UBRA Winter Series 2/14/2021 in South Jordan Feb 14, 2021

Pre-Entry February 8 - 14, 2021

UBRA Winter Series at the Wasatch County Event Complex

Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race

Danlee Jarvis

Cowboy

Danlee Jarvis took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 18.952 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $32.00.

McKaylee Abplanalp

Skipa Star Tad

McKaylee Abplanalp took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 19.344 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $22.00.

Dalley hardman

Josey

Dalley hardman took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 19.721 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race.

Elzie Clegg

Peaches

Elzie Clegg took 1st place in 3D with a Time of 24.350 in Youth 3D 14 & Under Day of Race winning $18.00.

Open 4D $200 Added

Meka Farr

CC Dee Cee

Meka Farr took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.238 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $310.00.

Jillette Atkinson

Upstream Jack

Jillette Atkinson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.351 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $238.00.

Marcie Wilson

MJ Night Train Lane

Marcie Wilson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.367 in Open 4D $200 Added winning $173.00.

Morgan Beckstrom

Slingshot Lane

Morgan Beckstrom took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.381 in Open 4D $200 Added.

Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20)

Jill Atkinson

BVB Winners Fame

Jill Atkinson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.721 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20) winning $72.00.

Marcie Wilson

MJ Barbwire Lane

Marcie Wilson took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.006 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20) winning $48.00.

Chelsea Jepperson

Miss Goodbye King

Chelsea Jepperson took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.232 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20).

Melanie Adams

SmokeNBunker

Melanie Adams took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.907 in Futurity 2D Sidepot for 2021 Colts (not competed on prior to 11/15/20) winning $48.00.