Blackhawk Barrel Racing/BLBR Feb 20, 2021

Pre-Entry February 5 - 20, 2021

2021 Blackhawk Barrel Racing
Saturday February 20, 2021
Must “Mask Up” & “Distance” when not a horseback!
Entries must be paid before you will go in the draw.
No Time-only’s prior to the race
*Minis 10 & Under @ 6:30 P.M. pending conclusion of the rodeo $5 are now on saddlebook.
Open Runs at 7:00. Pending the conclusion of the rodeo.
Venmo @BlackhawkBarrels.
* Distancing Procedures will be practiced. Please read & follow the rules & procedures on the BBRA fb event & saddlebook entries.
*Open Barrels $30- 4D .5 splits across the board
Time-only’s $3 or 2 for $5. Available after the barrel race.
Over & Under (18/40) Barrels $10- 4D .7 splits across the board
Futurity (Horses 5 yrs. and younger that have never competed for money before 11/15/2021.) $15 carryovers from open.
10 & Unders $5.
*PLEASE Pre-enter BBRA on saddlebook.com by Saturday 6:30 to be in the draw. All late entries (after 6:30 pm) will run at the end.
*Those running multiple horses please PRE-ENTER.
$5 non-membership fee
*2021 memberships aTerms, policies, and waiver are with the memberships.
*Blackhawk Barrel Racing
2021 .Schedule through July
Feb. 20 BBRA/BLBR
16
20 Saturday (BLBR/BBRA)
March 2
16
30.
April. 13 SWDC Warm-up Race
SWDC 16-18
27
May. 11 Warm-up race
SWDC 14-16
25
June Wed 16. Warm-up race
XBA 17-20
July. 6 Warm-up
SWDC 9-11

Open Barrels

Jade Rindlisbacher

Manny Dot Com

Jade Rindlisbacher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.680 in Open Barrels winning $176.00.

Makayla Brown

First River Dash

Makayla Brown took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 15.877 in Open Barrels winning $132.00.

Darcee Shepherd

Two Rubles

Darcee Shepherd took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.016 in Open Barrels winning $88.00.

Timber Cote

Sugary Lane

Timber Cote took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.098 in Open Barrels winning $44.00.

18/40 Barrels

Jade Rindlisbacher

Manny Dot Com

Jade Rindlisbacher took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 15.680 in 18/40 Barrels winning $38.00.

Timber Cote

Sugary Lane

Timber Cote took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 16.098 in 18/40 Barrels winning $29.00.

Kylie Batchelor

Stix

Kylie Batchelor took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 16.268 in 18/40 Barrels winning $21.00.

Addie Mae Quarnberg

Hollywood Bambina

Addie Mae Quarnberg took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 16.289 in 18/40 Barrels.

Futurity

Chelsea Jepperson

Miss Goodbye King

Chelsea Jepperson took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.280 in Futurity winning $40.00.

Darcee Shepherd

Kipas Country Boy

Darcee Shepherd took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.076 in Futurity winning $27.00.

Makayla Brown

Lucy's Corona

Makayla Brown took 1st place in 2D with a Time of 17.423 in Futurity winning $27.00.

Lacey Yama

Honeys Lil Taffy

Lacey Yama took 2nd place in 2D with a Time of 17.621 in Futurity winning $18.00.

Mini

Shyndee Daybell

Buttercup

Shyndee Daybell took 1st place in 1D with a Time of 16.806 in Mini winning $18.00.

Shyndee Daybell

GOEZONEM

Shyndee Daybell took 2nd place in 1D with a Time of 17.375 in Mini winning $14.00.

Dutton Daybell

Fiona

Dutton Daybell took 3rd place in 1D with a Time of 17.507 in Mini winning $10.00.

Hazyn Wanlass

George

Hazyn Wanlass took 4th place in 1D with a Time of 18.581 in Mini.