in 4D Class Entry winning $281.00.

Jillette Atkinson

A Victory Lap

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.684 in 4D Class Entry winning $230.00.

Jill Atkinson

JR Parker

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 16.723 in 4D Class Entry winning $145.00.

Bj Stokes

Gray hammer

Bj Stokes took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 16.897 in 4D Class Entry winning $118.00.